Thursday 28th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 28th October 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Molly Campbell ‘2010 Silver Dollars06:43PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIAMOND STAN32114M Saal (Highfields)
2STUBBORN KID25137J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3NEOLUXD C Twible ()
4CHIEF JUSTICE45732P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SASSY GUESS16213C Robartson (Churchable)
7MERCY RULE66212P J Field (Logan Reserve)
8FASHION POLICE4F232D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 Molly Campbell ‘2010 Silver Dollars07:04PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISADEL15111C L Apap (Gatton)
2WITHCOTT WARRIOR3212T W Brett (Grandchester)
3MARCIANO76387P Cauchi (Kellyville)
4SHICK DIAMOND32572J T Edwards (Fernvale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JOHNNY’S TREATY13645P Comley (Bethania)
7KIBBLE KID47561J C Haim (Nanango)
8NOIR WARRIOR12522P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht 3 Molly Campbell ‘2010 Silver Dollars07:25PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER SUNDAY15888C Robartson (Churchable)
2HOWES MISS MUFFY11112M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3CORK HARBOUR31275B J Francis (Fernvale)
4ELLIE’S DAUGHTER13113J T Edwards (Fernvale)
5ZEROS AND COMAS14434P R Wilson (Bundamba)
6HIGH INTEREST12821P J Rayner (Dakabin)
7ABBY SHIRAZ44361S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8CLASSY CARDIN14424D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 44th Grade Bill Harris07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA ROMANA11236G Crisci (Churchable)
2BELTAH MAGIC63222R J Ayre (Burpengary)
342523K M Snow (Cornubia)
4DOYEN STAR14611I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
677147J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7PURE ADRENALIN51151D Russell (Innisplain)
8ROMAN EXPRESS77146C G Hamilton (Morningside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN’S OWN44353B N Morris (Lowood)
2ALLEGRO CHARM11223N R Robson (Alstonville)
326842V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4NIGHT SHIVERS21115A Southee (Beenleigh)
5HEZA SURFER842F7J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6PROPER LUCY4F372G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7BUSH WALKER51234J C Durrant (Tamborine)
8SHEZ SO FAST51284R J Rolls (Coominya)
9DARK WHISPER45688G C Keep (Burpengary)
10CONVINCING TALK77748C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
Race No. 65th Grade Susan Harris08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CELTIC BLUE42157J M Loye (Kallungar)
2PALACE MISTRESS46111P J Creamer (Lower Beechmont)
3WHERE’S THE POST2F617G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
4RAILROAD BLACKIE24262B N Morris (Lowood)
5IMA HORNET36573R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6POSITANO21217V J Irwin (Maudsland)
7ELEGANCE61466J C Durrant (Tamborine)
8SIR LANKAN83232S M Ellis (Morayfield)
9STATE PALACE84744A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
10DYNAMIC LADY86747J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 75th Grade Custommadebodiez.com.au08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PATCHY FIELDS34564G Dart (Dulguigan)
2QUAYS ON LOGAN2347PB P Chappell (Carbrook)
3FINISHING STYLE47465T A Noble (Karrabin)
4OH MY PAPA65753P D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
5PRAYING MANTIS17631B A Belford (Logan Village)
6GIVE ‘EM CURRY26733M E Menken (Bundamba)
7PRINCE MATTAN65731P R Robson (Redcliffe)
8ERISTOFF31771D Russell (Innisplain)
9ZIP ZIP MARINA14845S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
1077786G V Greensill (Rosewood)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Michelle And Stacy09:11PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOS FLYER8241FD L Robinson (Dunbible)
244321D M Lennon (Churchable)
3MY BOY MONTY65632T A Noble (Karrabin)
4HAPPY LOVE23756H M Keep (Deception Bay)
5SPRING OUR PING62814P Comley (Bethania)
6PERFECT PEDRO27326C A Hogan (Rosewood)
7KOSY AZZ75222B J Young (Morayfield)
8PEDRO’S MONEY33883B A Belford (Logan Village)
9ZIP ZIP MARINA14845S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
10YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH65568T A Noble (Karrabin)
Race No. 9(best 8) At Greyh09:34PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $980 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

128611C Robartson (Churchable)
2FRANKLIN STYLE17174S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3ROMAN NOSE BEST24167M E Menken (Bundamba)
4FENCE POST43283A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TERRIFIC STYLE18614T A Noble (Karrabin)
7FLAMING RED18766M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
8LATE SHOW LEE82215N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Jenny Harris09:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUFFY41112M Mcardle (Tugun)
2KERRY DEAN13F28P R Robson (Redcliffe)
3BASSIN72531C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4HILLCREST GWEN41721G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5ONE IN TEN65617G C Keep (Burpengary)
6VARD’S CHOICE56131S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
7FOUR EXOTIC26257C L Wills (Closeburn)
8CAV WHIZ31218J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
983864B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
10FIGHT FORCE15764R D Herr (Buccan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments