Thursday 24th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 24th May 2012

Race No. 1Novice Garrard’s @ Albion Park Raceway06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMDATO51745NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2JOSH PINES75447NBTM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
3HAPPY DAZE52741NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
4BEEP BEEP CANUTE8185NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5ENO FERRARI1F22330.64P J Simpson (Stratheden)
6TABUKA33581NBTM F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
7ALLEGED6122230.59S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
8MR. SUNSHINE221FSHM M Page (Walloon)
9SPIRITED FLAME1864NBTC A Riordon (Bribie Island)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 1 5th Grade Mick Byrne Memorial07:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAFRON2835430.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2GO WILD DESIRE3544830.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
3BEILPAJAH FIRE5476430.40A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
4GHOST CITI6514130.24I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SURFIN’ STEFFI2721129.99S A Giles (Churchable)
7DAYS OF TUNZA7F88330.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8ATOMIC AUSSIE2282730.42B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht 2 5th Grade Mick Byrne Memorial07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE MAGIC5173230.21R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2DODGY BOB66732NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
3HOT TIGER4163530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4TUQIRI TIGER63172NBTG D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HIGH INTEREST5364530.22P J Rayner (Dakabin)
7LADY TYCOONT223330.27J N Cauchi (Tugun)
8STIR IT UP3858230.44D A Turley (Leeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 3 5th Grade Mick Byrne Memorial07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN STYLE6867730.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2BESSY BLUE4413730.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
3LEADFOOT KATIE3531130.43R J Druery (Churchable)
4RED JOHN45325NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RANDO’S ROCKET33327NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7FELIX SHIRAZ5156830.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8FIVE TO FIVE8361430.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5(best 8) Flight Centre Unq Finance08:05PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITI HAWK4742330.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
2SOBBING DESTINY6421730.12S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
3MAGIC CONTROL7481630.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4BEST BEHAVE7122330.01S P Zammit (Willow Vale)
5MISS CODY1551430.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
6TOUGH AS8258230.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7KNOCKA DOWN2311129.85R J Kay (Lowood)
8ISADEL8161130.05C L Apap (Gatton)
9MINI POD8223F30.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10ELLIOT TEE6844630.38T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 6Ht 4 5th Grade Mick Byrne Memorial08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S ACE33222NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2IFS AND BUTTS6778630.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3COAL KING2411329.88C C Durrant (Tamborine)
4RITZA DEBBIE4F474NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
5STUBBORN BABE3434730.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6MISS BLACK OPS63247NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
7FIVE GOLD RINGS87875NBTT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
8TETSUYA44143NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ht 5 5th Grade Mick Byrne Memorial08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STOCKADE2221430.18B J Young (Morayfield)
2WITHCOTT MIRACLE25144NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
3CHAMPAGNE OSTI5645830.71B A Lord (Jindera)
4WITCHEN HOUR74811FSTDD A Turley (Leeville)
5SMART ASSIGNMENT5344730.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
6COUSIN ALFIE6173630.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7PURE ADRENALIN2544330.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8BELLAGIO LAD6462330.43R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final Garrard’s Winter Chase09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOCHA SHOCKER1143142.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2SISTER PING46154NBTM Saal (Highfields)
3MUM’S A DIVA35626NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4BEFITTING3754342.18B T Dull (Fernvale)
5ABBY SHIRAZ3612241.76S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6SHEZA DELIGHT31611NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7HONEY BRASS47322NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8TANGO TAPPER7454642.29R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9TALLOW BEACH725F5NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10BA BLING23557NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 9Ht 6 5th Grade Mick Byrne Memorial09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMANDI5725830.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2BLUE CHARIZARD6273330.58R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3LITTLE MERV6544130.67N J Evans (Thagoona)
4OBI WAN12151NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MASTER BRUTUS7528330.29P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7KELLY CHARM3836130.45L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
8BEV’S GONE64624NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound09:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT LIKE BOND3186230.73N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2ZAMBEZI EXPRESS8337530.41T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BOGIE DAWN1430.40R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4SUPER EARNER521530.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
5MR. BONDFIRE6538531.05G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6JUNIOR HORNET6224630.64K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7TIZZA GEORGIA55334NBTS L Livotto (Sunnybank)
8TREBLIG MEE MAA2130.49G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
9SPIRITED FLAME1864NBTC A Riordon (Bribie Island)
10*** NO RESERVE ***