Wednesday 23rd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 23rd May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLIMPSE OF GOLD52NBTE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
2DAYSEAS NINGA66383NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3SERIOUS MAIL42FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4ATOMIC BLAST74752NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5GOLDEN EMPEROR25F66NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6CHAI74556NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7MISS GUIDO72NBTT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
8ANOTHER WONDERFSHO T Kunde (Warner)
9ORIENTAL LAKODA44524NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
10MRS. MARSHALL33237NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
Race No. 2Maiden Macro Meats Gourmet Game *rqis*03:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR JACKS46833NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
2MY KITCHEN RULES3NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3TREBLIG RUBYFSHG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
4DIVINITY42675FSHS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
5SWEET CHAMPAGNEFSHR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
6SHAHLA33NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
7LAKODA PALE FACEFSHR J Druery (Churchable)
8MR. CHUCKLES54762NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
9DAYSEAS WALLY8526NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10DAYSEAS DOTTY83324NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Garrard’s @ Albion Park Raceway04:19PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S WILD57743NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
2GUNNA DO THAT2263219.38P Comley (Bethania)
3FOUR EXPLOSIVE423119.38C L Wills (Closeburn)
4BOX CAR WILLIE4375119.45B J Shepherd (Dakabin)
5MOLDAU SPLICE46272NBTG J Mellen (North Ipswich)
6KOUMBARO TONY4119.27E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
7MAL’S PICK1528619.34B N Morris (Lowood)
8DAYSEAS PEGGY251F619.42J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9BIG BOY LAKODA42284NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
10REBEL RUMBLE176NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
Race No. 4Novice Surepick Form Ratings04:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA RAMBO3444219.36R J Druery (Churchable)
2MILLIE’S TOKEN8686419.48S J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
3INCANDESCENT82172NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4RAPID GORDON42383NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
5DAYSEAS JADE7F321NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6WEB SEARCH4F751NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
7BROAD WALK ANGEL617619.27T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
8BRANNIGAN3841719.42W W Williams (Worongary)
9EXTREME CAUTION7773FNBTD L Crook (Park Ridge Qld)
10SPECIAL PRESENT8T178NBTJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:01PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO OH FIVE32628NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
2FLYING NITRO53874NBTD L Single (Coominya)
3IT’S HIS TIME38311FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
4SNOWBALL TINA45655NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5DON’T EAT CAKE37264FSTDS J Neary (Enoggera)
6NATIONAL MOLLY26441NBTS R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
7DIMPLES DIVA64883NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
8BLACK NOT FAWN28877NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
9COOLA BA BA26788NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats05:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YES MADAM2524423.09P Comley (Bethania)
2BOILING POINT41881FSTDW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
3COSMO CHIEF6412123.43G J Moore (Toowoomba)
4COOL HEADED16558NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
5SUEMAE6672823.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6FAITHFUL RAIDERF2136NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
7UNO MOLLY53552NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
8ILUKA LASS514FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
9FOXY TEMPO21474NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10PERFECT GAYLE57246FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Imagetec Printing Solutions05:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY HAWK5113123.01P J Rayner (Dakabin)
2MARAKESH EXPRESS4151323.05J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3CLEW1112222.81W G Harris (Birkdale)
4FRANKLIN FURY5453222.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5OMES ODYSSEY1375123.35K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
6SURFER BOMB78148NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7RED RAPPER1225423.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8JUST TOO LUCKY1432123.02K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
9HANIFY’S BEAU11858FSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8(best 8) Big Dog Australia05:57PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CRYSTAL1111422.77S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2TEARS OF SHIRAZ1115423.05K J Boan (Kynumboon)
3DELL’S DELIVERY6422722.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4CALIFORNIA STRIP8525822.79J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5COLD FUSION25342FSTDN A Falls (Backmede)
6UNO’S AMIGO7227423.08N F Russell (Dakabin)
7STEP UP LASS4166122.99D L Single (Coominya)
8CHILLED ONE7838622.86R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9FRANKLIN FURY5453222.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10JUST TOO LUCKY1432123.02K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Brandons Electrical Services06:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S ON PARADE6635430.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
2SPACE WAVE8135230.49T G Zammit (Willowvale)
3BIT BALMY563F2FSHS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4WALLY WILLT7727NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5LAW ONE74473NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
6WHERE’S ALF77731NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
7FOUR EXOTIC6764630.55C L Wills (Closeburn)
8HONEY4221430.42P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
9COME CLOSER4814730.74R S Knudsen (Virginia)
10SIENNA BREEZE8768630.51M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge Kibble06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER AKBER53155NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2CAV GOGO6765623.39J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3LONG PLAYBOY12872NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
4WHAT A JIMTRIK7524823.69R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
5ARDMORE82418NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
6CLAPPIN’ NOVA84424NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
7TURLUCK87384NBTN A Falls (Backmede)
8DAYSEAS ALFIE6411323.45C W Dacey (Gilberton)
9JUST ATTACK4356623.45R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10CRESCENDO7744523.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
Race No. 115th Grade Gem Hotel06:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA ESTATE5776322.94M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
2COLZANI HI1271423.31K J Boan (Kynumboon)
3PURE NITRO12355NBTD L Single (Coominya)
4DAYSEAS JET2121123.02C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5HANIFY’S DIAMOND61345NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
6SLICK ELLY2564523.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7ABITTA HONCHO62882NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8GINNAGIN8228723.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9CAV WHIZ75547NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10HAPPY HAWK8648823.29P J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 125th Grade Go The Maroons!07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICY RELIC63127NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
2JUJITSU36525NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
3SAUCY MISS22361NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
4GINO KEEPING1561223.08D Robinson (Dunbible)
5MILLIE’S BESTF7848NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
6RUN TAMMY RUN7366323.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
7SPINNING FREE2736523.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
8BEARLY FAIR6143423.26N A Falls (Backmede)
9ATOMIC HAWK4655622.85P J Rayner (Dakabin)
10CHASING CUDDLES23578NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)