Monday 25th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 25th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Brandon’s Electrical06:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAV GOLD37376J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2BEILPAJAH POWER37A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
3SIDECAR SHOOTER537M J Emery ()
4GRACEFUL ATTACK6R Attard (Fairney View)
5WESTELLA727S H Arnold (Churchable)
6SCOOBY SNACK6R J Druery (Churchable)
7PARVANA54835S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8MARSHALL START O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9HOPE TO SALUTE6J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
10RAKATA6P J Field (Logan Reserve)
Race No. 2Mixed Final 07:04PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAUTICAL MILE47234M J Mcalister ()
2MIGHTY CLASSY77761N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3DESSA FIVE3243D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4PENDRAGON22333M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
5CAV HERE42432J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6UNTIED LACES44332G W Linnan (Gatton)
7ELITE DROP1L M Wyatt (Churchable)
8JO’S 58434S G Staples (Ellangowan)
9HIGHER GROUND24675H M Keep (Deception Bay)
10PARVANA54835S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Novice The Crown Hotel Dayboro07:24PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STUBBORN KID75251J N Cauchi (Tugun)
2WILD ALBERT1243R Attard (Fairney View)
3REGAL CHEREVE17G Dart (Dulguigan)
4SAN SOUCI GIRL4F27FP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5FASHION POLICE314F2D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6MONARO CHIEFF3347G L Holmes (Gatton)
7WHERE’S DEN74154R D Herr (Buccan)
8EXPRESS RUNNING25245T W Brett (Grandchester)
9ABBY SHIRAZ44436S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10BOSS VOSS41267C L Wills (Closeburn)
Race No. 45th Grade Corey Pearce Photography07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PACIFIC SLAYER75456T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MR. GOLD FINGER42F22C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3PATCHY FIELDS13456G Dart (Dulguigan)
4GIRL TEXADA24373A L Dargusch (Churchable)
5PRINCE MATTAN66573P R Robson (Redcliffe)
6ALANNA LORIAN53484C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
7MY BOY MONTY16563T A Noble (Karrabin)
8BEAUT BOOTS42163M J Emery (Churchable)
9JUST ELVIS25456C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
10SHEZ REAL CLASSY87747D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
Race No. 54th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAILROAD BLACKIE13242B N Morris (Lowood)
2JOSH’S BUDDY53856B A Belford (Logan Village)
3GEMINI TEARS66778C K Nowlan (Woodridge)
4OCEAN’S OWN75443B N Morris (Lowood)
5TUXEDO CHUCK35367T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6BLAZING CHAOS12116A G Hines (Bundamba)
7BELLA ROMANA11236G Crisci (Churchable)
8DIAMOND STAN32321M Saal (Highfields)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade The Palace Hotel08:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST CITI27123I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
2ELEGANCE24614J C Durrant (Tamborine)
3SURF CHARIOT445F4L M Wyatt (Churchable)
4BEAVER NUGGET1161PP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5PALACE MISTRESS51846P J Creamer (Lower Beechmont)
6SUPER SUNDAY61588C Robartson (Churchable)
7FOUR EXOTIC22625C L Wills (Closeburn)
8KING COYOTE61322J C Durrant (Tamborine)
9BEACHMERE BOUND15724J R Conlon (Beachmere)
10MARCIANO87638P Cauchi (Kellyville)
Race No. 75th Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY AMIGO31884S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2ARAPAHO DEMON47268T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3ROCOCO ROCKS17525B A Belford (Logan Village)
4TSONGA QUEEN44544D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5GRACEE JAY45737J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6CARLINFORD SAM86216E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7KOSY AZZ22752B J Young (Morayfield)
8YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH66556T A Noble (Karrabin)
9FAIRY TOUCH76487G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10FINISHING STYLE64474T A Noble (Karrabin)
Race No. 8Mixed Final *q-dog* Winning Edge09:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROM OZ27222S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2CLASSY CARDIN11442D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3HOWES MISS MUFFY11111M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
4HOT DRINK11111S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
5SASSY GUESS11621C Robartson (Churchable)
6KERRY DEAN513F2P R Robson (Redcliffe)
7WHERE’S THE POST22F61G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
8SIR TREND36332R Attard (Fairney View)
9PETITE SIZE35762B I Millard (Morayfield)
10CITI HAWK14133I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 91/2 Grade F.f.a. Garrards Horse & Hound09:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLCREST GWEN27417G L Dart (Dulguigan)
271366P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FLAMING RED51876M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
5 MARELLA64352S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7PROPER LUCY3F4F3G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8TERRIFIC STYLE11861T A Noble (Karrabin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade At Grey09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYGHT FINISH25314J D Ahern (Stafford)
2SOLID JO77785J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3CITI HAWK14133I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
4NOTTA WHISPER24773P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5WHO’S NEXT DAVE45676R Attard (Fairney View)
6SWELL SERVER48563G W Linnan (Gatton)
7BUSH WALKER63512J C Durrant (Tamborine)
8YES MASTER35586D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
9 DANCE43435M C Tharle (Redland Bay)
1024374J T Pay (Park Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments