Sunday 28th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 28th August 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats05:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIKKA MASALA35FSHJ Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
2KERRIE’S FLYERFSHS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3VOLCANO BOY62834NBTF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
4DEMOLITION DERBY32267FSHM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
5MISS FIREFLY2NBTD A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
6NUNDERI ACE4FSHR G Palmer (Nunderi)
7COOL MISSY CLOUD64426FSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8APACHE TED3NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9HAPPY HAWK5564FSTDP J Rayner (Dakabin)
10MISS MEDIA STAR63666FSHM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden The Gem Hotel05:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING CUDDLES6FSHS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2CHECK YA TEMPS44FSHI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
3TINY PRESTO4FSHM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
4FUNKADELIC3F742NBTA M Bourke (Rosewood Qld)
5PAROOFSHD A Mulhall (Moorina Qld)
6EBONY SLIPPER28NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7LARKHILL BOY3432FNBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
8ANOTHER MEMORY22337NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9ADY GIL22677NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10BOOSIE55FSHD Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 3Novice Hawkins Media06:22PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ACE12FSHR G Palmer (Nunderi)
2OAK TREE BLUE3156323.18B N Morris (Lowood)
3CAV GOGO2272123.39J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4MY GIRL’S GOOD756F4NBTR J Power (Ashmore)
5TRICKY FOX3464123.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
6UNTIED LACES66732NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
7TRANQUIL FAITH5114223.15G J Stella (Park Ridge)
8FAITHFUL EXPRESS217FSTDP J Rayner (Dakabin)
9WHAT ABOUT TERI22138NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
10RUN FLAT OUT621623.13D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
Race No. 44/5 Grade The ‘a’ Team06:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA BREEZE11138NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2SPIRITED GIRL64772FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3CAV GOLD88787NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4SHEZA DELIGHT63512NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5SIZZLING SHIRAZ1256136.28K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
6MARSHALL STAR25765FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7I’M DIFFERENT36866NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
8LETHAL LIMIT25448FSHA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
9CAV MISS78788NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHEREN’S PRIDE23342NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2YAMAROO FLYER27676NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
3CHARMING AVA11122.93R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MINUIT ENTREVUE52814NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
5LADY CONTENDER24216FSTDD R Milham (Forest Hill)
6PETITE HAWK66821NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
7SAUCY MISS16FSHJ Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
8IMA BEE75357NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9FITZ GOOD55265NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10RUN TAMMY RUN45424NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Macro Meats07:21PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDO CLOUD65556FSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2SHOCK FORCE6837323.22R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3FINDINGS83788NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4NOT IN PUBLIC11643FSTDS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5ESTEEMED LADY87156NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
6MISS MILKSHAKE3341323.11R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7DYNAMIC LADY6671423.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8WAY POINTF337223.07D A Turley (Leeville)
9VIXON LASS45266NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10SUEMAE8437623.38S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Sky Racing07:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SMART13FSHE W Marschke (Lowood)
2CAPTAIN CLOUD51652NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3MAMA PRINCESS61722NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
4SEA BEAST4653530.45P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5ASGARD6771430.32A J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
6SARTORIAL CLOUD7735530.84G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
7RONALD YOU I82378NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8SMART ASSIGNMENT1442530.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
9HOWIE’S GEMMA8652730.29R D Ogden (Burpengary)
10WOOROOLIN ROCKET58875FSTDP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 8(best 8) Tattsbet07:56PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDEX1813522.96D A Turley (Leeville)
2ELEGANCE5525723.15J C Durrant (Tamborine)
3LATE SHOW LEE5367723.06D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4DESTRUCTO5635622.97D Turley (Leeville)
5OUR CAPTAIN1242122.83M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6MR. PRIZZ6142222.84J W Woods (Greenbank)
7LORDS PRAYER2431822.82B S Fitzgerald (Logan Central)
8PREMIER CHIEF4352322.71P R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9CHAMPAGNE SHELL7476322.86D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10YOUNG KANGA2121122.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Big Dog Pet Foods08:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE BE GOOD84544NBTJ Price (Canungra)
2CHAMPAGNE SHELL7476322.86D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3IN FASHION4118122.89M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4ATOMIC HAWK7154523.02P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5YOUNG KANGA2121122.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6REFLUX CLOUD23137NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
7CHINESE FIVE5162423.13S Casey (Doubtful Creek)
8KIKEM RIDDLER24523NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge08:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED ROSE28217FSHR G Palmer (Nunderi)
2SWARLEY5468523.49M James (Windsor Qld)
3RESTLESS WIND311FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4STAR SPIRIT43153NBTR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
5IVA FEELING72125FSTDC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
6CAT SCRATCH FEVA43342NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
7FLAYITA THE FAST44418FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
8STAR PRINCESS74563NBTT Wilson (Duranbah)
9JAY HOUSTON4363823.25D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10DEVIL WITHIN64526NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments