Sunday 20th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 20th May 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Enduro Racer Kibble05:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOSENSKY25442NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2REUBEN O’ROURKE77374NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
3MAYWEATHER535NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4DAYSEAS JOSH5738NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5IMPERIAL ROSE32227NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6AMBER SWIFTFSHD J Gladman (Parkes)
7BOX CAR WILLIE4375FSTDB J Shepherd (Dakabin)
8HAYLEY LEIGH826NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
9ROBROY NELLYFSTDG J Pearce (Raceview)
10GOLDEN EMPEROR25F66NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 2Maiden Manly Hotel *rqis*05:28PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS NINGA6638NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2CHATTAHOOCHEEFSHC I Buhner (Alberton)
3OWN THE NIGHTFSHC I Buhner (Alberton)
4TREBLIG POPPYFSHG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5FYRE OUT74FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6ELIMBAH SWIFTFSHD J Gladman (Parkes)
7MULWARRY38547NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8SUPER MONEYFSHD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
9ART VANDELAY55864NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10ELLIE’S FLASH547FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 3Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOOK BOB3NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2DAYSEAS WALLY852NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3PURE KACHINAFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
4CHUCKA WHEELIE6FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5ELLIZ JANE5262NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
6MARLIE’S MONEY45532FSTDT D Lowe (Howard)
7TOURER73736FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8SWEETEN UP2427NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9GO WILD HUNTER33875NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
10TIGER HIGH644NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe Oxley Meats *rqis*06:14PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACNALLY3715FSTDC W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
2TOMMY TOMAHAWK32122.99G Bowe (Clifton)
3BLACK TANGO1323.18R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4LAKODA GEMMA123.20R J Druery (Churchable)
5RYAN’S REIGN42183NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6BERELLA KAI55123.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7BABU BHATT22177NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8ERICA ROSE HI15468NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9SWEET TALKER51526FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10CLAPPIN’ NOVA84424NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
Race No. 5Maiden/5th Grade (0-1 Win)06:32PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKELESI62567NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
2ARABIAN JEANIE43854FSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3HANNA SAVANNA25635NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
4FOCUS47563FSTDR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
5WILD CANDY48475NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
6FLYING NITRO53874NBTD L Single (Coominya)
7ALEY ROSE HIF8455NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8DON’T EAT CAKE37264FSTDS J Neary (Enoggera)
9BATTLE GEAR23758NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Hawkins Media06:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER AKBER53155NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SASHA’S BABE46514NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
3DAYSEAS ALFIE641123.45C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4GIVE ME BEANS1551F23.16J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5SPECIAL INTEREST45T4223.07R K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
6MISTER TO YOU6111623.12T D Auckram (Capalaba)
7MAMA PRINCESS7225823.03G Crisci (Churchable)
8BONAFIDE HUSTLER11FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
9LIL’ BIT SWEETER51656NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
10IRISH LINK71287NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design07:19PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINNAGIN8228723.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2CHOCOLATE SKY87436NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
3LOST FOR WORDS6516123.37G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
4THUNDER VALE85457NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
5MISS ELLY MAC4617322.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
6TREGER TASTIC8426423.14V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7FELICITY TRICK5424322.96G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8COL DIAMOND8631223.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9BECAMI TRAIN8353823.10N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
10BRENT LANE3486723.00T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Www.brisgreys.com07:39PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINE ROSE HI25231NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
2SHAZAND7485630.79N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
3MR. CONTENDER2315630.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
4WITHCOTT MIRACLE82514NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5BIG SANDPIT2712130.68V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
6HUSTLER AMBITION11715FSHG E Geary (Kyarran)
7DAN ROSE HI47536NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8CAKES AND PIES1321130.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9SATAN SADDLE72F75NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10FAWN STAR85478NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 95th Grade Surepick Form Ratings08:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CHARIZARD1627330.58R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2FIVE BLACK BEANS14364NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3SPANISH SIYAN42226NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4HONEY4221430.42P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
5BEV’S GONE86462FSTDG S Smith (Park Ridge)
6SOCKS ROSE HI48676NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7HI FIVE ALICE664F530.64G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
8NORMA ROSE HI26788NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
9SATAN SADDLE72F75NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10COOLA BA BA26788NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 10(best 8) Big Dog Pet Foods08:24PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED JOHN3453223.18G S Smith (Park Ridge)
2STAR BOMBER7236222.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3CHASE THE BUN4855223.00T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4LARGE DIAMOND1755822.77J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6FULL BLAST33143NBTA J Medina (Londonderry)
7BOO BOO BUBBLES62517FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8CLASSIC JO3478323.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Novice Corey Pearce Photography08:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAVE ME HANGIN’17852FSHG E Geary (Kyarran)
2LYN ROSE HI13755NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3KIDARCHIE MAN432FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
4MAL’S PICK15286NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
5MAGIC MIAGI87148FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
6LETTER RIP RYAN66135NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
7GUADALUPE32176NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8HAWKO’S MISTAKE155FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9HASTINGS64375NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10SEQUEL KNIGHT4815NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
Race No. 125th Grade Brandons Electrical Services08:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLIE’S FLASH5511122.94J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2REGAL RUBY18145NBTD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
3ELLIE’S CHOICE3211723.08J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4ARCTIC BLAST3131223.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5ICY RELIC63127NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
6KAFRON32835NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7BERELLA BREE63586NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8DAYSEAS JET6212123.20C W Dacey (Gilberton)
9EUREKA ESTATE1577622.94M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10GRACE ELLA71438NBTA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)