Sunday 7th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 7th October 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:00PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITALIAN GRAPPAFSHG Crisci (Churchable)
2MIDNIGHT TRAINFSHR J Gaunt (Bald Hills)
3FEAR NO MOREFSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4INFANT SORROW33NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5BLUE IMPRESSIONFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6TO RUN AMOK62NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
7LOKI’S MISTRESSFSHA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
8DREAM TEAM75542FSTDP R Wilson (Bundamba)
9OCTOBER JENNY25334NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10MISS LION HEART57248NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
Race No. 2Maiden Xxxx Gold05:19PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. STOCKS2FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2BLACKJACK GENT72NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3BLUE’S TEMPOFSHJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
4BOXED LIGHTNING86883NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5FIVE BEAN MIX44252NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6NAOMI KAYFSHM Saal (Highfields)
7HERMAN4NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8THOR OF THUNDERFSHA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
9MR. EXECUTIVE38326FSTDG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
10NITRO JEDI4245FSTDS J Glasscock (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice Gem Hotel05:38PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO REDNECK14723.30G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
2SHIRLEY’S POWER34488NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3WARRAGAI BOY3212FSTDJ Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
4PRINCE LANE4123223.01D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
5ROCKA BLOCKER3243123.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
6TOTAL FANTASY21242FSTDA J Stevens (Wakerley)
7ELLIE’S GOLD4741NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8HAPPY SURPRISE146223.21R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9PHIL THE DILL64337NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
10TAXI GIRLT5526NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Ht 1 Winning Edge Kibble05:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO DARTS61556NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2COOL JEDI5114423.39S J Glasscock (Churchable)
3HARA’S ROCKET2165522.92K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4IRISH LINK4633323.50R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5PINK JEANES11FSTDJ Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
6TREGER TASTIC8222723.14V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7FLIGHT OR FORCE8213223.03K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
8SLICK ELLY8587223.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE52266NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10WORTH HAVIN’2537823.59J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 54/5 Grade Ht 2 Give Me Five @ Stud06:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SAID WHAT6428523.21J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2DAYSEAS LOCKIE75365NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3TWO UP TUFFY2517823.14W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
4BLACK BOOK BOB5228122.88T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
5GOTCHA BACK5316123.03G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6ACE OF CAKE3247423.26M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7SPLASH OF MAGIC115FSTDJ Gallaway (Warragai Creek Nsw)
8FUN TIME ALLY2312523.47R J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
9WILD SURFER83644NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
10JEDI THUNDER28384NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
Race No. 60-2 Wins Brandons Electrical06:37PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAHOO CONTROL67443FSTDN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2REIGN GAUGE88185NBTW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
3KAY CEE SPIRIT25273NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4CARBON CRUSH27637NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5VINTAGE DROP44554NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6DOOLLUM54662NBTJ L O’Malley (Churchable)
7ARABIAN JEZEBEL68611FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8MORTUS MISSILE6671535.77T R Mort (Parkwood)
9DASHING COURTNEY88664NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10INNISPLAIN LASS73256NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade A Team Stud06:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES HOT22475NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
2HAVE AGOGO35161NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
3TEJAY’S SNIPER13130.27T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
4NOTORIOUS BLONDE55455NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
5BRALYN CASEY18411NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
6WELL UNO22227NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
7CHASE2435130.40A N Oshyer (Boyland)
8TOP STORY1231129.92S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9UKI PRINCESS25368NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10IRISH CLOVER73345NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
Race No. 8Best 8 Garrard’s Horse And Hound07:15PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BEWITCHED1368622.85S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2ELLIE’S CHOICE2112623.00J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3SENOR ZORRO3115122.89B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
4FRANKLIN FURY2213122.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5WARM IT UP2111422.74P M Lee (Riverview)
6OMES ODYSSEY3152423.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
7OUR CAPTAIN1157722.83M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8RED RAPPER3614422.92S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9CO STAR3225722.95G J Cannon (Keperra)
10VALKYRIE LASS3143622.97C W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Ht 3 Big Dog Racing Supplement07:30PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMAH’S WONDER7141422.73O T Kunde (Warner)
2ELIMBAH SWIFT51733NBTD J Gladman (Parkes)
3SHINING SURFER16513NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
4OAK TREE BLUE7364223.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5GOTHIC TEXADA77866FSTDA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
6GINNAGIN4635423.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7HANSON BOLT2178623.14J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
8CLAPPIN’ NOVA3613523.11M J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
9PRINCESS MALAWI87184NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
10QUEEN LORIAN1164523.25T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Ht 4 Hawkins Media07:50PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SECRET68547NBTJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
2SUZIE BE GOOD4548323.36J Price (Canungra)
3BRIN FREUX4747823.50T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4RIVERSIDE LAD1114522.84G R Clarke (Kyogle)
5BROOKVALE STAR7587323.42B A Leary (Coominya)
6SPILL THE WINEF222123.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7JEDI JAWA5621323.49S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8STEALTHY EXPRESS18376NBTT R Mort (Parkwood)
9BLACK NOT FAWN75866NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10DAYSEAS PEGGY64656NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)