Thursday 1st January 2009


RACE 01 NOVICE 520M 6.40PM
THE “GALLANT ANNE” STAND
F4
1 KAY CEE POWER Q N TROY SHARPE
2 LOTSA FRONT Q N KEITH HOUGHTON
3 MISS BLACK MAGIC Q N BRETT DAVIES
4 SAPPHIRE BEAUTY N CHARLES MIFSUD
5 JANEFIELD LAD N STEVE WOODS
6 SAXANITE N ROBERT GILTINAN
7 GOLD SONATA Q N DARRYL SMITH
8 SMART FANCY N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 UNCLE ERNIETTA N GLENDA DART
10 CRADLE EBONY Q N BARRY MORRIS

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.04PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 ILLUSION STAR Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
2 CITI HERITAGE Q 5 IAN MACKENZIE-ROSS
3 SKY LARKING 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
5 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
6 RATTLE AND HUM Q 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
7 SUPER SAM Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
9 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 600M 7.25PM
GARRARDS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 SEE THE SEA 5 REX MARSHALL
4 YOU WATCH ME 5 CRAIG FABER
5 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
6 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
7 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
8 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
9 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
10 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 600M 7.43PM
NEW YEARS TROPHY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK RULER Q 1 REG HAZELGROVE
2 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 3 RON BALL
3 VACANT
4 SASSY SPRITE 3 JAMES MADIGAN
5 TECHNOMAN Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 VACANT
7 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 1 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 SEMINOLE Q 2 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.08PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
3 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER
4 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
5 GHOST SKY Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
6 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 SANGIO KING Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 ABOUT LAST NIGHT 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 DASHING BEAUTY Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
10 ABSOLUTE STYLE Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 710M 8.28PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL *QDOG*
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
2 SPONTANEOUS Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 4 HELEN KEEP
4 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
5 TIME TO PLAY 4 BOB BELFORD
6 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 GEM MAX 5 KATHIE EVANS
8 ONE MISSING Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
9 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.52PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
2 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE
3 WILD SILENCE Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 ESKIMO DANCER Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
5 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE
6 CAYMAN BALE 4 SANDRA HUNT
7 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
8 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
9 IRON STEED Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
10 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON

RACE 08 4TH GRADE 520M 9.11PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 BOGIE ACE Q 4 TONY BRETT
3 WHIRLY STORM Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
4 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 4 COLIN GRAHAM
5 HAY CARTER Q 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
6 LIGHT THEM UP Q 4 KATHIE EVANS
7 STRONG BREEZE Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 KAYCEE DIVA 4 TROY SHARPE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.34PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 SHOOSTER Q 5 ALLAN LANG
3 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
4 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 MATCHING OUTCOME Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
6 FEDRICK TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
7 SURFIN’ SILENCE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
9 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
10 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.58PM
UNITAB
F4
1 COULTA DUST 5 DAVE IRWIN
2 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
3 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
4 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 UNO PLAY BOY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
7 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 QUARTER TIME Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
9 REVEL IN Q 5 KATHIE EVANS
10 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN