Sunday 10th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 10th March 2013

Race No. 12013 Membership Maiden05:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANPAN74487NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
2MY BLUE LIPS88NBTD C Twible ()
3UNO MY SIZE857FSTDA J Stevens (Wakerley)
4DEVIL’S CUT5NBTD E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MACITA LEE72744NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
7CACTUS DEL4NBTG B Chalmers (Karrabin Qld)
8ONLY DANCING5466NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2 Maiden05:29PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK OYSTER1552FSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
2LEND US FIVE38766FSTDL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
3LAURA AVERAGES42345NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4JIMMY RECARD65365NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
5CRIMSON TIDE74684NBTS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
6BRING BACK BOB22638NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
7PASS THE SUGAR54432FSHK J Boan (Kynnumboon)
8PEARL’S GIRL34862NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gem Hotel Mixed Final05:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BELLA BEACH145123.13G Dart (Dulguigan)
2BEAR LIPS7562NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
3HARA’S DARL73333NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
4TOWER STREET4437123.04B N Morris (Lowood)
5SELECT WEB85383NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6LOCKY’S LEGACY282NBTJ W Woods (Greenbank)
7NIMITY GLOW7172123.43P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
8FLYING THUNDER56222NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
9STATE CURFEWF3263NBTG Greville (Chipping Norton)
10CRIMSON TIDE74684NBTS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
Race No. 4Catch The Bunny Syndicates Novice06:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE’S ALIVE1254NBTT L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
2LEROY KAHN12523.27G Dart (Dulguigan)
3ARAB JUNGLE57175NBTF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
4TOO ELITE35334NBTK D Macintosh (Kallangur)
5RAGTOP MUSTANG6522423.05K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
6SAMMY DUK4143NBTS D Roberts (Coominya)
7CAVEY2123223.35D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8TAIL IT UP18433NBTP L Kent (Southside Gympie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 Gourmet Game 5th Grade06:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WILLY BENZ361623.37G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
2FUN TIME ALLY7632F23.47W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
3KATH’S REBEL25687NBTD A Mcmillan (Willowbank)
4FEAR NO MORE2435423.12D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5STATE BORDER1158NBTG Greville (Chipping Norton)
6PUCKER UP CHUCK2613FSTDL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
7HARA’S SAMMY1438422.92M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
8HANIFY’S LUCK2237423.09K Boan (Kynnumboon)
9NEJO MISS7344423.61J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
10TO RUN AMOK2357423.12S J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
Race No. 6 Solutions 5th Grade06:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITTA LICORICE5632630.59B J Young (Morayfield)
2MR. 34826NBTD A Mcmillan (Willowbank)
3THUNDER ROCKS4423530.60S H Arnold (Churchable)
4GOTCHA BACK13546NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5RAILROAD ROCKET7152130.63S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
6BRAVE BUCCANEER2246630.45M R Campbell (Coominya)
7WILLY BE TOPPS2314130.55K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8SOLID OCTANE6151830.73G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 Form Rating 4/5 Grade07:01PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BOUQUET2131329.94J R Conlon (Beachmere)
2LAY DOWN TEDDY3274430.41J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
3SOLD IT54756NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4ELLY BOUCHE2235630.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
5SPOT AWAY2451830.49G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6ROSE TO SIZE14423NBTT Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7TEJAY’S SNIPER4621530.27T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
8WELL UNO2187230.97B J Young (Morayfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Xxxx Gold Mixed Final07:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASUAL PADDY1824122.79D G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
2BULLY BLUE BOY53362NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
3ELIZABETH BENZ2252123.29G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
4TAINTED LOVE8624223.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5BLACKJACK GENT1212122.89D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6MIDNIGHT TOAST1214123.10G Greville (Chipping Norton)
7OCTOBER JENNY5668223.38R J Wall (Hendra Qld)
8HARA’S DERECK6643223.03M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
9TAIL IT UP18433NBTP L Kent (Southside Gympie)
10EXPRESS POST8342323.16C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical Services 4/5th Grade07:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S ROYCEY6125422.98M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
2IRISH LINK2557123.20R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
3PRINCESS TEE211123.03S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4TREGER TASTIC4871623.14S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
5STEALTHY EXPRESS86463NBTT R Mort (Parkwood)
6TOTAL FANTASY5642122.99A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7BELLA CHLOE7443323.01G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8TWO UP TUFFY2853223.14W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
9NEJO MISS7344423.61J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
10NOIR THUNDERT1777NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements 0-5 Wins07:53PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAHOO CONTROL26633FSTDN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2EUROA KATERINA2765135.26R A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MADAM’S FOLLY75248NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
5STILL ON TIME1384TFSHT R Mort (Parkwood)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WIGGLY WONDER16488NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8QUIET ACHIEVER6657535.80K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments