Friday 21st January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 21st January 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing02:51PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK KAWATI62623L C Neal (Coominya)
2SECRET IMAGEI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3SHAZAND76323T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4PETAL PICKEN43235C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5TICKET’S ON TIKI45337J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6OCTANE TAXI33883G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7CARLOS AMEGOSR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8FALCON JET38B N Morris (Lowood)
9MIDNIGHT QUEEN47286W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10DON’T KNOCK IT5N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing03:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHEEKY CYCLONE53325B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
2KIKEM SHIRAZ4633T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3SIZZLING SHIRAZK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
4MOETG Dart (Dulguigan)
5TRICKY FOX433R W Keidge (Blackstone)
6BIG HUAF6247S M Morris (Lowood)
7BULLOCKY BOYN A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
8LARKHILL BOY47P J Rayner (Dakabin)
9MAMBO PRINCE3835G Crisci (Churchable)
10BAR ROOM BLONDIE54374C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 3Novice Brandons Electrical03:31PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAWN ZIPPER15787J Price (Canungra)
2NO PROBS55858J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BERELLA MATTHEW16747T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4SHELLIE MAC24324D A Mcmillan (Carina)
5SPECIAL CHANCE64555J Harding (Thagoona)
6STARGARI JO51G J Cannon (Keperra)
7ATOMIC HAWK32313P J Rayner (Dakabin)
8MITZI ON FIRE88265B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
9LESSON FIVE71688J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
10RASHLORE85788S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice Hawkins Media Solutions03:50PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ILLINOIS BOY64852S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2ONYA MARK22244D J Green (Barellan Point)
3CURRY WEB43645N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
4SUMMER TREASURE76476F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
5LADY SAL65126R H Eddie (Caboolture)
6SANRICO JOAN17454S A Clark (Burpengary)
7KATH’S REBEL61866D A Mcmillan (Carina)
8BAR ROOM BOSS1866C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9LESSON FIVE71688J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
10RASHLORE85788S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENUINE BOND83885K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
2TREBLIG GEORDIE33824G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3PERPLEXITY77536T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4SPECIAL HAVOC16118J Harding (Thagoona)
5HE’S A ROCKSTAR81883L F Green (Nimbin)
6MY MANDOO31286R M Dahl (Wellington Point)
7WILD DAISY23175T M Snow (Cornubia)
8FOUR EXCELLENCE52677P May (Dakabin)
9MADE MAN26558S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10FANTASY GIFT11548R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats04:30PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEIR TO GRACE41755I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2REGAL FOOL64564J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SPECIAL PREMIER61552R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4BOLD ENFORCER23531G C Keep (Burpengary)
5HARA’S TRICK58764K G Myers (Kallangur)
6PART TIME NINJA14612A G Rich (Wilsonton)
7PRINEIE21573D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8WHATZ MATTER YOU41176J F Heddles (Mansfield)
9SUEMAE68754S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10CASCADE COBRA11856B J Young (Morayfield)
Race No. 75th Grade Gem Hotel04:51PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHERN STYLE44862R H Eddie (Caboolture)
2KIANIRA86257I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3PUNISHER33546J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SANRICO MARYLOO58587S A Clark (Burpengary)
5BUCK’S ROSE13444T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6ANNA’S INTENT82387D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
7MISS KAWATI22268L C Neal (Coominya)
8CAPTAIN MONDO54247I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9YORKLEA SUNSET35686A G Rich (Wilsonton)
10HARA’S COUGAR41754K G Myers (Kallangur)
Race No. 8(best 8) Corey Pearce Photography05:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHLAND DANCER51112R H Eddie (Caboolture)
2TARAARAT46737K M Snow (Cornubia)
3NOT SO COOL24221P May (Dakabin)
4STYLISH DAYMO32311J E Edmondson (Lowood)
5NOT TODAY SON78475N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6JAZZIN’ ABOUT21842P May (Dakabin)
7BLUE BUD32518K M Snow (Cornubia)
8PROVEN ROSITA15326W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Brandons Electrical05:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDIANA BONES33377P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
2PRETTY LADY DI63214R N Green (Barellan Point)
3CLEAN SHAVE11251K M Snow (Cornubia)
4SPINNING FREE84584J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5SUCH A RUKKAS25111G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6REGAL SILVER75476W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
7COUSIN ALFIE31872R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8GEMZ17783J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9WAR DRUMS87888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10DARK WHISPER88566G C Keep (Burpengary)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CO STAR15556G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
2CHASE THE BUN65275T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3BLACK BARBARIAN38452D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4SAINT JIMMY17454C F Campbell (Brassall)
5MARK ETHON44264W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6LEAD FOOT LADY81223R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7FULL DECK44215K M Snow (Cornubia)
8PICCOLO RED15165G Crisci (Churchable)
9HONEST COIN62766D M Welch (Riverview)
10WITH DIAMONDS56448J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 114th Grade Well Done Jackson Morris06:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK WROSE42486P Furbank (Walloon)
2SANDOW14214T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3BUNDY ASSASSIN38686G C Keep (Burpengary)
4ELLERY37327J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COOL FIVE83486J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7BLUE DART12131G Dart (Dulguigan)
8SPECIAL ETHEL66382W M Liddell (Jimboomba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***