Monday 8th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 8th October 2012

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays Maiden06:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER DUTY25662NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2BONES JONES33343NBTR C O’Brien (Keperra Qld)
3CHUCK’S DIAMOND46465NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4NATIVE ROSE7764FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5ROYAL CHA CHA23537NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
6JIMMY RECARD6846FNBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
7PRINCESS DIVAFSHW B Elson (Yandina Creek)
8MY ESCAPE3NBTP T Muller (Clifton)
9CLICK THE HIP68456FSTDF A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
10PACKER4575NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden07:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHODIAN SUN43NBTJ R Conlon (Beachmere)
2RINGO6346NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3TRACK RATTLER45845NBTT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
4MIGHTY STRUNG36456NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
5CAPTAIN CLARRIEFSHP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
6ENOUGH SIZE624NBTW B Elson (Yandina Creek)
7DENISE’S JOY823NBTR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
8WIGGLY WONDER77536NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
9CLICK THE HIP68456FSTDF A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
10MIGHTY CHA CHA36675NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
Race No. 3Surepick Form Ratings Novice07:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR HORNET5382630.64K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2ROSE PORTIA58385NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3FLYING FLEA65486FSTDT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
4EYES DO IT2441730.68P Comley (Bethania)
5TRUE TO YOU7353330.44J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6CHA CHA EXPRESS3434631.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7INTERVENTION44562NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8DAG MAN64243FSHP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
9ROYAL RACER44667NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10CHLOE’S MATE48685NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Gourmet Game Novice07:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROSTY’S HOUSE3821430.57G Dart (Dulguigan)
2COOL PENSKE3534130.92M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
3FORCEFUL LIZZIE78625NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
4CORNELIA BELLE73133FSTDM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5OWN THE NIGHT7438831.29C I Buhner (Alberton)
6BROTHER SUPERIOR46345NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
7PEARL ZA ZINGER43582NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
8I’M FRANK13254NBTR E Chandler (Cleveland)
9ROYAL RACER44667NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10TO SEE YOU13788NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade08:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CAVIAR32345NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2TECHNO BABE1875730.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3TROTTING1523430.46S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4BLUE OVAL75667NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5LUCKY WAVE4161730.65R Palmer (Nunderi)
6COOPER’S DIGGER44333NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
7JEPPELI2211830.48P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
8EYES BEAUTIFUL6822530.53J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
9WHERE’S CHA CHA76778NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10CRYPTIC VISION72886NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 6Koala Tavern Capalaba 4/5 Grade08:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CHARIZARD2273530.58R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2POCKET THE PENNY3578230.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ONYA MARK66133NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4STAR JOHN31552NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5HOT TIGER3464430.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6VIXON LASS8845830.63J Price (Canungra)
7KEPERRA BANDIT43215NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
8FIVE BLACK BEANS6516130.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9WHERE’S CHA CHA76778NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10CRYPTIC VISION72886NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 7Rhino Finance 5th Grade08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIERINO3118430.48G Dart (Dulguigan)
2BITA BOND44153NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
3US WE ANCO2178530.83D L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
4VENTURA2225130.50R Palmer (Nunderi)
5QUICK AS AIR84622NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
6FAWN STAR36357NBTJ Price (Canungra)
7SHAMAD56813NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8COOLANA RANI2633530.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9WHERE’S CHA CHA76778NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10CRYPTIC VISION72886NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats 5th Grade09:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYS OF TUNZA7567535.27E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2JUMPER LEADS35526NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3CAKE FEAR42627NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4LUCKY CHA CHA3335435.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5ALADDIN’S QUEEN42543NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
6ARICA SURF87746NBTP Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
7HOT SUNDAY3648435.47R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8YOU AND YOURS66756FSTDP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9MADE TO ROCK4757F35.67M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Winning Edge Kibble Best 809:24PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART BABE3811830.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2WILD ACE7F85330.10G Palmer (Nunderi)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PHANTOM LION1335530.21J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5AURIGA VIXEN2368230.38G Draheim (Fernvale)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7FRANNI GRO GO1114330.13D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
8STORM SURGE2557630.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design 5th Grade09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR VIKING11547FSTDJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
2ANOTHER MEMORY7714430.54M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
3NAZIRAH4353530.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4ENO FERRARI5237630.37P J Simpson (Stratheden)
5KIPENZI8448730.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6SILVER CHA CHA264P530.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7HANSON TAMBO1288730.83J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SHORT WALLY44522NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
9WHERE’S CHA CHA76778NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
10CRYPTIC VISION72886NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)