Monday 29th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.43PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 HEY OBAMA Q M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
2 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
3 EMERGENCY DASH M GARY KEEP
4 QUEEN OF SPADES M MICHAEL BRIANT
5 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
6 ZAZZI BOND Q M JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 TEN DANCER Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
9 RUNAWAY DREAMER Q M RAYMOND LUCAS
10 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.04PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 GENERAL JACOB M RAYMOND BURMAN
2 SURFING BLONDE Q M KEVIN MACINTOSH
3 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 TENDER LEE Q M MICHAEL THRUPP
5 MADDY’S QUEEN M RAYMOND GREZLO
6 ANOTHER PALEFACE Q M GARY KEEP
7 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
8 MINER’S MAN M TONY ZAMMIT
9 RUNAWAY DREAMER Q M RAYMOND LUCAS
10 BEARCHESTED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.25PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ONE IN TEN Q M GARY KEEP
2 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
3 METEORA Q M ANITA WATTS
4 MEPUNGA GIFT M DAVID WESTON
5 PERFECT TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
6 JANEFIELD LAD 5 STEVE WOODS
7 IT’S A SHE Q M WAYNE CRICK
8 HUT JAZZ Q 5 WAYNE CRICK
9 RUNAWAY DREAMER Q M RAYMOND LUCAS
10 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.43PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 KILLOUGH ORCHID N BARRY MORRIS
2 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q N ASHLEY BOCK
3 CARMELLA TYCOON Q N JEANETTE CAUCHI
4 FEDRICK TYCOON Q N JEANETTE CAUCHI
5 ELSIE TANNER Q N BOB WRIGHT
6 SERBIAN STORM Q N LARRY FRANKS
7 SHAKA’S FORCE Q N CLIFFORD HOUSTON
8 QUARTER TIME Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
9 COOL IDEA Q N STEPHAN FREDRICKS
10 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.03PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
2 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
3 HEZA RACER 5 JOHN REIMER
4 PLAY 5 BOB BELFORD
5 CRADLE EBONY Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 LITTLE BOND 5 STEVE WOODS
8 REVEL IN Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 RENEEN LASS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.25PM
UNITAB
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST TBLE
1 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
2 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
3 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
4 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE
5 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI
6 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
8 GHOST SKY Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 RENEEN LASS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.42PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
2 LIGHT THEM UP Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
3 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
4 TSUNAMI SURF Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
5 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
6 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
7 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 GANNON Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 RENEEN LASS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.03PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 IRON STEED Q 1 KATHIE EVANS
2 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
3 CUTTING REMARK Q 3 KATHIE EVANS
4 BOGIE BLUE Q 2 RYAN AYRE
5 COBBELL LASS Q 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 ILLUSION STAR Q 1 MICHAEL BRAUER
7 TANE WARRIOR Q 3 NOELA FERTCH
8 KATHY’S RECALL Q 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 TRACK HAMMER Q 3 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.22PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 INTREPID FORCE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
3 VACANT
4 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
6 VACANT
7 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 SEMINOLE Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.40PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4
1 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
3 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
4 GEM MAX 5 KATHIE EVANS
5 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
6 SUPER SAM Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
7 PREMIER CHIEF 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 POLDAR ENFORCER Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
9 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
10 RENEEN LASS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN