Wednesday 31st December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 2.48PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 VEYRON Q M JEFF AHERN
2 SAM ROSE HI M RUTH THOMPSON
3 TIGRESS Q M CHAD CATCHPOLE
4 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
5 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
6 PETITE TORY Q M ADAM WHITMORE
7 LORD WOLSELEY M JOSEPHINE KNIGHT
8 WINDY TIBBO Q M RODNEY HUGHES
9 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 02 NOVICE 395M 3.10PM
GARRARDS
F4
1 DISRUPTION Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
2 SYMIAN PRIZE N ADAM WHITMORE
3 VACANT
4 JOKER’S SMILE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
5 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NEIL THOMPSON
6 VACANT
7 WRANGLER MAN N JOHN DART
8 FAIRLY TALL N GLEN NORTHFIELD

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 395M 3.28PM
HT 1 THE “A” TEAM
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE
2 AFRICA STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
3 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
4 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 5 ROY DAHL
8 TAMROOKUM Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 04 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 395M 3.50PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ELATED LADY 2 ERROL SUELL
2 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 2 NEIL THOMPSON
3 VACANT
4 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL
5 BEAVER FEVER Q 2 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 VACANT
7 ENJOY INN Q 1 NEIL THOMPSON
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 4.08PM
HT 2 “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
2 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
3 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
6 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
7 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 MADDIE’S MEMORY Q 5 ERROL SUELL

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.30PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD
1 MIDNIGHT JACK Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
2 OMAGH Q 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
4 FLAT STRAP Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
5 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL
8 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 395M 4.48PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BETTY DAVIS SIZE Q 3 CHAD CATCHPOLE
2 DRAGON ANGEL Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
3 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
4 KARANNE STAR 3 DAVID KING
5 CANADREAM 4 NED SNOW
6 SURFER JOE Q 4 ERROL SUELL
7 SHARKY SHINES 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 BOLINISI SILVER 4 LEE ELGOOD
9 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.06PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
2 LIZZIE GREYSTOCK Q 5 DENIS COMERFORD
3 NAUGHTY STATE Q 5 DONALD JARICK
4 ON THE ROPES Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
5 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
6 ITZA BOY TRICK 4 PAUL CAUCHI
7 TAWNY SHIRAZ Q 5 PAUL HILL
8 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
9 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 5.23PM
HT 3 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
2 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
3 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
5 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 SUPERMAN STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
7 GENERAL MOGABE Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
8 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER

RACE 10 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 5.39PM
SUREPICK
F4
1 PERFECT TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
2 MISS SWEDEN 5 GLENN SMITH
3 VACANT
4 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
5 VACANT
6 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 VACANT
8 EBONY ENFORCER Q 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD