Monday 30th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 30th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays06:47PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M FRANK75334NBTR E Chandler (Cleveland)
2MIGHTY CHA CHA7NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3TURBO SWITCH5NBTJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
4AZA TIMEFSHL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
5DAYSEAS DOTTY78275NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6COOL JAZZ53253NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7CHAI38566NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8EARLY SIGNALNBTA Green (Park Ridge)
9ROYAL CHA CHA76554NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10NOVEMBER CHA CHA33648NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements07:08PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL PURSUIT6FSTDR D Chant (Kalbar)
2BEN’S HOUSE4FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
3RARE ATTITUDE44FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4GIFTED CHILD7723FSTDL F Green (Blue Knob)
5COOLANA RANI36222NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6ONYA CHA CHA45326NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7BOLD MISS27435NBTJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
8DAYSEAS TAWNEY84554NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
9PLACID GUESS37674NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
10LAST CHA CHA77457NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 3Novice Garrard’s @ Albion Park Raceway07:26PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAZIRAH38347NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2SHE’S A SIZE24523NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
3DOOLLUM64165NBTJ L O’Malley (Churchable)
4REUBEN O’ROURKE74155NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
5DASHIKI TRICK6362230.53D C Schafer (Ettrick)
6JUNIOR HORNET6434330.64K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7WILD SURFER11245NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
8HARELESS CHASER5130.32J Dart (Dulguigan)
9INTERVENTION15354NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10FERNVALE FLYER5182630.80A H Short (Seventeen Mile Rocks)
Race No. 4Novice Sky Racing07:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER SUPERIOR45235NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
2ROCK THE TEMPO32167NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3US WE ANCO24322NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
4META ANN56744NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
5ELLIE’S FLASH32414NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6CHA CHA EXPRESS4521631.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7SMILEY SUMMER42627NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8MY MARLEY52130.91D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
9RUPERT THE BLUE7417631.10W E Harris (New Farm)
10QUEEN LORIAN21164NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEADING RIVAL7458230.49J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
2PROGRAM CONTROL3347230.53A C Hess (Camira Qld)
3ENO FERRARI2761530.37P J Simpson (Stratheden)
4DAN ROSE HI66365NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5BIG SANDPIT2252330.68V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6CO STAR1836430.42G J Cannon (Keperra)
7ACCIDENTAL BLUE5138730.39J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
8LAURIE LACHLAN32214NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
9MISTRESS TEWIN76776NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Rhino Finance08:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANNI GRO GO1544430.79D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2JAMIE LEE TRICK83566FSTDD C Schafer (Ettrick)
3TUQIRI TIGER27132NBTG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
4BRAIN STORMER6371330.23R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5KIPENZI3467630.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6NATIONAL DIAMOND5656430.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
7FIVE DOLLAR BILL2224530.59V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8BOJANGLES BEST34772NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9MISTRESS TEWIN76776NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74/5 Grade Visit Paul @ Redcliffe Oxley08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SUNDAY7186435.47R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2NATIONAL MOLLY5222135.81S R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
3LUCKY CHA CHA4132335.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4UPTOWN DIVA6831135.47F L Currey (Leeville)
5MJALA RENSTAR1814135.59M J Phillips (Greenbank)
6RUMBLE WIZARD35547NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
7TRAIN A LASS8676135.54B I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
8STUBBORN BABE51612NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
9GIFTED GLORY21654NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 83/4 Grade Big Dog Australia09:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRLWIND DEXTER1753830.44R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2SURFIN’ STEFFI3152329.99S A Giles (Churchable)
3HOT TIGER5444630.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4SEEK SHELTER6454730.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LEADFOOT KATIE4256130.43R J Druery (Churchable)
7MR. DEVIANNA1222330.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8FASHION POLICE4855630.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Enduro Racer Kibble09:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S CHOICE11233NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2MARIA’S HOT13288NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
3RUBY JONES7418130.85G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
4WOOBERA SURF5136430.49G Dart (Dulguigan)
5CRASH BABE6555830.77J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6HARBINGER6854330.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7MILANTO GIRL4156830.67M M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
8THAT’S EMMA LEE7246430.46A C Hess (Camira Qld)
9MISTRESS TEWIN76776NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge Kibble09:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRAIGHT ACE6544430.86J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
2HAWKO’S MISTAKE12113NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3CAV HERE7864730.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4MASAFI JACKSON11144NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
5TALLOW BEACH5575PNBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6ALEY ROSE HI78672NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
7KILLER OCTANE57766NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8LINDSEY LOU36718NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9MISTRESS TEWIN76776NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***