Monday 22nd June 2009


Race 1 520m 6.43pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 DIVA DORIS M SHERYL CLARK
2 SWEET KIT KAT M SANDRA HUNT
3 HARA’S CYCLONE M MIKE STEPHENSON
4 HOPKINS M ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
5 BIG BOMBORA M ANNE SOUTHEE
6 LATE EXPRESS M GRAHAM HALL
7 PILFERED BOOZE M DEAN TURLEY
8 MOUNTAIN CREEK M JOHN DART
9 DECISION TIME M JOHN REIMER

Race 2 520m 7.02pm
MAIDEN UNITAB F4
1 FOUR WAY SPARK M COLIN BYERS
2 DARK UNDERCOVER M KERRY MYERS
3 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY
4 PEDRINA M SERGIO LIVOTTO
5 SLY VIXEN M JEAN HOSE
6 BLUE RENEGADE M JOHN COLEMAN
7 HESTON M ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
8 VOODOO SHAKER M MARGARET QUARRELL
9 ANOTHER ASTRA M JOHN REIMER
10 COSMO’S REWARD M ALAN DARGUSCH

Race 3 520m 7.24pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PEYOTE M ROSS OGDEN
2 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 BLACK AND GOLD M HOPE ELSON
4 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
5 LATE ILLUSION M KERRY BOUFFIER
6 SIDE CUTTER 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 DAME DIMANTE M ERROL SUELL
8 JUNIOR AGOGO M TOM TZOUVELIS
9 SUDDEN KANTARN M JIM HEDDLES
10 BLUE RENEGADE M JOHN COLEMAN

Race 4 520m 7.45pm
NOVICE REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MONO GIRL N NEVILLE TUNNY
2 ROSE RAMBLER N CASEY DARGUSCH
3 YOWZA N NICOLE MILLARD
4 MULLUM MAGIC N DEAN TURLEY
5 HEY OBAMA N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
6 PERFECT TYCOON N JEANETTE CAUCHI
7 BOWSER N BARRY DULL
8 LILLY’S PRIDE N ANNE SOUTHEE
9 HEPTARCHY N JOHN REIMER
10 ARTY HERMAN N TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ROLLING DICE N NED SNOW
2 SHORT ARGUMENT N JOHN REIMER
3 EMI BOND N ERROL SUELL
4 DREAM SALUTE N GLENN NOFFKE
5 ASTRO HARDY N CHRISTINA APAP
6 RAGAMUFFIN VIXEN N KEVIN ETCHELL
7 ELIZABETH N MELVYN PEARSON
8 VOLARE N GERRY CRISCI
9 DYNAMIC LADY N JOHN REIMER
10 PURE SURF N PAUL CAUCHI

Race 6 600m 8.22pm
4/5 GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 RED HOT DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
2 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
3 PEDRO’S MONEY 5 BOB BELFORD
4 PETROVSKI 4 TONY ZAMMIT
5 SLEEK AND SMART 5 JOHN CONLON
6 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 BONSAI CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
9 SMOKEY GIRL 5 JULIUS PERRETT
10 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
3/4 GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 RAVEN BELLE 4 JIM GALLAWAY
2 PREMIER CHIEF 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 SUPER STANLEY 3 ALEX GREEN
4 QUEEN OF SPADES 3 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 COBBELL LASS 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 GAZZA SHIRAZ 4 PAUL CAUCHI
7 BLACK MOON 4 TONY ZAMMIT
8 TAWNY SHIRAZ 4 PAUL HILL
9 VADA STAR 4 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GIDGEE GLIDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 SMACKO 4 DEAN TURLEY
4 ELITE JESSICA 4 GLENDA DART
5 MY BEE 5 TANYA SNOW
6 SHE’S THE WORD 4 GARRY GILBERT
7 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES
8 FEVER JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
9 EASE THE PAYNE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
10 AZAKHAN 5 ALEX GREEN

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4
1 SLAMMIN’ SAM 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 HANSON PETRIE 5 GEOFF ALLEN
3 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 BEAU PIERRE 5 JOHN CONLON
5 MISS JERSEY 5 GLENDA DART
6 BOSTON’S ELEMENT 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
8 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
9 HEPTARCHY 5 JOHN REIMER
10 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY

Race 10 520m 9.43pm
5TH GRADE IMAGETEC F4
1 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 WAR GENERAL 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 SURFING BLONDE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
4 RIVER SEINE 5 ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
5 MIDNIGHT JACK 5 GEORGE JOYCE
6 LOVE RULES 5 ERROL SUELL
7 BLACK MONTY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 AZAKHAN 5 ALEX GREEN
9 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
10 BOOT AND SCOOT 5 JOHN REIMER