Sunday 12th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 12th February 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Winning Edge04:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE OF CAKETFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2BLINKY BILLFSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
3RAMOSFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4DALLAS STAR24NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
5PAY THE RUSSIAN38NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6BLUE STOCKADE3NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
7BOGIE ROYALFSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
8ECLECTIC83FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
9OZ STRUCK4FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10GO WILD ZIGGY5NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 2Maiden Tattsbet04:59PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNA SAVANNA22356FSTDG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
2YES MADAMFSHP Comley (Bethania)
3CHAI62343NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4KALININGRAD65665NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5SMILEY SUMMERFSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6SUNNYBANK JACK2FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
7CATCH A SHIRAZFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8RED RAPPERFSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9WILD CANDY63554NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10KEEN ELITE6FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Redcliffe/oxley Meats05:21PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S SO EASY123.13J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
2CAKES AND PIEST123.22R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3SHORT POPPY33NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
4TREGER TASTIC537123.51V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5FIRST CHOICE43383NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
6LUCKY SO FAR38642NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7WILD INTENTIONS2NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8JOEY RULES22242NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9BLUE STOCKADE3NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
10DAYSEAS PEGGY76554NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 4Novice *rqis* The ‘a’ Team05:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK SAID WHAT57874NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2WITCH HALF2325423.35D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
3LIGHTNING KISS3188FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4AMBLE LANCE65632NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
5KICKING BACK6123.16C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
6MARK’S ALL2137323.21M Saal (Highfields)
7RUM BEAR58388NBTF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
8HARLEM53434FSTDM Saal (Highfields)
9MISS MOREISH36346NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10BLACK ATTITUDE41288FSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSQUIP ROADIE55178NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2KALYNDA CHASE27154NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3YELLOW DAFFODIL2123.32G Monkman (Wamuran)
4MESSI BOY341FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5HANSON BOLT5318223.38G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6POCKET THE PENNY2666223.27J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7BATTEN ROUGE66221FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
8BARRY’S BABE7561823.35D J Huddleston (Morningside Qld)
9TRICKY FOX6628523.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
10SISTER SLEDGE5127823.43M Saal (Highfields)
Race No. 65th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates06:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALGETT66124FSTDE Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2DAISY AIR21662NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
3WHERE’S THE GIG3614423.08J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
4STILLWATER GIRL2637F23.09A E Farrell (Coominya)
5MADE MAN5753323.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6HALLOWEEN SPIRIT63251NBTC F Zwoerner (Toowoomba)
7SPIRITED BABE1431FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8NEW YORK MINUTE12152FSHG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
9BONDILLY GIRL1861623.45R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10MRS. BERRINGER78737NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Brandon’s Electricals06:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHYTHM MACHINE5213322.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
2SURFER BOMB37713FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
3WOOROOLIN ROCKET4657623.31P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4KNOCK TAKER4355123.01C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5DOWNUNDER DOLL8316823.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6SLICK ELLY7463423.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7BERELLA MATTHEW48266NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8HIGH RISER32847FSTDP J Field (Logan Reserve)
9AWESOME KNOCKA14786NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
10BOLD ENFORCER8512723.47G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Mtd Australia07:05PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOT HAZARDOUS2251222.80S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2FIVE CARATS6113322.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3FRANKLIN FURY1434122.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4TALAHATCHI5445423.36G Bowe (Clifton)
5CHEVEZ7121422.51T W Brett (Grandchester)
6STAR BOMBER2212422.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7ALOTA TIME1163622.69J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8CAWBOURNE CODY31341FSTDS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
9MR. BOSSY MAN5253223.25G Crisci (Churchable)
10BAY OF PEARLS3628123.12P A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Big Dog Pet Foods07:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYNE TRAIN46656NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2VIXON LASS5134130.63J Price (Canungra)
3BLUE’S ON PARADE1231230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4WESTEND STAR12514FSTDS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
5KILLER OCTANE68447NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6ELLIE’S LASS6545630.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7EUREKA ESTATE12121NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
8LEICA CLOUD42422NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9SHEZA DELIGHT5121830.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10FOURTEEN QUID7711430.49P M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
Race No. 103/4 Grade The Gem Hotel07:46PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAY OF PEARLS3628123.12P A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
2DAYSEAS JAKE83F2523.10C W Dacey (Gilberton)
3OAK TREE BLUE4561623.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4MR. BOSSY MAN5253223.25G Crisci (Churchable)
5KNOCKBACK5421123.10C W Dacey (Gilberton)
6TOTALLY DREAMING1118823.01B N Morris (Lowood)
7SPORTY ENFORCER7131523.16B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
8CRAZY TEMPO2327722.99D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 115th Grade Surepick Ratings08:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY STAR111FSHG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
2ROMAN EMPRESS5131323.29G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3CRESCENDO3681323.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
4CYCLONE SURFER1227123.27R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5BAD BOY TROY5251122.90G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6STEALTHY EXPRESS21811FSHM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
7WHO’S NEXT DAVE57356NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8SPINNING FREE5758223.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9ON THE SIDE66277NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10BOOM CRASH3867323.14B M Woods (Greenbank)
Race No. 125th Grade Corey Pearce Photography08:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CONCHITA4472122.98M R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
2BLACK MAGIC MAN26343NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3EXPRESS POST7624123.16C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
4WILD ALBERT3423223.33R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5BOGIE REALTY1651223.05T W Brett (Grandchester)
6JUJITSU32653NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
7NAN AND POP21315NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8LOST FOR WORDS11114FSHG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
9PURPLE SKY24443NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
10I’M A DOMINO4151523.33W G Harris (Birkdale)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments