Wednesday 24th December 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.33PM
B.G.R.C
F4
1 DUTCH HARBOUR M MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
3 MARVILLE PRINCE M FRANK HARRIS
4 EXTREMELY BLONDE Q M WILLIAM SMITH
5 GENERAL MOGABE Q M RICKY WHISSON
6 WINDY TIBBO Q M RODNEY HUGHES
7 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
9 SPOILT SKYE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL

RACE 02 NOVICE 395M 2.55PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 SUDOKU MAN N LINDA BENN
2 CHARIOT HAWK N PETER RAYNER
3 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NEIL THOMPSON
4 SHEZA BIG SORT N JOHN REIMER
5 BLACK CRASH N TROY OKAMURA
6 WAR GENERAL Q N DEAN TURLEY
7 WELL HARD Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
8 BILKO N GLENDA DART
9 MATA OF FAITH N JEFFREY PUHOTAU
10 SHEZA MAGPIE N JOHN REIMER

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 3.13PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LAMB CHOP N GLENDA DART
2 PASIFIKA BOY Q N JEFFREY PUHOTAU
3 LION’S DEN Q N TROY OKAMURA
4 VOODOO GROVE Q N JEFFREY HENZELL
5 CARMELLA TYCOON Q N JEANETTE CAUCHI
6 AUTUMN WALTZ N TONY BRETT
7 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY N CHARLES MIFSUD
8 CRADLE EBONY Q N BARRY MORRIS
9 SANTINO MARELLA N STEPHEN ROLPH
10 FEDRICK TYCOON Q N JEANETTE CAUCHI

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 3.35PM
HT 1 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q 5 PAUL HILL
3 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
4 NAUGHTY STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
5 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
6 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
7 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
8 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 3.53PM
HT 2 GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
3 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 PAUL CAUCHI
4 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 I’M A PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
6 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
7 PRINCE ROCK Q 5 PETER NAS
8 STYLISH HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
9 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.14PM
HT 3 BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GROWTH STATE Q 5 WAYNE HICKS
2 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
3 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
4 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
5 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
7 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
8 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
9 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 395M 4.35PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BACKHOE BILLY Q 4 PETER WILSON
2 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
3 ROYAL SURFER Q 3 ALAN CAMERON
4 CLOUD DANCER Q 3 ROBERT EDDIE
5 SETTLEMENT 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
6 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
7 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
8 MYSTICAL MANDY Q 3 DESMOND GILROY
9 BESSIE PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 395M 4.54PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
*QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MISTRESS BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
3 SERIAL FLIRT Q 4 ELAINE KLAASSEN
4 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 WILD ECLIPSE Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
6 DISRUPTION Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 SURFER JOE Q 4 ERROL SUELL
8 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
9 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD
10 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO

RACE 09 F.F.A 395M 5.15PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 ELATED LADY 2 ERROL SUELL
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE
3 VACANT
4 ENJOY INN Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
5 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
6 VACANT
7 CORPORAL O’REILY 1 DEAN TURLEY
8 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 5.35PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
3 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD
4 GO YOU MUPPET 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 SUDOKU GIRL 5 LINDA BENN
6 COUNT THE DOUGH Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
7 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
10 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER