Thursday 9th February 2012

Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 9th February 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Rql Young Guns N/p06:41PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STALINGRAD4111130.59M K Geraghty ( Qld)
2HEZA CONTENDER1516630.69D R Milham (Forest Hill)
3ABILITY TO SPEED11F1130.24C E Byers (Drayton)
4RICHTER RUMBLE1452F30.35J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5KENNY’S BEACH6413730.32G Dart (Dulguigan)
6BIRCHGROVE LASS6321430.72D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7KNOCKA DOWN1134130.14R J Kay (Lowood)
8BLACK BORE24471FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9SHANDY ROCKET6FF55NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Rql Young Guns N/p07:05PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11114530.46R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2WESTERN DIAMOND25644NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3CAKEAHOLIC11218FSHS J Neary (Enoggera)
4SELDOM SAID1111230.24J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
5KIDSHOW21151NBTL Wylie (Condong)
6TWINKLE DOOLEY51268NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
7PERFECT SIX67521FSTDJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
8SOHO MAX1115230.00G Dart (Dulguigan)
9SHANDY ROCKET6FF55NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Rql Young Guns N/p07:25PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ACE11125NBTR G Palmer (Nunderi)
2LAY DOWN TEDDY46134NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
3PACIFIC PRINCE4235230.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4POWER UP53138NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
5EDWARNA3121230.41C L Apap (Gatton)
6RUN FLAT OUT24268NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
7CRESCENDO36813FSTDA J Stevens (Wakerley)
8LUSINA11111FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9SHANDY ROCKET6FF55NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 4Ht 4 Rql Young Guns N/p07:44PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR DON2465230.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2BLUE’S ON PARADE1231230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
3REAL CATCH3232430.38M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4EL FIDDY CENT14111FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5BESSY BLUE6436130.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
6EYES BEAUTIFUL2217730.53J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
7MASTER BRUTUS6354430.63B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
8MCELLE21218NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
9SHANDY ROCKET6FF55NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 5Ht 5 Rql Young Guns N/p08:08PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALADDIN’S QUEEN2614130.27B N Morris (Lowood)
2GIVE AND TAKE21211FSTDC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
3CAST IRON CAKE43161FSHS J Neary (Enoggera)
4MISS MERCANTILE1212130.35G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5TIME WILL TELL1271529.86T W Brett (Grandchester)
6MORTEIN6678430.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7MYSTERY RUMBLE3646630.39E J Brown (Codrington)
8HANSON SENOR7271130.24G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
9SHANDY ROCKET6FF55NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
Race No. 65th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud Night08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM LION1311430.46J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2FIVE TO FIVE2153130.68T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3PURE ADRENALIN4223330.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4SIDECAR SHOOTER1565130.33M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5SOUTHERN STYLE1256330.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6CHAMPAGNE SHELL3523330.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7VIXON LASS5134130.63J Price (Canungra)
8FELIX SHIRAZ2764330.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9CORK HARBOUR4122830.22B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
10SMART ASSIGNMENT6332730.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
Race No. 74th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S THUNDER2431530.31T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2DAYS OF TUNZA1312830.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3COUSIN ALFIE7262330.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MISS MILKSHAKE2161630.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5HOT SPUR6161830.19S Kellermeyer (Shannon Brook)
6MAYBE ELITE2353730.22L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
7SPINDLE3611330.16C L Apap (Gatton)
8 JACK5321130.31R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9IFS AND BUTTS8744530.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10FASHION POLICE2336530.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 8Mixed Final 09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $12,916 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,448 2nd: $1,984 3rd: $992 Unplaced: $496.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM SURGE7532130.33R S Knudsen ()
2MINI POD2533230.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3SPRING NEWS11442NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4BOY MAIL1112130.15D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
5HONEY BRASS33F5230.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6KYA ROSE HI2413230.15T Thompson (North Lismore)
7REDEX7644130.35D A Turley (Leeville)
8JACK SWAGGER2F35130.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9PURE ADRENALIN4223330.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10FELIX SHIRAZ2764330.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Garrard’s Horse & Hound09:34PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA COURAGE4117730.27J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
2MADE TO FLY2178130.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3TOUGH AS1134430.11R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4CITI HAWK2113230.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6ISADEL1311230.05C L Apap (Gatton)
7BLAZING CHAOS3121F30.13A G Hines (Bundamba)
8BEST BEHAVE4141830.09S P Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 105th Grade Rover Mowers09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLOW BEACH24535NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2BOOT CAMP2635435.64G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3HEAVY WEIGHT2512335.83P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4WALTZ WITH ME45182NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
5POWERFUL PUZZLE72463NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
6FASHION FLYER2264435.37R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7FINN’S EXPRESS74436NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8BLONDIE’S BABE64733FSTDB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9SEA BREEZE34655FSTDG Dart (Dulguigan)
10I’M DIFFERENT42775NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments