Monday, 19 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 19 January 2015

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …6:40 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI BENZ2NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
2DUCAL DAZZLE6431.13Raymond Burman
3NO GUN3X76NBTJohn Pay
4DOLLAR GIRL5531.20Jamie Mchugh
5CHEEKY CHANCE7230.52Raymond Burman
6HOUSO DELIGHTNBTMichael Menken
7GALWAY GALE64NBTKevin Galloway
8SWIFT PIRATE533230.42Ron Ball
Race No. 2Big Dog Australia Maiden H7:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED QUEEN573330.46Barry Morris
2DELTA GOOD WIN54NBTCraig Hazelgrove
3MINNIE IMPACT7330.69Raymond Burman
4TOBIAS RUMBLENBTStephen Kavanagh
5MISS BING BANG324XNBTTravis Elson
6ZENA’S SON7425NBTGlenn Smith
7NIL ALL DRAW255530.86Lester Kleinhans
8AUSSIE ALI47530.98Peter Young
Race No. 3A Team Stud7:22 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA ELL365230.59Fiona Geary
2BED OF NAILS233530.44Alan Cameron
3BOSS NUMBER FOUR153230.25Glenn Smith
4GREAT TRIUMPH445330.73Sandra Hunt
5MISS ESPOSITO2435NBTMalcolm Cuneo
6SPOOKIE’S GIFT562130.01John Dart
7SMASHING NIRO452730.55John Pay
8LACEY’S THUNDER734630.70Ron Ball
9STARTIN’ MONDAY475430.48Margaret Quarrell
10SPRING OUT667630.49Kenneth Wray
Race No. 4Golf Gurus Aspley7:42 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DZEKO542634.91Glenda Dart
2LONG LONG MERI472535.43Ron Goodwin
3KNOCKIN’ MILO6458NBTTerry Mort
4FLICK PASS838734.99Ron Ball
5MANBO MAN4223NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
6PHOEBE’S FLAME262235.30Julie Edmondson
7ZIPPING REX575435.55Gary Friend
8MISS KAMIKAZE6454NBTAdam Hines
9SHE’S GOT ISSUES656135.31Casey Dargusch
10ZIPPING TURBO7478NBTTerry Mort
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Adoption Program 5…8:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME JOLIE73X530.20Jan Warner
2SHE GOES WOOSH234230.32Jason Fredericks
3FOG LIGHT488730.64Barry Dull
4KINGSBRAE LAVINA611130.11John Dart
5STICKA SIZE116X29.91Malcolm Cuneo
6MADE THAT WAY174230.28Darren Titmarsh
7MAGPIE MODEL3X38NBTGregory Mellen
8ULTRA BLUE447130.18Errol Kleinhans
9TITAN ASH244430.24Raymond Burman
10CRIMSON TIDE857630.49Sidney Goodwin
Race No. 6Xxxx Gold 5th Grade H8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIGGLING TOMMY561630.11John Dart
2FULL BLOWN452730.25Sandra Hunt
3SHIVERANCE816830.35Trish Southee
4INDIANA RUMBLE612130.22Stephen Kavanagh
5JEEPSTER435130.41Alan Cameron
6SELDOM SMOKEY376130.46Jamie Mchugh
7BLACK MENACE5332NBTDavid Smyth
8BLUE TARTAN321230.04Brian Baker
9LOLLI DOLLI354630.23Gary Pettersen
10STARTIN’ MONDAY475430.48Margaret Quarrell
Race No. 7Brisgreys.com 5th Grade H8:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STATUESQUE212230.19Kathryn Friend
2GUNNADOO APACHE574230.22Glenda Dart
3LIL’ BIT SPARKY683130.43Deborah Arnold
4HEZA KEEPA762430.52Sandra Hunt
5KID SHELLEEN181230.36Greg Cannon
6MINNESOTA NICE211529.94Malcolm Cuneo
7MAGICAL GIRL4761NBTGarry Gilbert
8SKIPAWAY774331.05Glenn Smith
9LOLLI DOLLI354630.23Gary Pettersen
10JAYDEN LASS766430.24Raymond Burman
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Gr…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK STEEL311130.56Sylvia Hawkings
2MR. BRAND327430.32Darren Titmarsh
3WHAT A THURSDAY536830.18John Dart
4MAGIC MAIDEN11229.96Errol Kleinhans
5OUT WEST777530.43Reg Hazelgrove
6GOSHI545330.49John Adams
7GREYSYND FANTASY233330.43Malcolm Cuneo
8WONG SIZE SUZIE483730.44Cynthia Suttle
9TITAN ASH244430.24Raymond Burman
10SHE’S A NIRO565730.89Warren Nicholls
Race No. 9Sky Racing9:26 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE DELAKER3117NBTGlenn Smith
2RAINBOW REX123522.83Darren Russell
3MISS MERANDA576723.03Gary Keep
4CLASSY TOM362322.81Noel Murdoch
5GALWAY TORNADO564323.35Kevin Galloway
6BIG DAC731422.98Colin Hamilton
7LINE UP BUOYS113123.48Bradley Woods
8HANNAH MARRIE833423.46Roan Enright
9GAMAH’S WONDER332622.73Owen Kunde
10ZULA KAHN786822.96Michael James
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com9:43 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY SAYONARA3633NBTFiona Geary
2GALWAY TYPHOON646623.33Kevin Galloway
3COLROB GIRL317222.89Alan Cameron
4IRISH MADE224222.97Sandra Giles
5BALHANNAH1823.81Glenn Smith
6GYPSY WAVE277623.52Ron Ball
7STARLINE RED433723.06Gary Pettersen
8SUPA SMOOTH OSTI715222.91Douglas Gladman
9GAMAH’S WONDER332622.73Owen Kunde
10ZULA KAHN786822.96Michael James