Monday, 18 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 18 August 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …6:40 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARLINE WHITENBTGary Pettersen
2LORIAN’S LAD6586NBTPeter Sullivan
3BEK’S NEWS433631.04Ian Hoggan
4KIEWA SWEET PEA577431.23Michael James
5UP THE ATTITUDE27NBTVicki Wisener
6CLASSIC TYCOON422330.49Jeanette Cauchi
7LA MADRINA530.92Patricia Comley
8ANTIFREEZE277430.87Ron Barber
9EUPHORIA LASS888731.13Michael James
10MELENA83NBT
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden…7:00 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE WINTER3654NBTScott Boole
2WILD WRIGHT5X30.94Tony Brett
4LOLLI DOLLI6NBTGary Pettersen
5ART OF CONFUSION430.88Gary Pettersen
6BUSBY344630.63Peter Wilson
7WISE TOD33330.73Graham Chalmers
8WONDER BLUE237730.59John Reimer
9EUPHORIA LASS888731.13Michael James
10MELENA83NBTAnthony Hoyland
Race No. 3Scratchy’s Excavator Hire7:25 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW TYCOON261831.37Jeanette Cauchi
2WHICH ITCH355730.93
3BOO BOO CHILD464730.52Paul Mcilveen
4NON PAYMENT527331.46Ian Roberts
5JAYDEN LASS1430.24Raymond Burman
6WINDFALLX77230.45Peter Cauchi
7DORRIE MAC764430.77Bruce Linnan
8BURWANA353730.47
9NEVER EVER857730.64Gary Pettersen
Race No. 4S & S Powdercoating 5th Grade H7:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER TO US131430.06
2STEALTHY MARK237330.22Terry Mort
3FEMME JOLIE514831.07Jan Warner
4RUPERT881230.35Bruce Linnan
5BEC’S SECRET536830.98Rebecca Franks
6CYCLONE CLIFFORD162330.34Mark Saal
7ONLY A CENT467530.50Stephanie Houghton
8NICE MOVER852730.27Jean Hose
9KULU KAMBALDA668530.48John Clarson
10NEVER EVER857730.64Gary Pettersen
Race No. 5Rhino Finance 5th Grade H8:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENZANO OSTI7313NBTDouglas Gladman
2LIL’ BIT SPARKY1431NBTDeborah Arnold
3VELOCITY SPICE113129.82Peter Wilson
4DOOLEY’S LOCK141330.67
5SHANIA SIND255730.50Tom Tzouvelis
6KULU CHER215330.94John Clarson
7 SPECIAL636330.13Sandra Hunt
8MISS PITTY PAT285230.37Paul Mcilveen
9NEVER EVER857730.64Gary Pettersen
10WOOBERA SURF887730.30Michael James
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud 4/5 Grade H8:22 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT OPULENCE663135.29Ron Ball
2SMART CLIQUE432335.56Peter May
3SET HER AGAIN444534.68Bruce Linnan
4QUEEN CLEO148735.82
5KANISHA’S FLYER756X36.02Patricia Comley
6SPRING COLARADO542235.45
7LUCKY CHA CHA745735.32Noel Murdoch
8HIGH AND MIGHTY2425NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Aspley Leagues Club 4/5 Grade H8:42 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC GRAHAM5177NBTDarren Russell
2FLICK PASS462135.00Ron Ball
3DECTA414335.71Vicki Wisener
4RAIN STREAM112535.39Robert Handyside
5AND IT’S GONE35X735.24Bruce Linnan
6BETTY’S MEMORY737835.20Raymond Burman
7I’M ALL STRIPES324435.51Sandra Giles
8GOLFING AMY218535.06John Pollock
Race No. 8Xxxx Gold 5th Grade H9:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDIARNA511430.31Sandra Hunt
2CLASSY GEORGE518830.35Noel Murdoch
3WHAT A THURSDAY414X30.36Glenda Dart
4SHOT OF FEAR751430.38Greg Cannon
5ZODIAC JACKY357230.67Ian Hoggan
6PIMPIN’ PENGUIN452430.65Scott Buckland
7ROSSI OH635330.46Ross Ogden
8ROAR322530.43Ron Ball
9KULU KAMBALDA668530.48John Clarson
10WOOBERA SURF887730.30Michael James
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com 5th Grade H9:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY PIERCE677530.96Raymond Knudsen
2WILBY UNIQUE345430.39Sandra Hunt
3JANDINELLE434130.49Keiron Butler
4ZIPPING TURBO557630.52Terry Mort
5SAV’S GIRL865630.36Michael Brauer
6FAWN CORSAIR122530.03Peter May
7JOHNATHAN’S HOPE126230.22John Pollock
8CRIMSON TIDE453530.49Sidney Goodwin
9KULU KAMBALDA668530.48John Clarson
10WOOBERA SURF887730.30Michael James
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:42 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HOME BRO1785NBTRoss Ogden
2HARA’S DERECK446622.80Kerry Myers
3MR. ELEGANT832622.94Jeffrey Garrick
4SHE’S TOO HOT532623.21Jeffrey Garrick
5CLASSY TOM477222.81Noel Murdoch
6HARA’S SAMMY234522.66Kerry Myers
7ALOTA FORCE333522.79Jason Bloomfield
8PICTURE PERFECT757723.52Michael James
9KULU CHA CHING278523.56Kim Gooding
10ELITE DESSA458722.81Stephen Arnold
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments