Sunday, 18 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 18 January 2015

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements Maide…4:16 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITE AND POWER762119.33Brent Kline
2SNOWBALL MARG6368NBTIan Dionysius
3ROYAL OAK635519.46Robert Wall
4TO BIRDIES6420.00Mark Ware
5PAY BY CHEQUE7NBTJohn Corrigan
6GOD ONLY KNOWS42819.65Gerard Bowe
7FLYING FRAN219.84Mick Campbell
8TURNAROUND TOBE620.22Darryl Mcgrath
9MR. MARAUDER4719.72Bradley Woods
10SPRING ZONEX419.96Keith Boan
Race No. 2Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden H4:36 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHASE RAPIDE62319.54Michael James
2BAREFOOT BOYNBTJamie Mchugh
3LADY CHARLEE720.17Craig Wallis
4LEADFOOT MAGIC519.83Russell Druery
5ADDY BEE473NBTGarry Streatfield
6SIP OF SHIRAZ6119.45Darryl Mcgrath
7COBBIN282519.44Mick Campbell
8DARLEY LAD346219.43Peter Mcblane
9NOLA VALE8820.02Glen Northfield
10SIR MARLOW OSTI86NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden…4:58 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WURTULLA720.30Mick Campbell
2WICKED PRINCENBTTrevor Wilson
3ZABALETA23NBTGlenda Dart
4DON’T TELL253NBTGerard Bowe
5SPRITELY RYLEY3219.54Wayne Campbell
6STUART’S STAR62X2NBTDale Mcintosh
7WORLD OF TROUBLE72X7NBTPaul Fraser
8SUM TING WONG3319.55Darryl Mcgrath
9TIA MARIA4619.98Michael James
10SMILING FRIEDA845720.81Darren Makowiecki
Race No. 4Sky Racing5:16 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YESSAM AFFAIR644719.94Andrew Stumer
2WAZZA KING32118.93William Elson
3COUNTRY DANCER452219.32Stephen Casey
4LIANA482419.22Gary Taylor
5BILL’S MAGIC1219.19William Elson
6TRUE BLUE ICE4648NBTMalcolm Cuneo
7SURE YOU CAN723219.12Peter Ruetschi
8NASRI461419.42Michael James
9PERFECT POUT6147NBTBradley Woods
10SPY QUEEN142419.17Keith Boan
Race No. 5A Team Stud Maiden F5:32 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART DUDE544519.72Peter Rayner
2FORTUNE FADED219.43Lee Wylie
3DRAGON DANCER563519.56Claude Dacey
4ZULU PRINCESS223119.08Gary Friend
5MANYARA MISS5119.63Ned Snow
6KAY OH33219.70Garry Streatfield
7COST A QUID319.74George Evans
8OCEAN PARK246419.61Paul Stadnikoff
9LEADFOOT MAGIC519.83Russell Druery
10ROYAL OAK635519.46Robert Wall
Race No. 6Surepick Form Ratings5:52 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERES THE DRYVA811723.07Lee Wylie
2NOTTA ALOTA743523.05Kenneth Mackenroth
3ELITE PHOENIX533523.28Amy O’reilly
4EL GALO GIRL721123.20Paul Burgess
5SIR BAZZ ATTACK262123.05Sidney Goodwin
6CAROL’S GEM111723.06Rex Marshall
7PETITE FOX773322.87Jason Bloomfield
8OUTBACK HERO617522.62John Geoghegan
9BATTLESHIP126422.95Gregory Paull
10COUNTRY ROYAL725323.40Stephen Casey
Race No. 7Brisgreys.com6:12 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PITTY PAT633323.14Paul Mcilveen
2DENZANO OSTI233222.59Douglas Gladman
3MISS SHADOW162422.73Sidney Goodwin
4BEAU JILLEM322122.83Gary Keep
5KULU MYSTERY157322.90Kim Gooding
6CARESSAR637522.96Jean Hose
7SOCCER BALL751322.73Lee Wylie
8UP THE ATTITUDE151422.66Vicki Wisener
9RAZEN TOAST5356NBTGary Taylor
10ZULA KAHN786822.96Michael James
Race No. 8Brandons Electrical Services6:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M A BELIEVER122130.75Lee Wylie
2WAZDEW NIRO6788NBTWarren Nicholls
3BIRKDALE BEAUTY165130.29Lee Wylie
4KULU CHER88X830.32John Clarson
5SILVER STICKA731530.30Malcolm Cuneo
6I’M I SAID753830.18Lee Wylie
7NICE MOVER314430.27Jean Hose
8KULU KAMBALDA515530.48John Clarson
9KOORINGA PETE252530.26Glen Northfield
10JIMMY DA GENIUS1554NBTJohn Corrigan
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com6:51 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENTUCKY KAHN141623.57Glenda Dart
2SWIP LESSON3623NBTPaul Fraser
3DANCIN ANNABEL1613NBTDean Casey
4MARIA DE CEE668823.66Paul Stadnikoff
5GEMMA LYNDAN3717NBTTerence Jordan
6SPRING PLANET322122.72Peter Dunne
7ALOTA BALONEY276223.19Jason Bloomfield
8MOKO ROSE HI542623.39Trevor Thompson
9SUPER STRING2582NBTGary Taylor
10SHANAE’S MAGIC354623.39William Elson
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud7:07 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGH ROSE HI873623.47Trevor Thompson
2HANNAH’S ANGLE776323.00Sidney Goodwin
3ALL GASSED UP216623.27Stephen Casey
4GORN GLOBAL336523.62Glen Northfield
5MINT MURPHY5157NBTDanny Single
6DUNILLER1262NBTLeith Mchugh
7SMASH EM UP5161NBTJason Bloomfield
8GAZZA LYNDAN772723.85Terence Jordan
9JACOB BLUE BOY5636NBTChristopher Broadrick
10MARNIE TEE252423.25Graham Chalmers