Wednesday 4th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 4th July 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANTFSHB Canty (Caringbah)
2APACHE CHIEF83FSHK S Tribe (Coominya)
3MARY’S CHOICE26P47NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
4BOROVICHI34364NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5MARLIN ROSE HI7FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6TARLAY72NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
7WOODY’S MAGPIE7FSHW M Liddell (Jimboomba)
8FAST TWO67475FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9I’VE NO IDEA2667NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10SOUTHWOOD JUMAFSHJ J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Www.brisgreys.com03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMAH’S WONDER5FSHO T Kunde (Warner)
2GIVE ME POWER7857NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
3DAYSEAS DOTTY32478NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
4STADO’S BABE55674NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
5ALPHA MAN38873NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6WHERE’S BIG LUGFSHB Canty (Caringbah)
7SOSENSKY26533NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8SEVEN IRON28FSHB J Canty (Rutherford)
9I’VE NO IDEA2667NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10SOUTHWOOD FLAMEFSHJ J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Hawkins Media04:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINING SURFER84NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2WINDY JET244NBTM A Notoras (Narangba Qld)
3KRONSTADTFSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
4BABY BANJO46645NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5GANGSTER’S GUESS622NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
6HARA’S FLASH36482NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
7TREEFSHB Canty (Caringbah)
8WHERE’S ZORBAFSHB Canty (Caringbah)
9SWEET CHAMPAGNE778NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
10SHEZA EARNERFSHP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 4 Maiden Dinky Di Web Design04:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAI65666NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
2LACEY LOU22333FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3HOUSE INTEREST53NBTJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
4MARELDA ROSE HI8677FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5BIG TIME RUSH8NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
6MIGHTY STRUNG3NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
7WHERE’S CHICKENFSHB Canty (Caringbah)
8GATEFSHB Canty (Caringbah)
9IT’S SHOWTIME3886FSHK A Galloway (Tamborine)
10DAYSEAS TAWNEY47845NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 5Novice *rqis* ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:55PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNIE GRO GO43137NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2TIPSY FIVE81652NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3ANOTHER WONDER1F19.58O T Kunde (Warner)
4AL ROSE HI66167FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5WORTH HAVIN’33156NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6DAYSEAS PEGGY1F64619.42J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7HARBOUR KNIGHT52653FSHB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
8BOX CAR WILLIE7518819.45B J Shepherd (Dakabin)
9A LITTLE PECK48285NBTL C Mcpaul (Inala)
10MR. ELIJAH88528NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Enduro Racer Kibble05:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTUS MAXIMUS77768NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2GET THAT TIGER71337NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
3VEGEMITE KISSES61636NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
4LYN ROSE HI37557NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5MRS. MARSHALL71147NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
6WHAT EVER GUESS35512NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
7PEDRO’S ELITE12133NBTP D Graham (Doomben Qld)
8REBEL RUMBLE17621FSTDJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
9SLICK ELLY4556623.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10SPINNING FREE6556823.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Macro Meats Gourmet Game05:30PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGING ISA12131.11A G Zammit (Willowvale)
2HONEY3833230.42P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
3STUBBORN BABE4283530.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4MY MANDOO78486NBTR M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
5SUPER EARNER4221430.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
6SHOW A BOGIE6512130.49T W Brett (Grandchester)
7SOCKS ROSE HI86768NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8NATIONAL DIAMOND3356530.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
9NORMA ROSE HI67887NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
10PRAWNTASTIC44666NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 83/4 Grade G1 Winter Cup Tomorrow Night05:50PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRESCENDO6313523.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
2HIGH EXCESS1221222.95C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
3ALOTA TIME6367522.69J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4UNIQUE BLUE6754422.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5TWEED SPIRIT5573123.49J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6CRAZY TEMPO8657822.99D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7PURPLE SKY4641423.14F A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
8YES MADAM7165623.09P Comley (Bethania)
9TEMPO LOVER2818723.18J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
10IMPRESSIVE SHAZ3426622.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
Race No. 95th Grade Brandons Electrical Services06:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE BE GOOD8666323.36J Price (Canungra)
2AUDACIOUS MISS38763FSTDB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
3TOP MALDINI78444FSHK D Macintosh (Kallangur)
4SURF MAIL12811FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
5SUEMAE7643423.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6APACHE LAD32376FSHK S Tribe (Coominya)
7KYEEMA7867623.07C N Houston (Burpengary)
8HEZ ME MATE36884NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9NOTORIOUS BLONDE37584NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
10HAYNE TRAIN7556623.38N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 105th Grade Go The Maroons06:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPILL THE WINE7247523.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2WHAT A JIMTRIK3655623.69R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3TRICKY FOX4188623.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
4FIVE OF ACES7861522.99L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5MADE MAN7257223.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6GUNNA DO THAT21F75NBTP Comley (Bethania)
7WOOROOLIN SPIRIT3151FNBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8GO BLUE BOY6435823.11K P O’Brien (Burpengary Qld)
9POKER AKBER45877NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10UNREAL67768NBTL P Franks (Brightview)