Monday 20th December 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 20th December 2010
Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Sky Racing06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1POINTE DU LAC75266S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
2TWEED POWER25M F Johnston (Banora Point)
3YANKEE DOODLE2G B Paull (Spring Creek)
4POWERFUL PUZZLE44J N Cauchi (Tugun)
5SHAZAND36327T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6RED TEARS4R M Wright (Mango Hill)
7RESTLESS OCTANE53R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8HOPE TO SALUTE33273J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
9COLD SIGN55688I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10COOL ELLA83788P Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing07:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PALACE MISCHIEF8P J Creamer (Lower Beechmont)
2LEADING RIVAL6J I Jones (Waterford West)
3BELLE ANNALISS8K G Myers (Kallangur)
4IFS AND BUTTSJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
5PARADISE FALLS25267R M Wright (Mango Hill)
6FIVE PENNIESI R Hoggan (Churchable)
7DINKUM DEVIL5542C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
8MISS EUREKA4237G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9MARSHALL STAR56T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10GOTCHA FIRED UP84M E Menken (Bundamba)
Race No. 3Novice Winning Edge07:25PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S ZALI65282T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2CAV GOLD41756J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3MY COOL JACKSON4137M James (Bundamba)
4PIPING HOT144G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5BOLD ENFORCER71723G C Keep (Burpengary)
6BEER IS BETTER57221J P Morris (Albion)
7BOBBY BOOKER751D Robinson (Dunbible)
8YES MASTER43243D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
9CAV HERE24714J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10STUBBORN KID47755J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 4(best 8) Redcliffe/oxley Meats08:42PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
2HONEY LASS17616R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3NORDIC ASSASSIN17555A L Russell (Veresdale)
4RAILROAD BLACKIE12765B N Morris (Lowood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GIVE ‘EM CURRY11843M E Menken (Bundamba)
7MY AMIGO41633S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8ROMAN EXPRESS45332C G Hamilton (Morningside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 53/4 Grade ‘give Me Five' At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LADY TYCOON76684J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3CARLINFORD FROST36417E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4DAYS OF TUNZA63662G Dart (Dulguigan)
5THAT'S TWITCHY35214C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
7TWIN IMPACT84326R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8GENUINE21116R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Brandons Electrical08:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BOS FLYER32233D L Robinson (Dunbible)
2WEST ON WENDY24631C Robartson (Churchable)
3HEZA SURFERF7866J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4BRAHMINY KITE13761M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
6BERKELE33213B N Morris (Lowood)
7WATCH ME BURN61816T C Guymer (Wonglepong)
8PUNISHER32463K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
9EXPRESS RUNNING65255P R Bateman (Caboolture)
10TECHNO DANCE53628M C Tharle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 75th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1HIGH ON LOVE45362G J Moore (Toowoomba)
2EXTRA RUMBLE37146J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4TERRIFIC STYLE17865T A Noble (Karrabin)
5KOSY AZZ24843B J Young (Morayfield)
6FLYING KERO35336R M Wright (Mango Hill)
7MR. GOLD FINGER25375C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8CARLINFORD SAM27637E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
9COOL LARA28867P Comley (Bethania)
10CRYSTALIZATION34668R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 8Mixed Final The ‘a' Team *q-dog*09:02PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BIG THURSDAY21531G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2BRAVE UNDERCOVER75642D J Moore (Redcliffe)
3IN AND UNDER12111D Russell (Innisplain)
4JOSH'S BUDDY65732B A Belford (Logan Village)
5GEORGE'S MEMORY88372K J Connell (Boyland)
6FROM OZ31521S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7RESTLESS STYLE62572C Robartson (Churchable)
8DON'T LISTEN22111B R Belford (Gumlow)
9STAFFORD MISS48283N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10CLASSY CARDIN56433D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Hawkins Media Solutions09:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DEAGON PEGASUS24124P R Bateman (Caboolture)
2REBEL UNDERCOVER23555D J Moore (Redcliffe)
3CAV WHIZ87563J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4WHERE'S LUKE31732S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5DO YA BLOCK13341K J Rolls (Atkinson Dam)
6PALACE MISTRESS48417P J Creamer (Lower Beechmont)
7SOBER KISS17511T A Noble (Karrabin)
9BANGER MAC27738R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10LAWSON'S HERO33455R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DOYEN STAR34381I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2PART TIME NINJA12314A G Rich (Wilsonton)
3ARAPAHO DEMON68464T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4DASHING VIBRANT26617G J Moore (Toowoomba)
5LORRALAI51645S P Zammit (Willowvale)
6BUCKS A MILLION78415O Edmonds (Coominya)
7WIGGLE DOOLEY27574B T Dull (Fernvale)
8ANOTHER ABILITY46455M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
9COOL LARA28867P Comley (Bethania)
10FORMULA ONE FURY46867M James (Bundamba)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments