Monday 19th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 19th March 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN ELITE65NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2SON OF ZORRO4FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3JUNIOR HORNET42833NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4DAYSEAS TAWNEY88685NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
5LOIS FAYEFSHP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
6CATCH A SHIRAZ25483NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7SILVER CHA CHA5553NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8MADAM MONARCO73NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
9ROYAL CHA CHA687NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10BATTLE GEAR66865NBTS A Giles ()
Race No. 2Maiden Garrard’s @ Albion Park Raceway07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHA CHA EXPRESS864FSTDN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2DALLAS STAR2457NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3FRED BROPHY7NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4RED GAMBO7FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5PAIGE EXPRESS44262NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6NEVER TELL1464NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
7MADAM’S FOLLY87573NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
8SHE’S A SIZE44274NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
9BATTLE GEAR66865NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
10ROYAL CHA CHA687NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 3Maiden Fear Zafonic @ The ‘a’ Team07:26PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBON CRUSH33532NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2CAKE FEAR3FSTDM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
3AIN’T NO PUMPKIN26322FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4ZAMDATO76435NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MOURINHO2F5FSTDK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
6DIAMANTINA DREAM3282NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
7LUCKY CHA CHA456NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8INNISPLAIN JET126FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9ROYAL CHA CHA687NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10BATTLE GEAR66865NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
Race No. 4Maiden Visit Paul At Redcliffe Oxley07:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAKE OF ORIGIN48NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2ONYA CHA CHA655NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3FOCUS23484NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
4HAPPY DAZE46427NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
5PENSKE LAD46NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
6TAFFE QUE CEE35NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
7CLASS ACTOR23246NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8ZAMBEZI EXPRESS33484NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9BATTLE GEAR66865NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
10ROYAL CHA CHA687NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud *rqis*08:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HOTSHOT47351NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
2IT’S SO EASY14582NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3NEUTRAL NEMO3342430.88J L Quarman (Morayfield)
4DESIGNER LAKODA52352NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
5COOL RIO16130.96R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6HONEYP562130.46P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
7HARLEM22222NBTM Saal (Highfields)
8SLIPPY’S TEXADA64117NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
9EXTREME CAUTION7567730.90D L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
10POKER AKBER34564NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 65th Grade 08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOBBING PROMISE36744NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
2ELUSIVE FLAME5687230.69A E Moore (Redcliffe)
3BAD BEAR76346NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
4SOUTHERN STYLE6275730.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5VIXON LASS1815830.63J Price (Canungra)
6BIRCHGROVE LASS4264430.72D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7TIGER LIFESTYLE14644NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
8CACKLES COOPER3111630.28A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
9CAV GOLD7888730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 74/5 Grade 08:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION FLYER6311335.37R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2SISTER PING43416NBTM Saal (Highfields)
3SHEZA DELIGHT2134135.10S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4DASHING PRINCE8443235.03G J Moore (Toowoomba)
5MINI POD32412NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6WAH WAH FACE12413NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
7SIENNA BREEZE786F8NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
8WESTEND STAR81756NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
9RUBY THE BOMB67235NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
Race No. 82/3 Grade Greyhound Racing 40th09:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MILKSHAKE2612330.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2RYLEE’S EBONY3853230.51G J Stella (Park Ridge)
3SOHO MAX2365530.00G Dart (Dulguigan)
4TWITTER ME5716530.40T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5POWERFUL PUZZLE6813430.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
6SUPER SURFER6576530.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7SIDECAR SHOOTER6516830.33M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8HIGH RISER4151230.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
9IFS AND BUTTS4458430.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Rover Mowers09:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALADDIN’S QUEEN2322230.27B N Morris (Lowood)
2ELLY MAE TRICK21582NBTD C Schafer (Ettrick)
3EL GROVER8286830.50G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4HOT TIGER7562530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5PLAYING SURFACE3121730.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6KENNY’S KARMA3757630.29O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
7KILLER OCTANE32517NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8CHAMPAGNE OSTI76725NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
9CAV GOLD7888730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 105th Grade Solutions09:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NOT FAWN34288NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
2PACIFIC PRINCE3124430.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3NANCY TRICK1261631.03D C Schafer (Ettrick)
4BOGIE MAGIC11216FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5CAV MISS7585630.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6KELL AND SAL38178NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
7MASAI TEMPO6415130.48G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
8FAWN STAR54876NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9CAV GOLD7888730.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments