Monday 27th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 27th February 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REUBEN O’ROURKE54236NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
2FREE MAN THUNDER3NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
3CLASS ACTOR22324NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4ROCK THE TEMPO7FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5COOL RIO16FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6RAPID RETURN3NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
7CATCH THE BUNDY37FSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
8TAYLA MARIE224FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9DAYSEAS DOTTY826FSHK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
10ONYA CHA CHA65FSTDN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 2Maiden Black Enforcer @ The ‘a’ Team07:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNA SAVANNA56463FSTDG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
2FIVE GEARS5FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3COOL TRICK135FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4FASTEN IT UP237FSHJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
5KELLY CHARM32NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
6WARM IT UP42NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7WARRUGAL SPRINGS16FSHG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
8TAFFE QUE CEE3FSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9ROYAL CHA CHA68FSTDN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10SPACE WAVE258FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Maiden Macro Meats07:23PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE FORECAST1FFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2UNCLE DUK3FSHJ H Martin (Coominya)
3CHINA SAID NOFSHP Comley (Bethania)
4CARBON CRUSH63335NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5SHE’S A SIZE2223FSHJ Campbell (Oxley)
6DALLAS STAR245FSTDJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
7DON’T GET TESTYFSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
8CATCH A SHIRAZ25FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9HONEYP56NBTP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
10REGAL DOOLEY534NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s @ Albion Park07:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASAI TEMPO2126430.68G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
2BLUE STOCKADE36130.56B J Young (Morayfield)
3FANTASY FLIGHT6165230.55T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4IT’S SO EASY14FSTDJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
5WHAT’S THE DIFF23766NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6AMBER CASH23212NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
7SHIRLEY’S POWER42716NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
8DOWNUNDER DIVA21774NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9MUNGAR JUNCTION8184831.25P M Hennelly (Fernvale)
10CAV GOLD8878830.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ @ Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARICA SURF8821730.77P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
2VELOCITY MEL1430.49G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3MASTER BRUTUS3544630.63P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4KAY CEE SPIRIT66421FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5POKER AKBER64634NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6DESIGNER LAKODA76523NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
7JUST NO FEAR36447NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
8PERFECT GAL58421FSHR D Chant (Kalbar)
9MUNGAR JUNCTION8184831.25P M Hennelly (Fernvale)
10CAV GOLD8878830.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 65th Grade Www.brisgreys.com08:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY STAR11161FSTDG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
2HOT SUNDAY7634630.62R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3KILLER OCTANE44732NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4JACKIE HOWE1521231.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5SURFER BOMB71337FSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6SEEK SHELTER1712130.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7LEICA CLOUD4221830.65S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8ANOTHER ABILITY3367730.21M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9CRAZY BOMB26745NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
10FINN’S EXPRESS3674530.39D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASHA’S BABE64374NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
2ARABIAN AMIRA7517335.55M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3COOLA BA BA21537NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4MADE TO ROCK3127535.67M Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
5HI FIVE ALICE13621FSTDG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
6RIANA SUE76266NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7SHINZO’S GIRL65232NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8BABE WATCH23322NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
9DASHING NIKITA35456NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
10BEAVER NUGGET2446535.27P R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Sky Racing09:05PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI POD2115330.26T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2TOKEN BEST8877830.47G R Hall (Marburg)
3RED JOHN32313NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
4FIVE TO FIVE1232130.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5DEGAS VEGAS5414230.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6BIG THURSDAY3173430.29G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7TOUGH AS3441130.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8FASHION POLICE5473430.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9RUNNING A DREAM2284730.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 94th Grade Club Pine Rivers09:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TIGER7342730.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2CHAMPAGNE SHELL3353330.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3I’M BEWITCHED2187830.41S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4CHAMANDI6762830.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5BOOT CAMP1123430.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6KNOCKA’S WEB7365830.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7EL GROVER6828630.50G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8FINISHING STYLE2451530.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge Kibble09:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYING SURFACE32543NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2VELOCITY BENZ2146730.87T D Medcalf (Carina)
3KOONGAL12815FSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4ALOTA CHARM3731830.26N J Mckinstry (Churchable)
5MADE IN MERMAID31448NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6OUR CAPTAIN23253NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7DEUTRONIUM1212430.41R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8MORTEIN6784730.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9ALANA VALE67368NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
10SOUTHERN STYLE6374630.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments