Monday 7th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 7th January 2013

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Monday06:45PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA CHA CHA55536NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2PACKER75655NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
3KING TZAR876NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4MADE TO CHARMFSHC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
5UNIVERSAL LIGHT53243NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
6MRS. THURSDAYFSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
7STRING TIME65144NBTW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
8SASSY BUT CLASSY22253NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Catch The Bunny Syndicates07:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEND US FIVEFSHL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2GENERAL BACON66265NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
3ROYAL CHA CHA48447NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4PRODIGIOUS BLUE63354NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SONNY KIBBLEF3842NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
7COSMIC QUEENFSHD R Smith (Burpengary)
8WEE GERARD38648NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Imagetec Solutions 1 To 2 Wins07:27PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPENCER GEORGE8784230.83J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BITTA LICORICEF357331.32B J Young (Morayfield)
3CHA CHA EXPRESS6428231.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4CHERYL’S LAMENT53472NBTJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
5NAKITA FORCE4T28130.90R D Herr (Jimboomba)
6SMALL PERCENTAGE61583FSTDS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
7CORNELIA BELLE66423NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8OUR VIKING65565NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
9TREBLIG RUBY45755NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
10MISS CORSAIR571FSHT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
Race No. 4Gem Hotel 5th Grade Heat 107:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INIKI2582630.50B T Dull (Fernvale)
2DENISE’S JOY4835830.70R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
3VELOCITY MEL3813530.49G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4COOLANA RANI3458330.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5DUCHESS DORA1173530.50R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6MADAM’S FOLLY1626630.28B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
7SPIRAL FORCE24548NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
8GO WILD DESIRE2136230.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
9MR. CONTENDER7646630.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
10WHERE’S MASTER6178FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade08:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE NORMAN33232NBTM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
2ARICA SURF3753130.62P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
3GRAND ALIPORO82436NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
4SMASHING DANCER5167730.61N W Tonks (Banora Point)
5GOT HELPERS24141FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6SILVER CHA CHA5224530.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7BITA BOND51357NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
8KING KODA38344NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9MISS FIREFLY37766NBTD A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
10FOUR SOCKS SASH64566NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
Race No. 6Winning Edge Kibble 4/5 Grade Heat 108:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORCEFUL LIZZIE8227435.44B J Young (Morayfield)
2SHEZA DELIGHT8556135.10S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3LUCKY CHA CHA3634335.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4WIGGLY WONDER27274NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5MOSS GAMBO71436FSTDK Bryant (Tiaro)
6WISE FORECAST33435FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7FRANNI GRO GO67447FSTDD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
8BOGIE DAWN6352135.43R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Porters Plainland Hotel 4/5 Grade08:48PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS MISS23642FSTDB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2WOOBERA SURF2132335.63G Dart (Dulguigan)
3SLIPPY’S TEXADA6121835.36A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4HOT SUNDAY4554335.47R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5JUNIOR HORNET44233FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6STUBBORN BABE68141NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7GRACIE KELLY’S62856FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8STARLINER4633135.44P G Fuller (Woodburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats Best 809:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLIE’S FLASH8837630.13J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2TOUGH AS4762430.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3TAUMALOLO2762130.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
4BESSY BLUE3722330.26G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5SIR HARA1233130.30G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6EYES BEAUTIFUL4417730.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
7SOHO MAX2727830.00G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8SMART BABE1645630.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade09:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCKET THE PENNY7744630.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2WITHEREN’S ROSE3341530.61R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3TWINKLE DOOLEY2322430.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
4SWAP52237NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5AIN’T NO PUMPKIN75734NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6NEW ARRIVAL14611FSTDK S Arnold (Crestmead)
7FLEETWOOD GIRL43845NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
8REPEATED LEIGH6851530.93C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
9RHANI’S ROSE51565NBTE G Chapple (Seven Hills)
10MRS. BONTEEN56F66NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Grade09:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTHING GOES1648430.25L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2LUZON LAD45426NBTM E Menken (Warragai Creek)
3NITRO BLONDE13776NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4BLACK SHILLING33164NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
5MARTINEZ14217NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
6STRING EM UP12376NBTW F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
7BAR ROOM DANCER65246NBTL C Mcpaul (Inala)
8WHERE’S CHA CHA83275NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9FIVE BLACK BEANS6547F30.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10US WE ANCO7855430.83D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments