Wednesday 31st March 2010

Albion Park – Wednesday 31st March 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c.02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE MAN83734S C Woods (Park Ridge)

2PUSH AND SHOVE546L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

3RED JUNKET4D Turley (Leeville)

4TAPPED OUT74F52K Boan (Kynnumboon)

5SEXY LEXY73585O T Kunde (Warner)

6SANRICO MARYLOOS A Clark (Burpengary)

7STRAPPER’S KISS45743B G Green (Deception Bay)

8KATIE THE GYPSYD Turley (Leeville)

9ADANNE7542S C Woods (Park Ridge)

10SERIOUS HEART53466B N Morris (Lowood)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c.03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOODWIN PARK27744D A Turley (Leeville)

2PRE LOADED8S C Woods (Park Ridge)

3FISH AND CHIPSD Turley (Leeville)

4RUM AIN’T SMOOTH625L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)

5TONY’S REWARD378T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)

6PETE VALE78G Northfield (Leeville)

7ELITE SHADOWT A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

8SANRICO SAGES A Clark (Burpengary)

9CARRIE NATION28655D A Turley (Leeville)

10STRAPPER’S PURSE78566B G Green (Deception Bay)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing03:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCK’S ROSE4J T Edwards (Fernvale)

2HEAT IS ON2M I Quarrell (Strathpine)

3TRICK RIDER63464G C Keep (Burpengary)

4ARISSA6F73D A Turley (Leeville)

5SLOW TO LEARN32322F L Currey (Leeville)

6ROMAN NOSE BEST1M E Menken (Bundamba)

7LORIAN’S HORIZON63F Currey (Leeville)

8BIT BONKERS1R P Mcbride (North Booval)

9MONLOR PARIS5445B E Grant (Bundamba)

10PELT875D A Turley (Leeville)

Race No. 41/2 Grade F.f.a. Brandons Electrical03:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WILD CAZA32153L Wylie (Condong)

2KAY SIZE STATE43214T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4TAKE HOLD61114S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

5CLOUD DANCER81538R H Eddie (Caboolture)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7ROYAL SURFER13131A J Cameron (Morayfield)

8CORPORAL O’REILY61481D A Turley (Leeville)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAZZLE UNO31223R D Ogden (Burpengary)

2ONE STONE12621J E Feeney (Kabra)

3MOUSTASHIO43416R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

4KING SIZE LORIAN83322T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

5GROUND AND POUND1815W M Crick (Ormeau)

6SCARLET BAY47667E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

7WATCH THE ROCKS24271F L Currey (Leeville)

8MITZIE’S ANGEL36458T L Okamura (Deception Bay)

9CHOCOLATE CHIP35233J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)

10CAITLIN JADE25243E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

Race No. 63/4 Grade Cartwright Property Group04:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMA JALAPENO72141D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)

2OXLEY COUNTY27121L Wylie (Condong)

3PARRA STATE67645L M Griffiths (Churchable)

4SARGENT ELITE13234P May (Dakabin)

5ON THE BALL42535R D Ogden (Burpengary)

6SHE’S THE GOODESF4647A Azzopardi (Londonderry)

7BERELLA LAURA41388T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

8ON DISPLAY16454R G Mccalman (Condong)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 75th Grade The Gem04:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL PEARL34175M G Pearson (Slacks Creek)

2BERELLA CRUZE27474T L Okamura (Deception Bay)

3SUPER SURFER62743K J Boan (Murwillumbah)

4JIM’S ABILITY24261T L Keegan (Bracken Ridge)

5NOTTA WHISPER45254P R Quarrell (Strathpine)

6FLIPERTTY JIG36723C G Elson (Wurtulla)

7HIPPY FREE LOVE13868G J Northfield (Leeville)

8ROSE DOUBLOON68433A R Bock (Plainland)

9NOIR SWAGE45444G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

10AUTUMN OCTANE85656S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

Race No. 83/4 Grade Corey Pearce Photography05:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO TRIVIA25616R N Essex (Greenbank)

2SPECIAL APPROACH23181S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3KULU ROYAL24461G Hagicostas (Loganholme)

4I’M NOT BLUE71553R E Chandler (Cleveland)

5TITLE CONTENDER63621D R Milham (Forest Hill)

6FIE FIE73242F L Currey (Leeville)

7DOMINANT DANCER54165S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

8VELOCITY REGINA21218T W Brett (Grandchester)

9MAYWYN GLORY26174R N Essex (Greenbank)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 95th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions05:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RHYTHM AND GRACE21314I R Hoggan (Churchable)

2FINE APPROACH14211S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)

3NUTELLA63412T J Elson (Yandina Creek)

4TRIBE KING16112I Roberts (Pimpama)

5JERRY CAN CAP13447E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

6POSITANO28441V J Irwin (Maudsland)

7FATIMA68565S C Woods (Park Ridge)

8WHERE’S LE SPICE32161D A Turley (Leeville)

9JAZZIN’ ABOUT26343P May (Dakabin)

10VINTAGE SPARKLER43525A R Bock (Plainland)

Race No. 104th Grade Catching Pen05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERELLA CIATA32466T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

2TAMROOKUM65573M G Pearson (Slacks Creek)

3DARK WHISPER71758G C Keep (Burpengary)

4SILVER SHARI56215R G Mccalman (Condong)

5STROMBERG26734M C Tharle (Redland Bay)

6HIGHLAND DANCER55681R H Eddie (Caboolture)

7BERELLA CHELSEA42448T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

8BOLINISI SILVER57685L D Elgood (Park Ridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of