Monday 21st May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 21st May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMALA A MORTE27447NBTD L Norris (Springfield Lakes)
2NOVEMBER CHA CHA46647NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3RHANI’S ROSE537NBTE G Chapple (Seven Hills)
4BARGO BELLE68243NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COOL JAZZ42465NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7BOGIE HIGH5NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8MY MARLEY5NBTD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Maiden Winning Edge Kibble07:00PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S FIRST5NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2GRAINNE O’MALLEY5FSHD M Lennon (Churchable)
3BLACK EYE BEAN526NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4BARRIO QUEEN545FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAST CHA CHA68577NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7BROTHER SUPERIOR62NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
8CAKE FEAR3423NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Maiden Sky Racing *rqis*07:18PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOURINHO73342NBTK L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
2US WE ANCO48NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
3REGAL DOOLEY3484FNBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
4LEGALITYFSHL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHA CHA EXPRESS64867NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7ROYAL CHA CHA73765NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8ALEX THE GREATFSHP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Maiden Macro Meats07:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECIDEDLYF4233NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
2CHUCK’S DIAMOND684NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3DOC HOLIDAY53NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
4TWEED BAH DAY42NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
5ROCK THE TEMPO83545NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6ICKLE OCKLE2765NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
7LET’S CHA CHA68556NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8RICH ROMANI2NBTJ B Shaw (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:01PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNLEE GALO25183FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
2MR. BONDFIRE5653831.05G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3SILVER CHA CHA3333530.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
4HARBINGER2268630.67J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5JUST NO FEAR45423NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6DIARMAID24461FSHD I Lennon (Churchable)
7BITA BOND38566NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
8WITCH HALF56373NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound08:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY BOUCHE7157230.36K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
2DYNAMITE DALLAS5386330.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
3VAPOUR KENNY123130.57J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
4MR. JUVANTE7148730.54M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
5EYES BEAUTIFUL5277730.53J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
6RITZA DEBBIE24F47NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
7TIGER LIFESTYLE43565NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
8BEACH BOMBER4612530.25G Dart (Dulguigan)
9CAV HERE6678630.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74/5 Grade Visit Paul @ Redcliffe Oxley08:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ STEFFI1272129.99S A Giles (Churchable)
2VELOCITY BENZ4355130.87T D Medcalf (Carina)
3RUN NELSON RUN2445430.31M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4NEVER FORGET44322NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
5STUBBORN BABE3234330.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6SECRET WEB8165430.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7MASTER BRUTUS2752830.29P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8ANOTHER MEMORY5357130.54M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9CAV HERE6678630.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 83/4 Grade Bgrc Social Club09:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICKIE BABE64326FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
2KIPENZI8722330.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3MODERN TWIGGY7211230.41E J Williamson (Greenbank)
4HOT TIGER5241630.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5PURE ADRENALIN3254430.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6KNOCKA’S WEB4757730.31D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7IFS AND BUTTS4F67730.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
8GO WILD DESIRE1354430.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Novice The ‘a’ Team Stud09:24PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONOLULU LULU5F44530.46J B Shaw (Churchable)
2MARRY ME ALLY4463530.35W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
3CANUNGRA GUNNA1453630.49R F Dempsey (Walloon)
4DEEDEE VALENTINA46366NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHASIN’ TAIL22866FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
7LUCKY CHA CHA3261530.62N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
8CARBON CRUSH4514430.80T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements09:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIS72235NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
2LADY TYCOON87T2230.27J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3CRASH BABE53777NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
4ARICA SURF5156530.77P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
5SUMMER BEAUTY25656NBTF W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
6FLYING TEDDY5128830.92M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
7SHESA SLIM SHADY4472130.47D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8NATUZZI SHIRAZ67587FSHL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
9CAV HERE6678630.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***