Monday 29th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 29th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:45PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THESE PRETZELS36444NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2MICA GIRL55575NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3STORM SURGE64NBTR S Knudsen (Virginia)
4KELL AND SAL34344NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
5EUREKA GOLD255FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6SNEAKY SPIRIT8FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
7WHERE’S WITHALL46754NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8MISS TAYAH64653FSTDB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
9TAYREN’S MAGIC3585NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
10GLASGOW ANGELF6766NBTD C Stirling (Wavell Heights Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden The Gem Hotel07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION FLYER653NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2KIPENZI2NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3MAD MULLET32754NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4VECLAW VILLAIN4238NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
5BAD BEAR24245NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
6ALADDIN’S QUEEN55325NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
7KNOT HAZARDOUS22832NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8GO IN STYLE75764NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9IS IT YOU36557NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10GRACEFUL ATTACK84666NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Hawkins Media07:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAV HERE58647NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2SOUTHERN FLYER14521FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3PURE ADRENALIN3241435.24D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4HONEY LASS5455735.17R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5NEUTRAL NEMO34626NBTJ L Quarman (Morayfield)
6SUPER WALLY73888NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
7GIVE ‘EM CURRY4838335.61A Southee (Beenleigh)
8RAILROAD BLACKIE2261135.53S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
9COOL LARA5546535.55P Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 4Novice The ‘a’ Team Stud07:48PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MERCANTILE2168NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
2RIANA SUE62152NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
3GOT THE GEARS84676NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
4PLAYING SURFACE27422NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5RESTLESS TEDDY52412NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6CARNAGE AND LIME16834NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7FOUR WAY BLAZE34127FSTDP R Bateman (Caboolture)
8FINN’S EXPRESS43363NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9DANCING BOOTS65325NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
10DOOLEY’S BEAR2238731.02B T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMIDELE1123430.49A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2EXPLOSIVE DREAMS35536NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
3BENJAMIN LUKE54213NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
4WEST HOT SHERIFF11313FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
5HOWES MISS MUFFY2384330.25M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6ONE FLORIN3311730.58V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7SHE’S A MANEATER78241NBTM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
8CARLINGFORD JIMY82675FSHE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
9PIES TWENTY TEN4764730.53K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10DAYS OF TUNZA67566NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 65th Grade Tattsbet08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SURF8746530.39B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
2TOUGH AS4345230.31R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3DEAGON PEGASUS5532530.64P R Bateman (Caboolture)
4SHELLIE MAC1186330.34D A Mcmillan (Carina)
5PURE SHILOW63662NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6DON’T KNOCKA HIM221130.19R J Kay (Lowood)
7PRETTY PLACE3127530.63B T Dull (Fernvale)
8KANUNA MISS37262NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
9STUBBORN BABE6157730.65R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10SECRET WEB3688430.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 7(best 8) Big Dog Pet Foods08:46PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA MARK32217NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
2ROMAN EXPRESS4843830.17C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
3MERCY RULE3726330.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
4RADICAL DOS1314730.19D Robinson (Dunbible)
5CHIEF JUSTICE1756430.38P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6FULLY WORKED7146830.17B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7TOO FOOLISH6173830.18B N Morris (Lowood)
8HILLCREST GWEN2435430.08G L Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 84th Grade Winning Edge09:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BRASS1271530.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2WHERE’S PADDY5414630.57L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3FELIX SHIRAZ6346830.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4WATCH ME BURN1115530.28T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
5MADE IN MERMAID66F21NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BRALYN TERRY54475FSHT C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
7KNOCKA’S WEB7573230.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8DYNAMITE DALLAS3538730.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
9STAFFORD SWAGMAN1666530.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10BEER IS BETTER6444530.68J P Morris (Albion)
Race No. 95th Grade Brandons Electrical09:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEADFOOT KATIE11336NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
2SMART BABE25276NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3KNOCKA DOWN112130.19R J Kay (Lowood)
4SEE YOU TOMORROW2246230.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5DEGAS VEGAS1351230.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6FOUR WAY FASHION65535NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7HEZA WILD ONE3554530.46J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8FOUR EXOTIC5282230.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
9BLACK MONEY154P530.41P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10JOHNNY’S TREATY4667430.51P Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 105th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates09:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S COUGAR33553NBTK G Myers (Kallangur)
2GAMBLE ON4528730.78K J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
3BARRIO BLING56345NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4FROM OZ6876430.28S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5IZY BOSS7174430.63M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6BAY OF PEARLS21114FSTDP A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
7DANCING SUN77285NBTM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
8CARLOS AMEGOS22527NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9DARE YOU TOO1677730.41P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10CARLINFORD SAM3588530.63E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments