Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday, 20 August 2014

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden H3:50 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM ROSE HI56NBTTrevor Thompson
2NOW FEAR THISNBTVictor Osborn
3KING ELITE256624.06Deborah Arnold
4GITCHA WHIRL756NBTGraeme Dunn
5LISTENNBTSandra Hunt
6CHAMPS377823.46Darren Titmarsh
7VEUVE352323.28Darren Titmarsh
8ELL’S ALL CLASSNBTJohn Edwards
9JIMARY COSMIC3688NBTMalcolm Ross
10EUPHORIA LASS888723.90Michael James
Race No. 2Brandons Electrical Maiden H4:07 PM
M event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BRAND5223.72Darren Titmarsh
2DIAMOND OSPREY523.91John Edwards
3THIRTEEN TWO ONE486723.49Wayne Andrews
4TRACY ROSE HI267824.09Trevor Thompson
5REDDY RANGER323.32Maxwell Wells
6NO CALLARATAH243523.76John Edwards
7HANSON TANGONBTGeoff Allen
8WANDACETTE222.98Sandra Hunt
9JIMARY COSMIC3688NBTMalcolm Ross
10EUPHORIA LASS888723.90Michael James
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplements4:25 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY ROSE HI785423.32Trevor Thompson
2BENSON BENZ251NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
3ARGO421423.25Selena Zammit
4EXPLODING ACE162222.91Peter Rayner
5MODERN PREMIER6324NBTVictor Osborn
6THREADS1347NBTPeter Ruetschi
7CLASSIC TRADER261622.96Sandra Hunt
8HANSON HARLEY7535NBTGeoff Allen
9KULU KARMA267722.97John Clarson
10SPIT IT OUT558823.23David Smyth
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound4:42 PM
NOV event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOKO ROSE HI251823.63Trevor Thompson
2CALL A CAB313NBTFiona Frawley
3DASHING JILLIE142523.06John Edwards
4FLYNN EFFECT8164NBTJeff Jones
5MASTERFUL127723.21Darren Titmarsh
6BEAUTY ROSE HI173622.96Trevor Thompson
7EXPLODE476423.11Ron Barber
8KULU SENOR232622.96John Clarson
9HIGHLIFE4668NBTJames Loye
10NEIGHBOURLY877623.78Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 5Gem Hotel 5th Grade H5:00 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HARRY885623.36Mike Stephenson
2MORE ARIES7357NBTJohn Reimer
3ABBI’S PRINCESS563123.18Desmond Gilroy
4HONEY WEB223322.82Darren Titmarsh
5GOLDEN LOTUS675322.92John Pay
6GAMAH’S WONDER675822.73Owen Kunde
7MILLIE’S COMET311122.71Marilyn Johnson
8WAIKARIE MAGIC14122.74Brian Baker
9OUTBACK LEGEND786623.01John Geoghegan
10ZULA KAHN688622.96Michael James
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com 5th Grade H5:17 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITHFUL MUSTANG5858NBTPeter Rayner
2KUSCHY ASSASSIN533123.26Craig Wright
3HEZA KEEPA117722.78Sandra Hunt
4PAR DE FIR244323.09Desmond Gilroy
5FREDDIE FINCH332522.92John Pay
6SHARKIAYA152422.97Clifford Houston
7PICTURE PERFECT577823.52Michael James
8TARANIS27X123.15Diane Hannon
9GRACE OLIVIA148822.86Deborah Arnold
10UKI SHEILA457822.74John Reimer
Race No. 7A Team Stud 5th Grade H5:34 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOTA MAY475623.36Desmond Gilroy
2HANSON JEDD7X6222.61Geoff Allen
3JACKSON’S MATE772622.72Errol Suell
4STICKS ROSE HI512323.00Trevor Thompson
5MARK’S BABY GIRL177423.56Victor Osborn
6OUTBACK HERO834522.62John Geoghegan
7BROTHER LOVE545823.39John Quarman
8JUNIOR ENFORCER73X623.14Ross Ogden
9UKI SHEILA457822.74John Reimer
10KULU CHA CHING278523.56Kim Gooding
Race No. 8Glen Gallon @ Stud5:56 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE THAT WAY431322.74Darren Titmarsh
2CELTIC DANCER513322.74Robert Eddie
3KULU MYSTERY475522.90Kim Gooding
4SANRICO JASPER315522.85Sheryl Clark
5BELLISIMO LADY258322.69Darren Titmarsh
6PASS THE LOT434422.94Ross Ogden
7SENOR ZORRO714422.70Brendon Stevens
8FEAR NO MORE226522.83Darren Titmarsh
9HANSON HOUDINI887622.84Geoff Allen
Race No. 9Sky Racing 5th Grade H6:13 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBEY314123.42James Gallaway
2FLYING AMBITION7858NBTVictor Osborn
3CLOUD LAND865422.95Darren Titmarsh
4OUTBACK HOBO435722.97John Geoghegan
5HANSON COSMOS243422.95Geoff Allen
6ESPRESSO SHOT451823.10David Smyth
7GABRIELLE TRICK132522.84Janette Finneran
8SPRINGBERRY JET376522.82John Pay
9KULU CHA CHING278523.56Kim Gooding
10GRACE OLIVIA148822.86Deborah Arnold
Race No. 10Xxxx Gold 5th Grade H6:37 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONOR’S ENTITY548823.44Kevin Kemp
2GEMMA DUAL487122.65John Reimer
3TWO CEES384223.33Peter Rayner
4REGALO521623.04Diane Hannon
5TRICKY KID262422.92Hassell Rolph
6KOTA LIZ366723.27Desmond Gilroy
7CANE D’ORO124423.10Clifford Houston
8ARABIAN ORACLE858623.19Brian Baker
9OUTBACK LEGEND786623.01John Geoghegan
10ZULA KAHN688622.96Michael James