Monday 8th June 2009


Race 1 520m 6.42pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C F4
1 JUDY STATE M PATRICIA COMLEY
2 LEDARO LEWEY M RUSSELL DRUERY
3 BERKELE M NORMAN BRADFORD
4 HUGO FAST M CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 ELITE TALENT M TROY SHARPE
6 M REG HAZELGROVE
7 SLY VIXEN M JEAN HOSE
8 RUGG HIM UP M BARRY MORRIS
9 WINGED COMMAND M JOHN HUTCHINSON
10 LILLY’S PRIDE M ANNE SOUTHEE

Race 2 520m 7.02pm
5TH GRADE BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 TOMMY CASH 5 REG GARDOLL
2 SPRING OUR PING 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
3 POP CULTURE 5
4 DON’T TELL BEC 5 RACHEL SCOTT
5 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL
6 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
7 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 HERITAGE DRIVE 5 DIANE HANNON
10 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER

Race 3 520m 7.24pm
4/5 GRADE GREG COOLEY WINES F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ROYSTON RENEGADE 4 PETER ROY
2 VOODOO PRINCE 5 RACHEL SCOTT
3 PRETTY BOY ZINN 4 DEAN TURLEY
4 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
5 QUEEN OF SPADES 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 4 REG HAZELGROVE
7 KATHY’S RECALL 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
9 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
10 GIDGEE GLIDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE

Race 4 600m 7.45pm
5TH GRADE GARRARDS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 CARTELLO 5 JOHN FIELD
4 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
5 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 5 DWYER LENNON
7 RHUBARB RHUBARB 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
9 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOSEPH COTRONEO

Race 5 520m 8.02pm
(BEST 8) “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 2 THOMAS NOBLE
2 WHIRLY STORM 3 REG HAZELGROVE
3 BOGIE BLUE 1
4 INFLAMMABLE 3 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 LOTS OF MOOLAH 3 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
6 STONE COLD SOBER 3 PETER WILSON
7 EARTH QUEST 2 THOMAS NOBLE
8 KALLAN BALE 2 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 6 520m 8.22pm
MIXED FINAL DAVE BRETT MEMORIAL F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 VELOCITY FORCE M TONY BRETT
2 ELEGANT LASS M KEVIN ETCHELL
3 YOWZA 5 NICOLE MILLARD
4 KING EMMANUEL 5 BILLY KOZIONAS
5 VOLARE 5 GERRY CRISCI
6 GROUP STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
7 MY AMIGO 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 DREAM SALUTE 5 GLENN NOFFKE
9 MIDNIGHT SURF M REG HAZELGROVE
10 ELITE TALENT M TROY SHARPE

Race 7 600m 8.44pm
MIXED FINAL NORTHERN RIVERS STUD *QDOG* F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
2 COUNT THE DOUGH 5 PETER RUETSCHI
3 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 I’M PUZZLED TOO 5 SANDRA GILES
5 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
6 SURFING BLONDE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
7 OAKLAND SPIRIT 3 GARY CLARKE
8 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
9 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 8 520m 9.02pm
MIXED FINAL WINNING EDGE *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BERELLA RIHANNA 5
2 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 BLACK MOON 5 ANTHONY ZAMMIT
4 TONTO TEARS 5 TONY BRETT
5 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
6 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 PERFECT PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
8 VELOCITY THUNDER 5 SHANE ELLIS
9 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
10 PREMEDITATED 5 ANNE FARRELL

Race 9 520m 9.22pm
NOVICE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN F4
1 EMI BOND N ERROL SUELL
2 SERBIAN STORM N LARRY FRANKS
3 GENERAL DOUGLAS N REG HAZELGROVE
4 OUR MOVIE STAR N REG HAZELGROVE
5 KAY CEE ENFORCER N TROY SHARPE
6 NOTTA WHISPER N MARGARET QUARRELL
7 FORMULA ONE FURY N MICHAEL JAMES
8 SHAKA’S FORCE N CLIFFORD HOUSTON
9 BOWSER N BARRY DULL
10 ASTRO HARDY N CHRISTINA APAP

Race 10 520m 9.42pm
5TH GRADE “” AT STUD F4
1 SPRINGER DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
2 PEDRO’S MONEY 5 BOB BELFORD
3 HIT FOR TEN 5 JOHN PAY
4 EXCEL LIKE SPEED 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 RHETT THE RAT 5 LAURA HASTIE
6 EASE THE PAYNE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
7 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
8 VOODOO GROVE 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
9 BRANDY SNAP 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
10 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments