Friday 27th March 2009


Race 1 431m 2.57pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 PERSONAL JINX M ADAM WHITMORE
2 CALL SECURITY M GARY MACKAY
3 HAYLEY’S DREAM M THOMAS PARKER
4 SPEEDY DESIGN M JILL HAY
5 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 LANDICAN LANE M TONY MILLEN
7 ARTY HERMAN M NICK TZOUVELIS
8 BINDI BLUE M NICK TZOUVELIS
9 PHOENIX LAP M MICHAEL EMERY
10 MONIKA LEE M COLIN JOHNSON

Race 2 431m 3.17pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 TINY ENFORCER M TERRY BRERETON
2 IPSWICH MURAL M LANCELOT WALDON
3 COUNTRY DESIGN M JILL HAY
4 WILD MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
5 ELLE GAMBLE M KENNETH FULLARTON
6 FULL ON FIASCO M RODNEY SLINGSBY
7 TOMISHA’S GOLD M NICK TZOUVELIS
8 BO DESSERT M GEORGE EVANS
9 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 431m 3.37pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 GO FAR KID M DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN
3 WARRIGAL WARRIOR M JILL HAY
4 DRIPPING WET M NICK TZOUVELIS
5 BLACK OCTANE M BARRY DULL
6 HOT BLONDE M KEIRON BUTLER
7 BUB LOW M ADAM WHITMORE
8 SILVER HURDLER M NICK TZOUVELIS
9 UNEEK FIZEEK M RICHARD NELSON
10 MISS SIXTY SIX M ASHLEY FURNER

Race 4 431m 3.57pm
NOVICE SKY CHANNEL F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GLEN ROWAN N MICHAEL EMERY
2 BALL AND CHAIN N BARRY MORRIS
3 ENCHANTED MISS N ASHLEY FURNER
4 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP N GLENN CARLYLE
5 MR. FIASCO N RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 TROUBLESOME N EDWARD NEAL
7 ELITE MAIL N DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 DEAGON CHARMER N LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

Race 5 520m 4.17pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE FERNVALE PRODUCE F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HEAVEN AND HELL 5 CHRIS DOWNS
2 ZATIGER 5 SUZANNE MADDEN
3 SUPER SAMMY 4 OWEN EDMONDS
4 MOON DREAMS 4 JOHN PAY
5 DAMIEN 5 CLAUDE DACEY
6 ARABIAN JUJU 4 RICHARD NELSON
7 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
8 SHEZA BOND 5 MAX HAY

Race 6 431m 4.37pm
2/3 GRADE BLACK TOYOTA F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 INTREPID SPIRIT 3 JOHN FIELD
2 GOTTA LOVE HIM 2 PAUL MCILVEEN
3 PICKETT’S CHARGE 3 JOHN FIELD
4 CLOUD DANCER 3 ROBERT EDDIE
Box5 VACANT
6 OVERSEAS 3 JOHN PAY
7 CARTELLO 2 JOHN FIELD
8 TAKE A SQUIZZ 2 GARRY GILBERT

Race 7 431m 4.59pm
4/5 GRADE BLACK TRUCK SALES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 YOUNG INTRUDER 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 ABSOLUTE STYLE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 ADELLE’S MAN 4 MICHAEL EMERY
4 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
5 SLAMMIN’ SAM 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
6 MAJESTIC FLYER 4 CRAIG CAMPBELL
7 NABISCO 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 NINDERRY MAGIC 4 ERROL KLEINHANS
9 MY DUX ELITE 5 RODNEY POWER
10 ONE COULD WISH 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 8 431m 5.15pm
MIXED FINAL WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SHE’S JAKE’S 4 JOHN PAY
2 JUST COUNTRY 4 JILL HAY
3 MEGABROOKE TOO 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 MIRROR MINE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 TRENDY WENDY 5 LANCELOT WALDON
6 HERMAN I AM 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 PIERRE BOUCHEE 3 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 MANADELLE LADY 3 MICHAEL EMERY
9 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
10 YOUNG INTRUDER 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

Race 9 520m 5.34pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE FERNVALE PRODUCE F4
1 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
2 FAN MAIL 4 DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 JOHNNY PAY DAY 5 JOHN PAY
4 ELL EM DEE 5 BARRY DULL
Box5 VACANT
6 IRINKA COGS 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
7 KELJENNY SCOTTY 5 KEL BOSTON
8 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

Race 10 431m 5.57pm
5TH GRADE WEST POINT AUTOS F4
1 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
2 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
3 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 FRENCH LACE 5 MICHAEL EMERY
6 SWIGGER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
7 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
8 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 SAINT JIMMY 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
10 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS