Monday, 5 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 5 January 2015

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …6:40 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MPINGO46230.42Christopher Riordon
2TRIGGER2530.79Peter Wilson
3DEAR DAPHNEY376430.86Robert Giltinan
4SIVAMET72530.75Michael Brauer
5MINNIE IMPACTNBTRaymond Burman
6WICKED QUEEN735730.46Barry Morris
7OXLEY FLAMINGO6NBTTony Brett
8OCTOBER SPRING4666NBTKenneth Wray
9EXCEL LIKE GEALE8658NBTMark Blackwood
Race No. 2Big Dog Racing Supplements Maide…7:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER CODY344631.08Travis Elson
2MIDNIGHT TAMMY323NBTTony Brett
3DUCAL DAZZLENBTRaymond Burman
4SWIFT PIRATE5331.07Ron Ball
5SLASHIN’ PETE244330.82Robert Giltinan
6LOCH BEN664NBTCynthia Suttle
7MASKED6652NBTFaye Currey
8CHEEKY CHANCENBTRaymond Burman
9EXCEL LIKE GEALE8658NBTMark Blackwood
Race No. 3Golf Gurus Aspley7:25 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BED OF NAILS432330.67Alan Cameron
2GIGGLING TOMMY325630.37Glenda Dart
3SOUTHERN FLOSS2528NBTPenny Rigg
4QUEENIES BEST12NBTCynthia Elson
5SCARLETT GRACE441NBTFaye Currey
6FOUR EXCEPTIONAL227330.51Colin Wills
7MARLOW TYCOON356730.79Jeanette Cauchi
8EPIC HORIZON6574NBTEric Honeyman
9BOGIE FLYER786831.18Tony Short
Race No. 4A Team Stud7:42 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN AMY212630.89Brian Baker
2BOSS NUMBER FOUR2215NBTGlenn Smith
3I’M SO SPEEDY138830.31John Pollock
4GREAT TRIUMPH844430.85Sandra Hunt
5SPRING OUT566730.49Kenneth Wray
6BELOW PAR143830.25Michael Mcalister
7NEVER EVER437330.39Calum Andersen
8SPOOKIE’S GIFT156NBTGlenda Dart
9BOGIE FLYER786831.18Tony Short
Race No. 5Sky Racing 5th Grade H8:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADLEY BENZ631529.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
2ISHIKAWA528830.31Jeff Jones
3MOONLIGHT TYCOON346830.65Jeanette Cauchi
4FULL BLOWN724530.34Sandra Hunt
5OUT WEST477730.43Reg Hazelgrove
6MR. CODY321530.50Travis Elson
7SHE GOES WOOSH2123NBTJason Fredericks
8COSMIC HANIFY417331.30Craig Wright
9TAYTO266730.72Peter Cauchi
10REGAL GROVE8778NBTMick Campbell
Race No. 6Brisgreys.com 5th Grade H8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO APACHE145730.22Glenda Dart
2SCORPION QUEEN622X30.38Mark Cooper
3BLUE TARTAN413230.49Brian Baker
4LOTUS BLOSSOM241230.44Peter Ruetschi
5TEXAS TEE256530.33Keiron Butler
6BONNIE’S DREAM6511NBTKenneth Wray
7SINUK272530.68Penny Rigg
8HANDSOME BLUE5355NBTMichael Menken
9TAYTO266730.72Peter Cauchi
10BLACK PARADOX148730.95Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:43 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILGRIM’S PRINCE361435.71Rachel Scott
2RAVEN PEARL166735.59Diane Hannon
3CHARIOT’S OFFIAH448435.47Ross Ogden
4GOLFING AMY612734.94John Pollock
5KIDATEE CROC741135.07Darren Russell
6HARA’S ANNIE424635.53Mike Stephenson
7DZEKO145534.91Glenda Dart
8JOHNATHAN’S HOPE181135.15John Pollock
Race No. 8Glen Gallon @ Stud9:04 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FANTASY855629.93William Elson
2MONTROSE MAID658530.17Tony Millen
3LOVE KILLS565329.91Brian Partridge
4FUSAICHI KAHN541129.88Glenda Dart
5BIG DAC313430.22Colin Hamilton
6ELLIE MAC LEE137730.57Diane Hannon
7DREAM RIVER221229.86Troy Okamura
8HAWKO’S MISTAKE575529.94John Edwards
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical Services 5th…9:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS JOY434430.54Barry Morris
2JACKSON’S DAY475430.03Margaret Quarrell
3HEZA KEEPA177630.68Sandra Hunt
4HARA’S HARRY662230.46Mike Stephenson
5MADE THAT WAY452130.46Darren Titmarsh
6SHIVERANCE628130.35Trish Southee
7OUTBACK HERO257630.15John Geoghegan
8GEARS OF WAR477530.59Steve Lennon
9BLACK PARADOX148730.95Jeanette Cauchi
10REGAL GROVE8778NBTMick Campbell
Race No. 10Rhino Finance9:43 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOUD LAND866722.95Darren Titmarsh
2CODY’S MISS515323.08Travis Elson
3SO SWANKY668422.83Rick Kuhl
4CARESSAR676322.96Jean Hose
5DIAMOND OSPREY143622.98John Edwards
6KUSCHY ASSASSIN227323.16Craig Wright
7TEJAY’S TIGER782222.78Travis Elson
8CLASSY TOM863622.81Noel Murdoch
9WONG SIZE SUZIE674822.64Cynthia Suttle
10SASSY STICKA547822.93Craig Wright