Monday 15th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 15th October 2012

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays Maiden06:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENISE’S JOY8233NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2FIERY CONTENDER35433NBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
3HAPPY TOWN622NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4CRYSTAL DOOLEY75625NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
5SHIRIKIFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
6ROYAL CHA CHA35372NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7WIGGLY WONDER53634NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8SANTERIA42322NBTP J Field (Logan Reserve)
9FAWN DUKE5FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10TOP ELEGANCE7NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 2Garrard’s @ Albion Park Raceway Maiden07:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIVE ROSE77643NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2INIKI66723NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
3WILLY BE TOPPS2NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4SPECIAL MAN46432FSHJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
5PACKER4575NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
6NOTHING GOES2NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7RIDE THE WIND67334FSTDR E Patching (Buccan)
8ROSE OF GALO4NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9ROWDY HARRY68NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10PREMIER’S REIGN6NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 3A Team Stud Maiden07:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHODIAN SUN432NBTJ R Conlon (Beachmere)
2APACHE KITTEN337NBTB G Baker (Condong)
3TEMPO RHYTHM77247NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4ANDALUCIAN35NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5MAXIMUS DANGER3NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6PREMIER RECALL6NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7BRING BACK BOB5F832NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
8MIGHTY CHA CHA36675NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9SHADOW BANKER6NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
10TARKS JEWEL56NBTJ Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
Race No. 4Gem Hotel Novice07:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL RACER44667NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2TAUMALOLO32187NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
3EYES DO IT4417330.68P Comley (Bethania)
4CORNELIA BELLE31337NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5TO SEE YOU37882NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6CHLOE’S MATE48685NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
7CAPTAIN CLARRIE130.47P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
8COOL PENSKE5341330.92M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
9EXTREME PUZZLE64624NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
10PEARL ZA ZINGER35824NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CHA CHA76778NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2STRAIGHT ACE8222330.86J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
3OWNA DRYVA11361NBTA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4MISS SEA AIR24424FSHC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
5ENO FERRARI2376330.37P J Simpson (Stratheden)
6TOP STORY2311129.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7EYES BEAUTIFUL8225130.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
8GO TEDDY SIZE41274NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
9SPENCER GEORGE6553630.83A Southee (Beenleigh)
10BITA BOND15365NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
Race No. 6Imagetec Solutions 5th Grade08:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CONTENDER8F34130.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
2CLAPPIN’ NOVA6135430.68M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
3FLEETWOOD GIRL63611NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
4FASHION FLYER2632230.30R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5TROTTING5234730.46S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6COOLANA RANI6335430.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7VENTURA2251130.36R Palmer (Nunderi)
8BEN’S HOUSE1253830.20G Dart (Dulguigan)
9NATIONAL DIAMOND3334530.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
10COLZANI HI23564NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 7Surepick Form Ratings 5th Grade08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK AS AIR46223NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
2JEPPELI2118330.48P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
3POTSDAM8121130.26S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
4FIVE BLACK BEANS5161630.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5TWEED BAH DAY1512130.30G Dart (Dulguigan)
6AIR MORTON5535430.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7NAZIRAH3535230.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8LUCKY WAVE1617530.65R Palmer (Nunderi)
9KEPERRA BANDIT21544NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
10GO WILD DESIRE6274430.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats 4/5 Grade09:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRAL NEMO3437235.64J L Quarman (Morayfield)
2KAY CEE SPIRIT5273135.28T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3ALADDIN’S QUEEN2543135.75B N Morris (Lowood)
4PEDRO’S FIRST11422FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5MISS MERCANTILE61481FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
6SLIPPY’S TEXADA5377135.36A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
7EUROA JAFFA46431NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MENSA MISS4662435.36J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
9ELLY BOUCHE6312235.21K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
10CAKE FEAR26272NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 9Landsborough Pub 3/4 Grade09:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTEND STAR38676NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2ELLIE’S CHOICE1262130.44J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3GUNLEE GALO6147430.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4PREMIER DEMAND8787430.29J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5SHORT WALLY4522130.32C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
6ABBY SHIRAZ3446630.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7POCKET THE PENNY7825130.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8RUBY JONES8646830.31G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hawkins Media 5th Grade09:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY CHA CHA3354630.62N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2INTERVENTION45625NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3PEACH SPLITTER3331130.71J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
4SHESA SLIM SHADY6323630.43D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5TECHNO BABE8757230.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6JAREKI76821FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7SARAH’S ACE4277631.42T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8PIERINO1184230.48G Dart (Dulguigan)
9VAPOUR KENNY317F630.57J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
10LEADING RIVAL3546730.45J A Hose (Chambers Flat)