Tuesday 23rd December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 BENNY DOES IT Q M ALEC STEVES
2 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING 3 PANAMA FLASH Q M KEITH RAINES
4 ROCKET ARM M RAYMOND GREZLO
5 HE’S WRECKLESS M ALFRED LOVE
6 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
7 POWER MAC Q M PETER MAY
8 FLYING EMILY M DESMOND GILROY
9 PATTO PICS Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.27PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 BRITSAM FLYER M ASHLEY BOCK
2 ROBSHAR SHADOW M ROBERT WALL
3 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
4 BROOKVALE BEAUTY Q M BEVERLEY LEARY
5 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
6 JIMMY’S ANIMAL Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
7 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 NOT SO COOL Q M PETER MAY
9 PATTO PICS Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 7.50PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
2 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
3 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q 5 ASHLEY BOCK
4 KEEP IT QUIET Q M LLOYD COYNE
5 GOT MY REWARD M LLOYD COYNE
6 OTHER MOB Q M JOHN EDWARDS
7 NOTTA ACCIDENT Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
9 BRITSAM FLYER M ASHLEY BOCK
10 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 8.08PM
GOALS OFFICE SOLUTIONS ONE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ATLANTIC CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 TONY’S BLU Q N WILLIAM ELSON
3 MYSTICAL MINNIE Q N DESMOND GILROY
4 JAZZIN’ ABOUT Q N PETER MAY
5 ROCKET SERVICE Q N ROBERT SCARCELLA
6 INFOVISION Q N KEITH HOUGHTON
7 MAYWYN’S ELITE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
8 MAYWYN MAYBE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 DHONI Q N KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 8.27PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CYDONIA Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 MY GIRL MILLIE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
3 MY SEATTLE GIRL 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
4 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
5 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
7 GO INDIA Q 5 JOHN FALVEY
8 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
9 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 8.50PM
GOALS OFFICE SOLUTIONS TWO
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LOTSA FRONT Q N KEITH HOUGHTON
2 ST. JAMES’ GATE Q N ROBERT GREENSILL
3 SUPER SAM Q N PAUL MCILVEEN
4 LADY CHYNA Q N JOHN FALVEY
5 PREMEDITATED N ANNE FARRELL
6 LITTLE BOND N STEVE WOODS
7 HE’S CLASSY N ALFRED LOVE
8 JUST TANGO Q N BRETT MILLARD

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 9.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 VANDERLIN 5 DAVE IRWIN
2 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
3 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 IVY’S DEVA 5 JOHN FALVEY
5 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
6 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
7 PEDRO LILY 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
8 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
9 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
10 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 395M 9.27PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 IN A BOUND Q 4 FRED CROWTHER
2 I’LL HAVE HALF 4 ROSS OGDEN
3 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 3 TRAVIS ELSON
4 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 4 ROY DAHL
5 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 4 DESMOND GILROY
6 COULTA DANNY 3 DAVE IRWIN
7 RICKABY 4 ROSS OGDEN
8 HAZY LUCK 3 DESMOND GILROY
9 HE’S DYNAMIC 4 ALFRED LOVE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 9.42PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
2 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 BIT SLY ME Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
5 SARGENT ELITE Q 5 PETER MAY
6 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 FLASH EMPEROR Q 5 ROSS OGDEN
9 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.57PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
2 SEIZE THE MOMENT Q 5 VICTOR IRWIN
3 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
4 KENIBI PRINCESS Q 5 LOUISE BROADRICK
5 VEE Q 5 TERRY GUYMER
6 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
7 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
8 INDIA SIERRA 5 JOHN FALVEY
9 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON