Monday 29th March 2010

– Monday 29th March 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c06:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KICKIT TO ME1546M J Boody (Churchable)

2BIG POSSIBILITY64723D A Searle (Kobble Creek)

3LADY TYCOON87876J N Cauchi (Tugun)

4YES MASTER432D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)

5BODACIOUS BOB5424M K Rowe (Jimboomba)

6REAL ENFORCERT G Zammit (Willowvale)

7I’M DIFFERENT5L D Elgood (Park Ridge)

8DEAGON SUMMER72872L W Sutcliffe (Deagon)

9BIRTH OF ORIGIN6L D Elgood (Park Ridge)

10LUCKY FOX76F Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANSON LOUISE35G T Allen (Karana Downs)

2STOSUR62372T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

3HOLD THE PHONE54437J D Ahern (Stafford)

4TECHNO DANCE74535M C Tharle (Redland Bay)

5BRICKS AND MUD5L D Elgood (Park Ridge)

6CASH STRAPPEDT G Zammit (Willowvale)

7PAPAS PALS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

8HE’S A ROCKSTAR23586L F Green (Nimbin)

9CELTIC BLUE67J M Loye (Kallungar)

10MR. WOODCOCK8M E Menken (Bundamba)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing07:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORRALAI1731S P Zammit (Willowvale)

2MAJOR NIGHTMARE35262A Southee (Beenleigh)

3CHICAGEE51D T Trembath (Logan Village)

4JUNIOR SURFER53T Apap (Gatton)

5MITZI 64543B G Smith (Tallebudgera)

6TITANIUM SWAGE37324G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

7KOSY AZZ25664B J Young (Morayfield)

8LATE DEBATE67222J A Knight ()

9THAT’S EMMA LEE35325A C Hess (Camira)

10ROWEZ BOY52485P Levine (Hillcrest)

Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electrical07:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO’S AMIGO23511A D Ives (Mcdowall)

2BILL OR MONICA72122M Saal (Highfields)

3WHOZA CLOWN23472S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

4DASHING VIBRANT26116G J Moore (Toowoomba)

5FRANKLIN STYLE113S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

6OCEAN’S OWN174F2B N Morris (Lowood)

7PURE THING35346L Wylie (Condong)

8BROPHY TEXADA182A L Dargusch (Lowood)

9JOVIAL JACK17233R A Craven (Lockyer Waters)

10SILVER FOX13622B W Bretherton (Loganholme)

Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUE UNDERCOVER31126D J Moore (Redcliffe)

2BOS FLYER15616D L Robinson (Dunbible)

3HIT THE JACKPOT32846C E Suttle (Redland Bay)

4TOMISHA’S GOLD42723T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

5SONIC SHOT32211M Burman (Park Ridge)

6LADY STANLEY15711D L Norris (Springfield Lakes)

7REBEL UNDERCOVER33138D J Moore (Redcliffe)

8TERRIFIC STYLE22751T A Noble (Karrabin)

9FORCEFUL15226A J Cameron (Morayfield)

10LADY RAZORBACK21177R N Essex (Greenbank)

Race No. 6Mixed Final Northern Rivers Stud *qdog*08:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA DORIS44444S A Clark (Burpengary)

2STOP LOOKING64216H M Keep (Deception Bay)

342252L Wylie (Condong)

4TAP AN RACK76522G R Hall (Marburg)

5VENETIAN KATE34213R E Patching (Buccan)

6GENUINE88361M Burman (Park Ridge)

7BUCKET LIST56235H M Keep (Deception Bay)

8ALDAMO77134L C Simon (Karrabin)

9AZZ UNO78545P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

1063415K S Arnold (Jimboomba)

Race No. 7Mixed Final Winning Edge *qdog*08:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA HORNET12731M Burman (Park Ridge)

2SOMEDAY ONE DAY41522L Wylie (Condong)

3 APPROACH31213S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

4BEACHMERE BOUND12252J R Conlon (Beachmere)

5GNARLEY BOY63111M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

6GENERAL DOUGLAS52121R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

7JIMMY ARE31443J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)

8WEAR IT WELL21362S P Zammit (Willowvale)

9PROBLEM PRINCE71324C W Dacey (Gilberton)

10NOTTA WHISPER45254P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

Race No. 8(best 8) Redcliffe/oxley Meats09:02PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZACHARIE BALE55745T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2AZASTAR35415A Green (Park Ridge)

3SHIZZLE APPEAL54337M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

4SURF THE REEF33245J T Pay (Park Ridge)

5PREMIER CHIEF46123P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

6MAJOR SPIRIT74441J T Pay (Park Ridge)

761785J N Cauchi (Tugun)

8KATHY’S RECALL38153P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

9SPRING OUR PING37676P Comley (Bethania)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 94/5 Grade Cartwright Property 09:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEASSA BALE73776T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2BRICKFIELDS1P724R N Essex (Greenbank)

3HANSON PETRIE65244G T Allen (Karana Downs)

4NEBO WEST42465D Robinson (Dunbible)

5HONEY BUNNY73556P J Mcilveen (Beachmere)

6MAYWYN’S DEAL52434R N Essex (Greenbank)

7UNO PLAY BOY22413H M Keep (Deception Bay)

8BRAVE UNDERCOVER25118D J Moore (Redcliffe)

9RAGING ENFORCER15483K M Snow (Cornubia)

10DYNAMIC LADY46177J L Reimer (Rush Creek)

Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAYSEAS SUZIE1753FC W Dacey (Gilberton)

2BLACKJACK JACK33436A J Cameron (Morayfield)

3DYNA SAW27827T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

4DYNAMITE MATILDA32556B N Morris (Lowood)

5AS YOU DO85434P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

6NORDIC ASSASSIN72751A L Russell (Veresdale)

7SCHECKLER BALE46275T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

8GIDGEE GLIDER32238T A Noble (Karrabin)

9LIL’ BLACK MAC57261P J Mcilveen (Beachmere)

10BARE ESSENTIALS16473T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments