Monday 24th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 24th May 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden 06:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S LUKE3453S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

2COOL ELLA686P Comley (Bethania)

3ASGARD24723T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

4ADANNE25883S C Woods (Park Ridge)

5PIXIE’S PRIDEJ R Conlon (Beachmere)

6HIGHER GROUND36H M Keep (Deception Bay)

7FAIRY TOUCH62T6G Dart (Dulguigan)

8SENDOKM J Emery ()

9FLYING KERO4R M Wright (Mango Hill)

10STRAPPER’S KISS46356B G Green (Deception Bay)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THAT’S EMMA LEE53257A C Hess (Camira)

2COOL GENETICS37236B I Millard (Morayfield)

3NEVER CROSS ME247B G Green (Deception Bay)

4MINNIE SHIRAZ23565R B Burman (Park Ridge)

5BEAVER NUGGET2P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

6CAPED CRUISADERM J Emery (Churchable)

7MENTAWAI382M E Menken (Bundamba)

8NOT TOO FLASH6483M J Mcalister (Deagon)

9UNIQUE ATTITUDE4V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)

10BENCH PRESS52357J T Pay (Park Ridge)

Race No. 35th Grade Pink Hotel State Of Origin07:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSE DOUBLOON87555A R Bock (Plainland)

2FRANKLIN STYLE11512S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3GAMBLE ON53216T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

4ANOTHER PALEFACE57263G C Keep (Burpengary)

525768J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

6SUMMER’S SIZZLER28165H A Elson (Yandina Creek)

7TOMISHA’S GOLD35523T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

8ELITE SAPPHIRE11511A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)

9GO BLITZEM47814C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

10BIKINI BEACH78758H M Keep (Deception Bay)

Race No. 44/5 Grade Albion Hotel07:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARE ESSENTIALS13115T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2BLACK RAVEN41564K S Arnold (Jimboomba)

3BANZAI PIPELINE62747T W Brett (Grandchester)

4MATISSE’S ANGEL33237N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)

5THAT’S TWITCHY56434C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)

6STOP LOOKING46556H M Keep (Deception Bay)

7HEZA RACER77468J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

8YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH31436T A Noble (Karrabin)

923165B P Chappell (Carbrook)

10ONE CARAT61224T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXY ROCKS34735S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

2LATE ILLUSION25424K J Bouffier (Churchable)

3KING EMMANUEL21535B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)

4DARK WHISPER34353G C Keep (Burpengary)

5TERRIFIC STYLE28337T A Noble (Karrabin)

6UNO PLAY BOY73232H M Keep (Deception Bay)

7SLAMMIN’ SAM73621R F Dempsey (Walloon)

8MAJOR SPIRIT77656J T Pay (Park Ridge)

9SETANTA11576J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6(best 8) Devils Rugby Leagues Club08:27PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNLUCKY GINGA25143K M Snow (Cornubia)

234126M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

3FENCE POST38513A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)

4ROMAN EXPRESS12272C G Hamilton (Morningside)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6OUTREACH13154G Bowe (Clifton)

751341T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

8SIDE CUTTER11233B N Morris (Lowood)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Mixed Final Northern Rivers Stud *qdog*08:50PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAWN MAGIC66711R B Burman (Park Ridge)

2FIE FIE42112F L Currey (Leeville)

3PROMISES PRETTY43724G Bowe (Clifton)

416451B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

5SHEZA SURFER83843J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

6HIT THE JACKPOT46382C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

7ALANNA LORIAN43363C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

8SING HALLELUJAH52584T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

9CARRICK FLYER24375T W Brett (Grandchester)

10PADDY BELL62765P S Carrington (Haigslea)

Race No. 8Mixed Final Winning Edge *qdog*09:09PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA DORIS45171S A Clark (Burpengary)

2MY BOY MONTY76141T A Noble (Karrabin)

3HAPPY LOVE67472H M Keep (Deception Bay)

4PEYOTET3112R D Ogden (Burpengary)

5SKY HARDY57582B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)

6OUR MISS MAUD84112S L Livotto (Sunnybank)

741721B P Chappell (Carbrook)

8CHASIN’ CHLOE13111J W Woods (Greenbank)

9OCEAN’S OWN42243B N Morris (Lowood)

10ANOTHER PALEFACE57263G C Keep (Burpengary)

Race No. 9Novice Redcliffe / Oxley Meats09:31PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACK TORQUE11482R Attard (Fairney View)

2SIR TREND32228T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

3HEZA SURFER43378J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

4OCEAN’S OWN42243B N Morris (Lowood)

5GIVE ‘EM CURRY63558M E Menken (Bundamba)

6MAX BEAR82857J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)

7COOL LARA77571P Comley (Bethania)

8KERRY DEAN22624P R Robson (Redcliffe)

9ALPHA MAX73576P R Robson (Redcliffe)

10TUXEDO CHUCK57544T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

Race No. 105th Grade Kedron Wavell Services Club09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERCY RULE15477P J Field (Logan Reserve)

2SPINNING FREE45157J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

3CELTIC BLUE36114J M Loye (Kallungar)

4CLAIMANT52145T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

5RAGING ENFORCER24523K M Snow (Cornubia)

6EMMA ALLEN6826FT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

7SERBIAN LEGEND67641I R Hoggan (Churchable)

8FATIMA44735S C Woods (Park Ridge)

9SHORT ARGUMENT32447J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

10SHILAS18265S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments