Friday 6th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 6th May 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY FOX33477NBTR W Keidge (Blackstone)
2ENFORCEABILITY42347NBTP M Lee (Riverview)
3IT’S ALL PERFECT5FSTDB A Belford (Logan Village)
4NEJO MISS46534NBTJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
5FOUR WAY ENCORE3F7NBTM James (Thagoona Qld)
6COOL KENDRA45FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7GRAND JEWELSFSHJ C Kent (Gympie)
8BELLE FLEURFSHM J Emery (Churchable)
9SLICK BAND747FSTDR Attard (Fairney View)
10FOXY TEMPO454FSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESSA BY CHANCE73562NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2BAD BEAR88NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
3LAY DOWN TEDDYFSHJ C Kent (Gympie)
4WITHCOTT MIRACLEFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
5SHIRONA SHIRAZ5FSTDM D Stella (Park Ridge)
6ADY GIL46688NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
7MISS CODYFSHT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
8MR. THUNDER BOLT3T636FSHT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
9MARTINI DELIGHT63547NBTC A Downs (Jimboomba)
10AY JAY MACK445FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Sky Racing04:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRAL NEMO56NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
2TRANQUIL FAITH5NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
3TOKEN LUCK44628NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
4FUNKADELIC37253NBTA M Bourke (Rosewood)
5FED MIN DON55NBTJ Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
6WAX FACTORFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
7KATH’S A COUGAR37326FSTDR Attard (Fairney View)
8CHASING KISSES83FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge)
9VOODOO HEIR46648FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10MADE GARI62447NBTJ C Kent (Gympie)
Race No. 4Novice The Gem Hotel04:39PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FROST14FSHB L Kitchener (Chuwar)
2OUR CAPTAIN1124822.90M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
3MOET61576NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
4MORAYFIELD TIGER1557223.66L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5BONDILLY GIRL4215623.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6MISS KIMBERLEY37225NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7IMA BEE35322FSTDI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
8BARRIO BLING48173NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9DESERT ACE6776623.37J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10GRUMPY POET67864NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITH DIAMONDS75674NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SMART ENFORCER187T7NBTG W Evans (Beaudesert)
3MALDINI MARTINI151123.35M K Geraghty (Churchable)
4BLONDIE’S RED5714FFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
5ROSIE’S CHUCK4752223.42J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6ECHO HILL4558523.10E Honeyman (Alberton)
7BOSTON MYLE27772NBTD L Single (Coominya)
8SUPER SOPRANO8262423.27R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9WILD DAISY24346NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
10VINTAGE QUINTET17287NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 6(0-2 Wins) Brandons Electrical05:17PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDO’S PUSHBIKE2F152FSTDT G Zammit (Willowvale)
2SPECIAL CHANCE47672FSTDJ Harding (Thagoona)
3BLACK CAT MOAN861F5FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4QUEEN OF CYPRUS21731FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
5DESSA WARRIOR65553FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6CHASING TEGAN73573NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
7BEER IS BETTER31455NBTJ P Morris (Albion)
8CLASSIC DORA31582NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
9UNSCATHED76676NBTJ Harding (Thagoona)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats05:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC GIRL6136630.51A E Moore (Redcliffe)
2BOOT CAMP3331530.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3HEIR TO GRACE7552830.32I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4HARA’S COUGAR13533NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
5BULLY BROWNF687530.79M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6DIAMOND SPARKLES2171630.77J T Edwards (Fernvale)
7HIDDEN FANTASY62211NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon)
8SPACE INVADER33876NBTP J Hay (Thagoona)
9FERMIUM45F1530.40T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10RIO TANGO6628730.58A E Moore (Redcliffe)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM SALUTE77677NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2EXPLOSIVE DREAMS47444NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
3FOOLISH MAID2121522.96J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4HE’S A ROCKSTAR14287NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
5UNIQUE BLUE2265422.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6HARA’S TRICK5567522.99K G Myers (Kallangur)
7JUST COINCIDENCE11114FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
8ELUSIVE FLAME52187FSTDA E Moore (Redcliffe)
9ALWAYS GAFFER7427823.47K A Galloway (Tamborine)
10DESSA SPIRIT8224723.51D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Corey Pearce Photography06:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SWEET TREY14727NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
2MOONSHINE MOLLY17322NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
3IMA DESIGN65376NBTP J Hay (Thagoona)
4PHIL’S HOLIDAY2332222.94K Boan (Kynnumboon)
6STYLISH DAYMO1111322.70J E Edmondson (Lowood)
7BERELLA CIATA4417423.05T A Sharpe (Braemore)
8ELEGANCE8651523.15J C Durrant (Tamborine)
Race No. 105th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions06:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ISSUE2837323.39J D Shaw (Sheldon)
2SUEMAE8257323.38S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3MIDNIGHT QUEEN54215NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
4BERELLA KESHA614FSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5MOONLIGHT STATE22181FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
6BLONDE RIVAL218823.32M J Emery (Churchable)
7ONYA MARK5531323.34D J Green (Barellan Point)
8WAZZA RING IN4721123.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
9DEVIL WITHIN67536NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon)
10DIAMOND KNUCKLES1253823.02J T Edwards (Fernvale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments