Tuesday 30th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.08PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
2 LEO’S DREAM Q M KEITH BOAN
3 SWEETIE GRO GO Q M LEITH MCHUGH
4 HE’S WRECKLESS M ALFRED LOVE
5 CHRISTMAS SPIRIT Q M GARY KUNDE
6 CHANEL’S BOSS M BOB GROVE
7 AGENT EM M DESMOND GILROY
8 GOLD DELIGHT Q M KATHIE EVANS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 7.27PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 HARA’S PRINCESS Q M MIKE STEPHENSON
2 JAY JAY BLUE Q M KEITH BOAN
3 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
4 STAR CHARACTER M TRICIA FULLER
5 GO NAOMI Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
6 CHASE ME DO M BRIAN YOUNG
7 HAL’S ANGEL M MERVYN PRATT
8 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 7.50PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FLYING EMILY M DESMOND GILROY
2 ROCKET ARM M RAYMOND GREZLO
3 BENNY DOES IT Q M ALEC STEVENS
4 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
5 PATTO PICS Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
6 ROBSHAR SHADOW 5 ROBERT WALL
7 COME TO PASS Q M ALEC STEVENS
8 IPSWICH SPICE 5 LANCELOT WALDON
9 HE’S WRECKLESS M ALFRED LOVE
10 JIMMY’S ANIMAL Q M RAYMOND GREZLO

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 395M 8.08PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LOVE RULES Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
3 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q 5 KEITH BOAN
4 BARONDA BANDIT 5 NOREEN BELLETTE
5 DONE US PROUD 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 THUNDER GLEE Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
7 NUFF SAID Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 COUNT THE DOUGH Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
9 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 05 NOVICE 395M 8.27PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SIR POWER Q N MAUREEN CULEY
2 LELAINEY Q N KEITH BOAN
3 BLACK CRASH N TROY OKAMURA
4 INFOVISION Q N KEITH HOUGHTON
5 ATLANTIC CRUISE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 BRIAN N KEITH BOAN
7 HARA’S HANNA Q N MIKE STEPHENSON
8 MAYWYN’S ELITE N MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 SANTINO MARELLA N STEPHEN ROLPH

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 8.50PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
2 BIG RED ROCK Q 5 NORMAN SYKES
3 CYCLONE BLITZ Q 5 MERVYN PRATT
4 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 NIKITA DELIGHT Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
6 VENETIAN KATE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 DONACHY Q 5 MARK SAAL
9 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
10 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.08PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
2 PEDRO LILY 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 BOGIE SKYE Q 4 RYAN AYRE
4 BOGIE GEM Q 4 TONY BRETT
5 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
6 FLYING SPIRIT 5 NORMAN SYKES
7 LION’S DEN Q 5 TROY OKAMURA
8 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
9 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 395M 9.27PM
BIG DAD’S PIES
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
2 RICKABY 4 ROSS OGDEN
3 SARGENT ELITE Q 5 PETER MAY
4 NINDERRY MAGIC Q 4 ERROL KLEINHANS
5 HITECH FLY LICE Q 5 JOHN HOSWELL
6 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
7 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 4 KEVIN MACINTOSH
8 HE’S DYNAMIC 4 ALFRED LOVE
9 SINNA BOY Q 5 NEVILLE TUNNY
10 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 9.42PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4
1 GOROMA GIRL 5 MERVYN PRATT
2 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
3 JUST SAY SO 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 SLIPPY’S PET Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
5 TAKE PLEASURE IN Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
6 MY GIRL MILLIE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 GO INDIA Q 5 JOHN FALVEY
8 TESSARINA Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
9 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
10 SINNA BOY Q 5 NEVILLE TUNNY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.57PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 LITTLE HELLION 5 BRUCE CADEN
3 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
4 DIZZIE LIZZIE Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
5 GIGGLING MARLIN Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
6 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 LUCY’S IMAGE Q 5 KEITH BOAN
8 BROAD JET GAL 5 MERVYN PRATT
9 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
10 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY