Monday 9th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 9th May 2011

Race No. 1Maiden 07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAHOGANY47468NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
2WHAT A QUICKIEFSHD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
3WESTSIDE EXPRESS56646FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
4BABE WATCH3442NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
5DIAMOND CLUSTER38684NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
6VUDINI56354NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7SHEZA DELIGHT7NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8BATTLE GEAR283FSTDS A Giles ()
9BALD EAGLE CHAMP62586NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 2Maiden The ‘a’ Team07:25PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA ESTATE2274NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
2MAYWYN’S DREAM63764FSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
3BOGGABRI DAWN74675FSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
4ASAMOAH42252NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5MADE TO ROCK6455NBTM Ware (Wynnum West)
6BURLINGTON BURT82753NBTS A Clark (Burpengary)
7BLACK DOMINO5356NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8DOOLEY’S BEARFSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
9BALD EAGLE CHAMP62586NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 3Novice Corey Pearce Photography07:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ STEFFI1816530.43S A Giles (Churchable)
2NEOLUX26251NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
3DEGAS VEGAS17NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4MISTRESS TEWIN41335NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5SET FOR FAME62318NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
6BLACK CAT MOAN861F5NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
7PRETTY PLACE12733NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
8BAR ROOM BOSS37742NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9MADE TO FLY16435NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10BEILPAJAH FIRE2234530.48A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 45th Grade Dinky Di Web Design08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK OPAL2112330.48M M Page (Walloon)
2VOODOO TEWIN21361NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3BILLY BRADY2273231.01M E Menken (Bundamba)
4ELUSIVE PRIDE6517630.71K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
5KING LORIAN14245NBTR B Marshall (Carbrook)
6BEILPAJAH POWER2741430.54A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
7TOUCH PASS41866NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
8CLEAN SHAVE74421FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia)
9FANTASY WEB2567830.59D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10BOGGABRI BLAZE46776FSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAEMORE EXPRESSP1622NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
2REGAL FOOL3577730.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3PERPLEXITY7477430.56J J Bradley (Coominya)
4BEFITTING1712130.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
5RYBENBROOK BRITT3211230.45J S Fletcher (Woonona)
6AVERAGE GIRL73524FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7HARA’S TRICK5567530.57K G Myers (Kallangur)
8RIP 3243730.65C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9SHEZ REAL CLASSY2688730.54B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10SUPER WALLY72487NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Tattsbet08:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLOW BEACH12181NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
2HILLCREST GWEN3121535.45G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3YES MASTER23155NBTK Bryant (Tiaro)
4VIS56342NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
5HARA’S DESIGN3831835.95M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
6FASHION POLICE41452NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7EXTENDED EDITION8265635.27R Attard (Fairney View)
8GAMBLE ON77522NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
9FANTASY WEB25678NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10BOGGABRI BLAZE46776FSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade 09:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN IMPACT2351630.10R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2SPIRITUAL GIFT4631330.23K Boan (Kynnumboon)
3WHATZ MATTER YOU6657430.38J F Heddles (Mansfield)
44644530.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BOS FLYER3123530.14D L Robinson (Uki)
6BOGIE BELTAH1241630.45R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7FINISHING STYLE7571630.42R S Knudsen (Virginia)
8BLACK MARY4376731.07B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
9FIE FIE3745530.34F L Currey (Leeville)
1073457NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Winning Edge09:22PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM LION55331FSHJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
2LATE ILLUSION3283430.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
3ASTON MOTLOP44335NBTC Robartson (Churchable)
46574530.10C Robartson (Churchable)
5BELTAH MAGIC1512230.19P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
6IMA 2318830.64D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7IMA HORNET2222730.51R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8BIG THURSDAY7358430.29G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9SUCH A RUKKAS6255530.66G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10HONEY LASS6165830.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Brandons Electrical09:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUROA JAFFA16248NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2DINKUM DEVIL67137NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3TOKEN BEST1452530.47G R Hall (Marburg)
4HARA’S COUGAR13533NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
5COL DIAMOND88156NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
6DAYS OF TUNZA71836NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
7FOUR EXCELLENCE7224130.61P May (Dakabin)
8WHERE’S PADDY3474630.57M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9FIE FIE3745530.34F L Currey (Leeville)
10PICK THE SCORE56574NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine)
Race No. 105th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates10:01PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S EMMA LEE2265730.46A C Hess (Camira)
2ASSET ONE64385NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
3SECRET WEB6384630.61D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4BOOT CAMP3331530.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5CLASSY CARDIN4824130.53D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6STAR REGGIE11611FSTDR Attard (Fairney View)
7CO STAR35162NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
8KISSY 55716NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
9CRYSTALIZATION85746NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10PICK THE SCORE56574NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments