Monday 2nd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 2nd July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITTA LICORICE32532NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
2TREBLIG POPPY76FSTDG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3BELLA VOYAGE373NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
4LET’S CHA CHA55655NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5LAST CHA CHA85774NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6SAVING BUNDLES422PNBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
7US WE ANCO24424NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
8EL GURU8NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
9ROYAL CHA CHA37655NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10CHAI65666FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
Race No. 2Maiden Enduro Racer Kibble07:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A SIZE24862NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
2COOL PENSKE3NBTM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
3FRED BROPHY54664NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4NOVEMBER CHA CHA64733NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5ONYA CHA CHA25245NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6CHA CHA EXPRESS86745NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7FERNVALE FLYER42345NBTA H Short (Seventeen Mile Rocks)
8ASTROLOGIST45844NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
9NOT A GUESS2887NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
10WIRES CROSSED14768FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Big Dog Australia07:30PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILANTO GIRL44344NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
2ABITTA HONCHO22527NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
3CHLOE’S MATE14774NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
4SHIRLEY A STAR61347NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5TAXI GIRL76866FSTDC L Wilson (Rosewood)
6HI ROSEY130.78P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7TREBLIG RUBY57142FSTDG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8BLACK EYE BEAN4246530.68J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Novice Hawkins Media07:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BONDFIRE8343631.05G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2KUNG FU LAKODA5531NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
3HARBINGER8668530.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4HABLA QUECHUA43263FSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
5ROWDY RYNA53565NBTR H Adams (Inala)
6RUPERT THE BLUE2741731.10W E Harris (New Farm)
7BROTHER SUPERIOR53414NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
8OWN THE NIGHT6417431.29C I Buhner (Alberton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ht 1 5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR PRINCESS3642130.51T Wilson (Duranbah)
2BABU BHATT3617331.08D A Turley (Leeville)
3GEE SIX23356NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4WHERE’S CHA CHA24567NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5COLZANI HI56432FSTDK J Boan (Kynumboon)
6ARCTIC BLITZ3752130.90K P Butler (Goodna)
7LITTLE MERV3627230.67N J Evans (Thagoona)
8RHYTHM MACHINE13613FSTDT D Medcalf (Carina)
9ALEY ROSE HI55786NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ht 2 5th Grade Macro Meats Gourmet Game08:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY CHA CHA2534130.62N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2KISSY BOND78671NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
3ELLY BOUCHE5228730.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
4MISTRESS TEWIN45747NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5HEARTLAND GIRL8748530.74N J Evans (Thagoona)
6MISUNDERSTANDING1367530.47M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
7MADE TO ROCK56747NBTM Ware (Wynnum Qld)
8MJALA O’REILLY68224NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
9ALEY ROSE HI55786NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ht 3 5th Grade Dinky Di Web Design08:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENDULKAR5118230.19C L Apap (Gatton)
2VIS83414NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
3ELLIE’S CHOICE31111FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4LAY DOWN TEDDY4542530.41J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
5CARLINFORD FROST8774430.49E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6CAV HERE6786430.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7DEEDEE VALENTINA42555NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8DESIGNER LAKODA33332NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
9ALEY ROSE HI55786NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 83/4 Grade Visit Paul @ Redcliffe Oxley09:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S ON PARADE3325630.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
2STAR REGGIE3311330.42R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3HOT SUNDAY6836330.61R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4LARGE DIAMOND3678530.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5LEADFOOT KATIE2332830.43R J Druery (Churchable)
6HOT TIGER5135330.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7SLATER JACK1482130.31R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8SLIPPY’S TEXADA6161630.60A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
9CRASH BABE6816530.77D I Lennon (Churchable)
10STRAIGHT ACE1165430.86D I Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 9Ht 4 5th Grade ‘a’ Team Stud09:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOK LEE2232430.52C L Apap (Gatton)
2MADAM LAKODA61434NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
3SHESA SLIM SHADY2256230.47D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4RUBY THE BOMB5622430.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
5DAN ROSE HI57736NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6FINN’S EXPRESS3331830.39D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7ACCIDENTAL BLUE8251330.39D I Lennon (Churchable)
8BEER SHEVA5323630.89D A Turley (Leeville)
9ALEY ROSE HI55786NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ht 5 5th Grade Www.brisgreys.com09:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S DESIGN6531730.55R J Druery (Churchable)
2JAKE’S THUNDER6441630.42D I Lennon (Churchable)
3GO WILD DESIRE4852830.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
4AIR MORTON4148230.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5GRACE ELLA38487NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6ANDIAMO1322130.31C L Apap (Gatton)
7COOL HEADED34762FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8PROGRAM CONTROL4116330.53A C Hess (Camira Qld)
9ALEY ROSE HI55786NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***