Monday 30th March 2009


Race 1 520m 6.42pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 BRITSAM FLYER M RAYMOND GREZLO
2 DYNAMIC LADY M JOHN REIMER
3 HERITAGE DRIVE M DIANE HANNON
4 DASHING TOP HAT M DWYER LENNON
5 PEDRO’S MONEY M BOB BELFORD
6 BURRA BOY M CORY AUSTIN
7 POWDER BLUE M ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 DENGUE FURY M THOMAS NOBLE
9 SHORT ARGUMENT M JOHN REIMER
10 ROCKET ARM M RAYMOND GREZLO

Race 2 520m 7.03pm
MAIDEN BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 MORE FURY M THOMAS NOBLE
2 BE WARNED M RAYMOND BURMAN
3 CLASSY HEIGHTS M NOEL MURDOCH
4 MISTY ALLOVER M JEFF JONES
5 BALRANALD M DIANE HANNON
6 DARK JEWELL M JOHN REIMER
7 DECISION TIME M JOHN REIMER
8 GLOWING GEM M MELVYN PEARSON
9 ROCKET ARM M RAYMOND GREZLO
10 SKILLED ASSASSIN M MELVYN PEARSON

Race 3 520m 7.25pm
MAIDEN SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PATTO PICS M RAYMOND GREZLO
2 HARA’S THUNDER M MIKE STEPHENSON
3 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY
4 BLUE DECEIVER M KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 PURE MONO M ANTHONY HESS
6 PEPPER JAK M DIANE HANNON
7 SPOONER STREET M JOHN REIMER
8 PACKER TYCOON M JEANETTE CAUCHI
9 SHORT ARGUMENT M JOHN REIMER
10 SKILLED ASSASSIN M MELVYN PEARSON

Race 4 520m 7.42pm
NOVICE WINNING EDGE F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LORD BAKER N GREGORY MELLEN
2 SMOOTH CHARACTER N VICTOR IRWIN
3 SUPER SHAPE N SERGIO LIVOTTO
4 BUNDY ASSASSIN N SERGIO LIVOTTO
5 BETHANGA N JOHN DART
6 CALIFORNIA BLUE N CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 AZYGOES N TROY SHARPE
8 PERFECT TYCOON N JEANETTE CAUCHI
9 MISS BLACK MAGIC N BRETT DAVIES

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLUE HOLIDAY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 WHATA SURF 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 ROXY ROCKS 5 SANDRA HUNT
6 FEDRICK TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
7 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
8 TENDER LEE 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
9 HEPTARCHY 5 JOHN REIMER
10 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 JOHN PAY

Race 6 520m 8.24pm
3RD GRADE NORTHERN RIVERS STUD F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 I’M PUZZLED TOO 3 SANDRA GILES
2 LOTS OF MOOLAH 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 SIR SHIRAZ 3 THOMAS NOBLE
4 BLACK MONTY 3 THOMAS NOBLE
Box5 VACANT
6 EARTH QUEST 3 THOMAS NOBLE
7 TRACK HAMMER 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 CAYMAN BALE 3 SANDRA HUNT

Race 7 520m 8.42pm
5TH GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HIT FOR TEN 5 JOHN PAY
2 ZINGARA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
3 ANOTHER LEVEL 5 MICHAEL BOODY
4 KAY CEE GEM 5 TROY SHARPE
5 POP CULTURE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
6 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI
7 SELF INFLICTED 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 THUMPSTER BALE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
9 HOT TAMALES 5 SANDRA HUNT
10 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
4/5 GRADE SUREPICK F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HEZA WILD ONE 4 JOHN REIMER
2 DASHING CORSAIR 4 DWYER LENNON
3 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 UNCLE ERNIETTA 4 GLENDA DART
6 ATTACK THE FRONT 4 AMBER BOODY
7 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
9 MISS SOUTHERLY 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN

Race 9 600m 9.22pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4
1 ELITE TORY 5 KEVIN BRYANT
2 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
4 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
5 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
6 FLY CONCORD 5 NOEL MURDOCH
7 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 10 520m 9.40pm
5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4
1 COUNT THE DOUGH 5 PETER RUETSCHI
2 HARA’S HANNA 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
3 QUEEN OF SPADES 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
6 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 5 KEVIN MARTIN
7 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
8 COOL IDEA 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS
9 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
10 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL