Wednesday 1st August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 1st August 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates03:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE THAN ENOUGH7NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
2UNIVERSAL LIGHT2NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
3HELL RAISERFSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4NOAH’S POP JIMFSHE J Williamson (Greenbank)
5STADO’S BABE74375NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
6STUKE7NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
7SHAHLA26283NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
8RAGTOP MUSTANG22273NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9LONGTIME WONDER545NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
10REGAN’S ACE56FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Enduro Racer Kibble04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERBOAT KING7FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2DUAL FEATUREFSHC N Houston (Burpengary)
3GODDESS KALI6FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4WEE BELINDAFSHM Menken (Warragai Creek Nsw)
5NITRO JEDI424NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
6OUR TIME KEPT62NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
7OBAMMA LASSFSHA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8LAURA AVERAGES68387NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
9STONE PRINCESS57FSHW A Campbell (Gaven)
10BOXED LIGHTNING8868NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden A Team Stud04:22PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLICKETY274NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
2MYSTERIOUS SONF437FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3BUST A MYTH5NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
4MRS. MYSTERIOUSFSHB M Woods (Greenbank)
5SOCQUETTE278NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6STRATUSFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7FUN TIME ALLY4FSTDR J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
8GAMAH’S WONDER56NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
9CAWBOURNE KYLE8FSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
10EVIE LIL66FSHW A Campbell (Gaven)
Race No. 4Ht 4 Maiden Brandons Electrical04:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDY CATCH6FSTDD W Reckless (Regency Downs)
2WEE LEXYFSHE L Niccol (Londonderry)
3DATELESSFSHA S Porter (One Mile)
4FANCY FAYFSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5RED RUMFSHA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6SIX AND COUNTING7FSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7SECRET BIRD7NBTT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
8OCTOBER JENNY63437NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
9UPPERCUT58NBTI Roberts (Pimpama)
10EMSEE44474NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ @ Stud05:02PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUMBARO TONY6337519.27E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
2DASHIELL PARR24133FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3ORIENTAL LAKODA66122NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
4MRS. BONTEEN84132NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
5LET IT BURN37228NBTT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
6VINTAGE DROP1FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7JEDI HAYLEY5473519.40S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8KRONSTADT42119.54M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
9JAREKI17FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10TARLAY2231419.37A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
Race No. 65th Grade Garrard’s @ Albion Park05:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH LINK3813323.50R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
2HASTINGS65555NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
3REIGN GAUGE54755NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
4GUNNA DO THAT52872NBTP Comley (Bethania)
5REBEL RUMBLE6211623.17J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6HEZ ME MATE88457NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7NEW YORK MINUTE37243NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
8LARKHILL LOCKY5185123.19K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
9BULLY BLUE BOY15153FSTDR D Ogden (Burpengary)
10ROUGH DIAMOND53238NBTV J Howard (Sherwood)
Race No. 74/5 Grade *rqis* Big Gog Racing05:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S ON PARADE3426230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
2ON THE BRINK5672730.40D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3HONEY3356330.42P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
4CAWBOURNE NAT3251130.58M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5FYRE OUT61341NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6BLUEBERRY CHARM13166NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
7IN SPADES4314230.37T W Brett (Grandchester)
8IT’S HIS TIME84134FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
9JACK OF CLUBS64548FSTDR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
10MADE TO ROCK74787NBTM Ware (Wynnum Qld)
Race No. 85th Grade Www.brisgreys.com06:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARICA SURF8747230.77P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
2BECAMI TRAIN57326NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
3MAN OF MANNERS1122231.27S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
4ARCTIC BLAST33367FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5STONE KING1711FSTDW A Campbell (Gaven)
6CHASE4551230.40A N Oshyer (Boyland)
7VIS14448NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
8POKER AKBER54453NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9JACK OF CLUBS64548FSTDR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
10GEE WAH75674NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Winning Edge Kibble06:23PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE SHAZ6648422.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
2OMES ODYSSEY4342523.35K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
3YES MADAM5676823.09P Comley (Bethania)
4PURPLE SKY6787323.14F A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
5CRESCENDO3545523.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
6COOL JEDI7511423.39S J Glasscock (Churchable)
7LOST FOR WORDS1254223.37G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
8SUZIE BE GOOD3456723.36J Price (Canungra)
9CRAZY TEMPO7858822.99P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10HARA’S ROCKET731F8FSTDK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Macro Meats Gourmet Game06:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO MOLLY15463NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2COCOA GO GO24421FSTDN G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
3RICKABAUGH511FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4CHASING CUDDLES37546NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5DODGE DA ROGER132FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
6RUN TAMMY RUN3285223.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
7JEDI JAWA4562123.49S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8BLACK TANGO3635223.18K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
9ICY RELIC8523723.38C G Elson (Wurtulla)
10BACK FOR GOOD5471423.20S M Morris (Lowood Qld)