Sunday 29th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 29th July 2012

Race No. 1Maiden The Gem Hotel05:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING BACK BOBFSHP R Robson (Redcliffe)
2ONLY DANCING5NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3JEPPELIFSHP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
4CENTRIPETALFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5FUN TIME ALLY4NBTR J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
6KRONSTADT421FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7TWO DARTS2353NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8GOOD FOR YOU53FSHS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
9LARNIE LAD3733TFSHS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10CYCLONE EDDIE5FSHJ L O’Malley (Churchable)
Race No. 2Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS SONF437NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2HAYLEY LEIGH73333NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
3AZA SHOWFSHL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
4ADRENALIN RUSH35226FSTDM R Hay (Oxenford)
5OCTOBER DREAMIN42NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
6BAKAARA2NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
7LAURA AVERAGES68387NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8THUNDER ROCKS325NBTS H Arnold (Churchable)
9OZ STRUCK76265NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
10SUPER DUTY6NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 3Novice Macro Meats Gourmet Game05:56PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN DESTINY81566FSTDW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
2OLIVIA’S JOKEN75726NBTB S Fitzgerald (Woodridge Qld)
3ELLIZ JANE5123423.38D C Twible (Churchable)
4SPARKLING MINX71775FSTDN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
5BLACK KHOL38716NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6SOSENSKY31163NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7GO WILD HUNTER51634NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
8UKI PRINCESS22334NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
9CROWN SABLE85887NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10NOTORIOUS BLONDE58448NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Bgrc Social Club Golf Day 17 Aug06:17PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCOA GO GO24421FSTDN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
2DEE DEE CORSAIR123FSHD I Lennon (Churchable)
3PURE IMAGERY83322NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
4MILEY’S HAND7577823.23B S Fitzgerald (Woodridge Qld)
5RUBY LIPS4618623.30D C Twible (Churchable)
6MARRY ME ALLY44357FSTDW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
7JAGGED EDGE27452NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
8CRYPTIC VISION33332NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
9BRIN FREUX1474723.50R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10SWEETEN UP2848422.90R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABUKA82515NBTM F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
2TOP MALDINI64167NBTK D Macintosh (Kallangur)
3TEMPO LOVER8187523.18J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
4CRAZY TEMPO7858822.99P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5BOROVICHI4125123.23M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6MRS. DUJRIC11FSTDJ L O’Malley (Churchable)
7ROSA BUS2511323.20K J Boan (Kynumboon)
8FAWN STAR75255NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9ARCTIC BLAST3336723.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10CONNIE GRO GO22256FSTDD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Brandons Electrical06:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAINNE O’MALLEY63511NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
2WALGETT21F5230.48E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3BOGIE HIGH6515230.29R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4CITI JEWEL1557630.49I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
5PAIGE EXPRESSF275330.52T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6WARRUGAL SPRINGS11123NBTG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
7SMASHING DANCERF15130.61N W Tonks (Banora Point)
8VELOCITY HIGH6113330.00R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9CAKE FEAR5431530.34M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10ZULU RUMBLE22247NBTB G Baker (Condong)
Race No. 74th Grade Hawkins Media07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A DOMINO2513323.26W G Harris (Birkdale)
2ILIKA MALIKA3513323.45M James (Windsor Qld)
3ARABIAN MCABDI13186NBTB Baker (Condong Nsw)
4CRESCENDO3545523.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
5TWEED SPIRIT5425123.49J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6KAFRON54126NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7MY MANDOO6583223.10R M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
8ALL ABOUT MENO3442523.07P R Robson (Redcliffe)
9GINNAGIN1225823.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10CALL OF SILENCE5544122.94M R Hay (Oxenford)
Race No. 82/3 Grade Www.brisgreys.com07:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARGE DIAMOND5586422.77J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2I’M BEWITCHED87382NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3FULL BLAST3132522.90A J Medina (Beerburrum)
4ALOTA COURAGE22874NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5CLEW5625322.81W G Harris (Birkdale)
6SOLD IT2155523.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7STAR REGGIE1134822.86R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8DARK WHISPER1154623.09G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9BLACK HASSLER54658FSTDN Tonks (Banora Point)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 90-4 Wins Surepick Form Ratings08:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK BEAUTY87737NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2SIZZLING SHIRAZ5535235.94K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
3ARICA SURF87472NBTP Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
4DEEDEE VALENTINA55363NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
5BLACK MONEYT886635.55L Ivanovic (Fernvale)
6KAY CEE SPIRIT76262NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
7NEUTRAL NEMO1437135.81J L Quarman (Morayfield)
8EUROA JAFFA34255NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9COOL RIO42535FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10FOUR EXOTIC5226735.23C L Wills (Closeburn)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEARCH STARDOM4332223.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2MASTER MACREA3111FSHD M Lennon (Churchable)
3FARMER’S LIFE33166NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4COL DIAMOND2226323.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5A LITTLE PECK51363NBTL C Mcpaul (Inala)
6LIQUEUR LASS7724223.11D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
7LAWFELT8113623.07J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8BLUE CHARIZARD73326FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9MY GEISHA63366NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
10KOJAK TEXADA77665FSTDA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)