Sunday 22nd January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 22nd January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Stafford Tavern04:28PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CANDY8635NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
2MILEY’S HAND76247NBTC L Sherwood (Rochedale)
3LUCKY SO FAR66386FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4CHILL ITFSHG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
5TWIN ODDSF7666FSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6RUBIDIUM SWAGE87FSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
7FIRST CHOICE43NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8OUR VIKING46NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
9MULWARRY33854NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10MASAI TEMPO485FSTDG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Brandon’s Electricals04:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFARI SURFER78NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2ACTINIUM SWAGE576FSTDG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
3BAD BOY TROY5525NBTG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
4HASTINGS42FSTDS P Zammit (Willowvale)
5WERYNSKIFSHG Monkman (Wamuran)
6GRAND ALIPORO87FSTDE J Williamson (Greenbank)
7SHEEZA SMARTY26FSTDJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8BAZOOKA BREEZE668FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
9KALININGRAD56566FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10MASAI TEMPO485FSTDG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
Race No. 3Novice Australian Day @ The Bgrc05:14PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROTTING416523.02S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2BIT BREEZY15FSTDS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
3HANSON BOLT3553123.38G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
4HARLEM53434FSTDM Saal (Highfields)
5BOGIE REALTY62165NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
6I’M A DOMINO26441NBTW G Harris (Birkdale)
7HOLIDAY IMPACT17652FSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
8TIZZA TIGER52675FSTDE J Williamson (Greenbank)
9SANRICO MYRTLE18788NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
10GRACEFUL ATTACK4886723.38R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Rover Mowers05:33PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICY RELIC32541NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
2MISS BLACK OPS47734FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
3HAY BOOTH7775823.53D T Widderick (Regency Downs)
4POCKET THE PENNY1426623.27S P Zammit (Willowvale)
5MR. JUVANTE51F23.19M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
6CHOOKIE’S ME MUM38186FSTDR H Adams (Inala)
7TRICKY FOX8766223.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
8ARCH NEMESIS3712NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
9TORA RUSH66887NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10GRACEFUL ATTACK4886723.38R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK TREE BLUE6145623.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2GO WILD DESIRE5254222.95T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
3LIQUEUR LASS1511423.11D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
4FOUR WAY BLAZE76338NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
5JUJITSU42132NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
6KNOCK TAKER5244323.30C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7ROMAN EMPRESS44251NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8CRESCENDO2343623.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
9KNOCKBACK12454NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10PURE MIX5854523.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
Race No. 64th Grade Rhino Finance06:13PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY DREAMING3521123.12B N Morris (Lowood)
2CHEATING CHARLIE8525523.17D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
3IMPRESSIVE SHAZ1523522.87W A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
4 ELLY6615723.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5SANRICO JOAN4338223.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
6YOUNG KANGA5544422.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7PEYOTE41215NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
8DARK WHISPER4733123.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9BAY OF PEARLS66T3623.34P A Sullivan (Wonglepong Qld)
10CRACKABILITY2644523.24D A Searle ( Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade The Gem Hotel06:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHTER RUMBLE3421430.35J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2ALADDIN’S QUEEN6542630.27B N Morris (Lowood)
3SHINZO’S GIRL4542131.30R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4FIVE GOLD RINGS85638NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5BLUE’S ON PARADE6431230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
6SISTER PING4834330.19M Saal (Highfields)
7DARK BEAUTY66756NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8LEICA CLOUD22842NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9REGAL AMELIA86885NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Hawkins Media06:59PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO FOOLISH2341TFSTDB N Morris (Lowood)
2CHILLED ONE2128822.86R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3KNOT HAZARDOUS1112222.80S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4FOUR EXCELLENCE4366722.93P May (Dakabin)
5CHEVEZ2271222.51T W Brett (Grandchester)
6STAR BOMBER4122122.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7FRANKLIN FURY2431423.04S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8LORD OF THUNDER1633123.02S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
9ALOTA ABILITY1148622.90D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
Race No. 9Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats07:18PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH’S WILD1234NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
2PACIFIC RIM85834NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
3TIZZA GEORGIA1525623.12S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
4EUREKA ESTATE53712NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
5ELEMENTAL14564FSTDJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6EXPRESS POST481723.55C J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
7ROCK LOBSTER8225823.38P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
8CLEW6251322.98W G Harris (Birkdale)
9TORA RUSH66887NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10SANRICO MYRTLE18788NBTS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge Kibble07:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JOY4782623.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
2PURPLE SKY25824NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
3BLACK MAGIC MAN31322NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4BENJAMIN LUKE4352523.53J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
5SPILL THE WINE2668723.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6WAZZA RING IN2424523.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
7SHAMAD2774223.20R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8RHYTHM MACHINE3575222.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
9MISS CONCHITA16447NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
10RADICAL IMPACT51535NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments