Friday 29th October 2010

Box Draw For – Friday 29th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Winning Edge03:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YAMANA55666S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2OH REALLY5628D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3HAYNE TRAIN6T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4WEE COMET74456C N Houston (Burpengary)
5CLAIM THE CROWN2875S W Mcleish (Thagoona)
6BANGER MAC44335R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7BRIGHT EYED BOY5E J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
8RAGING RANGA5G R Tunny (Currimundi)
9EARLY HARVEST48E Honeyman (Alberton)
10ONE FOR ALI57W J Warner (Thagoona)
Race No. 2Mixed Final Bgrc03:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RINCON33364A S Porter (One Mile)
2DYNAMIC CATCH37741T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3NATURAL BLACK65873M J Mcalister (Deagon)
4JUST ATTACK67331R Attard (Fairney View)
5SHEZA MUFFIN47683J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6GIVE ME LOTS62T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7BLACK CANDY72W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
8ELITE TEDDY6284T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9RAGING RANGA5G R Tunny (Currimundi)
10BRIGHT EYED BOY5E J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
Race No. 3Novice Melbourne Cup At Capalaba Greyhou03:42PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY MANDOO34417R M Dahl (Wellington Point)
2UNO LEO125T L Kunde (Caboolture)
3BARNABY BARNABY12375J R Conlon (Beachmere)
4FOOL’S EYES61448S W Mcleish (Thagoona)
5SUPER SOPRANO14575R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6WHERE’S ZALI82765T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7CHEATING CHARLIE36632D J Green (Barellan Point)
8SANRICO JOAN21745S A Clark (Burpengary)
9SUMMER TREASURE27776F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 45th Grade Brandons Electrical04:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BARBARIAN25366D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2ROSIE’S CHUCK34325J T Edwards (Fernvale)
3RUM AIN’T SMOOTH44754L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4SPINNING FREE63248J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5TONY’S REWARD13565T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)
6MADE MAN61865S C Woods (Park Ridge)
7VINI VOLCANO25685P D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
8CARRIE NATION43552D A Turley (Leeville)
9THAT’S EMMA LEE53777A C Hess (Camira)
10SHI VICK637F7T D Medcalf (Carina)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR TREND33255R Attard (Fairney View)
2WHO’S NEXT DAVE67646R Attard (Fairney View)
3BARE ESSENTIALS77348T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4SENOR ZORRO11144M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
5GIRL TEXADA37356A L Dargusch ()
6BEACHMERE BOUND15724J R Conlon (Beachmere)
7SUMMER SKIES16647F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
8BERKELE24153D R Horn (Belli Park)
9BLACK AND GOLDP5688R Peschke (Tivoli)
10FLYING PEGASUS28467B J Shepherd (Dakabin)
Race No. 65th Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats04:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S THAT44267A Whitmore (Bray Park)
2SPOONER STREET46556J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3WHITE FEVER11523T A Sharpe (Braemore)
4UTTER CHAOS78754R Peschke (Tivoli)
5WHERE’S LOGAN67346S P Zammit (Willowvale)
6SPIRIT OF TANGO47676D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
7RASHLORE73875S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8AFRICAN BUDDY75712M J Emery (Churchable)
9SUMMER TREASURE27776F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
10DECISION TIME17888J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Big Dog Pet Foods05:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOT AND SCOOT43755J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2SANDOW17134T A Sharpe (Braemore)
3SMACKO52762D A Turley (Leeville)
4BLACK GEORGIA23153J E Gallaway ()
5SCONTRO88311M J Emery (Churchable)
6BOY ZOHAN25515G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
7MOONLITE SHEIK14467S H Arnold (Churchable)
8AMY’S LAKODA31112R J Druery (Churchable)
9INDIANA BONES538F5P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
10WAR DRUMS74878S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8(best 8) 05:18PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTO51315D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2REBEL UNDERCOVER54114D J Moore (Redcliffe)
3CORPORAL O’REILY45542D A Turley (Leeville)
411353T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
5ICEMAN COOL26553S C Ellem (Via )
6NATURAL REMEDY62355T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7BOUNCY32224D A Turley (Leeville)
8SUNLANDER7331FT A Noble (Karrabin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Garrards05:33PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE MONO62847A C Hess (Camira)
2GRANDTULY MISS31586D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3LUNCHLADY DORIS61487D A Turley (Leeville)
4SHARK GULLY35855R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5MAX BEAR66854J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6PUNTING ACE76452T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7ILLINOIS BOY65883S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8CAT SCRATCH FEVA67847D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9QUEEN VINTAGE55667J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10SHI VICK637F7T D Medcalf (Carina)
Race No. 105th Grade Wheeler Greyhound Kennels05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANRICO SAGE73176S A Clark (Burpengary)
2SAT FAT87448D A Turley (Leeville)
3SUPER CRUISE36564M J Mcalister (Deagon)
4SHE CAN78485D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5SUEMAE54473S C Woods (Park Ridge)
6SIZE IS NOTHING12266N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7TORMENTA NEGRA44217D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8BLACK APEX53314J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
9INDIANA BONES538F5P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
10QUEEN VINTAGE55667J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments