Friday 24th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 24th February 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Mtd Australia02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WAY KAINE4FSTDP R Bateman (Caboolture)
2FIVE DOLLAR BILLFSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3BRIN FREUX45335NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4SUPREME SINDFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5LAWFELTFSHJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
6TRICETTEFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7BOGIE ROYAL4NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8CHAI43767NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
9KEEN ELITE6FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10SHIN BOND8NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
Race No. 2Maiden Tattsbet03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REIGN GAUGE482NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
2TWIN ODDS23224FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3HIS DREAM2FSTDP R Wilson (Bundamba)
4FIRST CHOICE33838FSTDG S Smith (Park Ridge)
5HOLMATRO226FSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6JUST ASH44FSHP R Wilson (Bundamba)
7CATCH A SHIRAZ25FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8REUBEN O’ROURKE54236NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
9TECHNO BABE17FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10FINE FORECAST1FFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Redcliffe Oxley Meats03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR LANE47232NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2GOTCHA FIRED UP44377NBTL J Mchugh (Thornlands)
3TREGER TASTIC3711823.24V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4ABOUT YOUR SIZE2251FSTDS E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
5MARK’S ALL1373423.21M Saal (Highfields)
6WITCH HALF3254423.35D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
7MAYNARD17FSTDP R Wilson (Bundamba)
8BEV’S OFF321122.97G S Smith (Park Ridge)
9DOWNUNDER DIVA21774FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10JUST NO FEAR36447NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates03:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND PEDRO33228NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2DAISY AIR66233NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
3GO WILD DESIRE5424522.95T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
4MADE MAN7533623.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5ELITE CRYSTAL1321122.95S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6STILLWATER GIRL37F1223.09A E Farrell (Coominya)
7OAK TREE BLUE6162823.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8UNIQUE BLUE6252522.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
9COOL HEADED47755NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
10FITZ GOOD45677NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTICA5243730.59G Crisci (Churchable)
2SPIRITED BABE43123NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BLUE’S ON PARADE1256330.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4HOT SUNDAY7634630.62R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5MORTEIN6784730.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
6OUR DON6524630.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7KOOKA CASH56656NBTR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
8ONYA MARK24582NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9BITA BOND46547NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
10THIRD WHEEL77778NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade (0-3 Wins) The Gem Hotel04:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABE WATCH23322NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
2RUBY THE BOMB15672NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
3BA BLING1135335.63G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4ARABIAN AMIRA7517335.55M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5SHINZO’S GIRL65232NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6REGAL LORD43458FSTDS Fredricks (Buccan)
7VIS56564NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
8NEOLUX2645135.61D C Twible (Churchable)
9BLACK CAT MOAN51578NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10ELLIE’S LASS54567NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade Hawkins Media04:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY LADY DI76767NBTR N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2BRALYN GREBES2171630.74T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BIZARRE BARBIE1525730.46R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4MIDNIGHT SASSY36835FSTDM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
5ALANA VALE67368NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
6VELOCITY MEL1430.49G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7ARCH NEMESIS12144NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
8HIGH RISER8474430.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
9WILD ALBERT21676NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10MADE IN MERMAID31448NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 83/4 Grade The ‘a’ Team05:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR GIFT1151130.52B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2REAL CATCH3247130.21M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3FROM OZ1746730.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4POWERFUL PUZZLE4636830.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
5AWESOME TAZ4611830.57R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6JUST A TAD8816730.30P J Menary (Kallangur)
7MARTINI DUK2854530.27J H Martin (Coominya)
8SPECIAL PREMIER5655730.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9CHAMANDI6762830.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10KENNY’S KARMA5375730.29O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTY ENFORCER3153723.16B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2I’M ALL SHOW2343322.94P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
3SOLD IT13137NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4KNOT HAZARDOUS5121422.80S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5ANOTHER SIZE2414722.93N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6FELICITY TRICK5616622.96G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
7CLASSIC JO1551223.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8JIMI CHEWS SHOES1356423.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9WAR DRUMS7887823.16S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10KATH’S A COUGAR3F77523.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Macro Meats05:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE CARATS1133722.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2HEZ ME MATE71376NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BOGIE MAGIC1112FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
4DELL’S DELIVERY1332222.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5BLACK MAGIC MAN3513223.55S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6FIVE BELOW27233NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
7MISTRESS TEWIN88644NBTJ N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
8CRAZY TEMPO2775222.99D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9CHILLED ONE1288722.86R D Ogden (Burpengary)
10SLICK ELLY4755623.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments