Wednesday 25th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 25th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Hawkins 02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA DOLL56335NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
2OCTOBER JENNY35383NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
3ECLECTIC8NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
4 JUDDI2336FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5HARA’S TIMEFSHK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
6JEDI JAWA32NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
7COLOURED SANDS34474NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8ATOMIC SPLITFSHN A Gates (Greenbank)
9TWIN ODDSF7666FSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
10GEE SIX5FSHS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
Race No. 2Maiden The ‘a’ Team Stud03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABOUT YOUR SIZE2FSHS E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
2CHAI46565NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
3GUNNY’S GIRLFSHA Barn (Prenzlau)
4LUCKY SO FAR66386FSHR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5DALLAS STARFSHJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6WICKED TEMPO6NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
7JEDI SITH45436NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
8MY GEISHA3FSHE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
9TINY PRESTO464NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
10BLACK KATE7NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
Race No. 3Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDY JETFSHM A Notoras (Narangba Qld)
2ATOMIC BLAST57476NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3SUNNYBANK JACKFSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
4SCHOOL’S COOL67NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
5LOVE A BUBBLE34FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
6BOURBON STREET843NBTL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
7WOODY’S MISS2NBTW M Liddell (Jimboomba)
8NEVER FORGETFSHE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
9SNAPPY TEMPO58886NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
10LAKODA PRINCESS5NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 4Novice Corey Pearce Photography03:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNCUP1352219.41N A Millard (Morayfield)
2KILLER’S DREAM76881NBTG J Phillips (Wyreema)
3ELITE CRYSTAL11318.85S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4BALI CHARLIE551FSHS Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
5SHESA SHOW GIRL8534219.25P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
6OMES ODYSSEY3742119.38K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
7GUNNA 1519.38P Comley (Bethania)
8VALKYRIE LASS6771219.57C W Dacey (Gilberton)
9WHAT ABOUT JENNA23517NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
10SARAH’S WILD1234FSTDK Boan (Kynnumboon)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOT AND SCOOT4865823.13J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2CAV LIKE4483623.55J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
3KNOCK TAKER5244323.30C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4SEARCH 4172123.25G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5BUDDY UNREAL86567NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6BLACK MAGIC MAN31322NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7STRIKING EAGLE7568823.24A R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8EARLY HARVEST6248423.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
9SIAM STARR47876NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 65th Grade Mtd 04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME KNOCKA14786NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2FORCEFUL4517523.05A J Cameron (Morayfield Qld)
3WILD ALBERT5626323.33R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4CAV GOGO5646723.39J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5BOLD ENFORCER8512723.47G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6DIAMOND KNUCKLES77F7523.02A R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7HAYNE TRAIN5746623.38N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8FAWN STAR46717NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9SIAM STARR47876NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Brandon’s Electricals04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT MENO3516323.07P R Robson (Redcliffe)
2 ELLY6615723.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3TOTALLY DREAMING3521123.12B N Morris (Lowood)
4GINNAGIN7575723.15H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5SPORTY ENFORCER5171323.16B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
6SIZE ME UP52113FSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
7FOUR EXCELLENCE4366722.93P May (Dakabin)
8DARK WHISPER4733123.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9SPECIAL ETHEL8211423.12W M Liddell (Jimboomba)
10DAYSEAS ZAC11268NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats05:03PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S NEXT DAVE4335730.79R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2MUM’S AN AUSSIE44877NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3LAY DOWN TEDDY32546NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
4HOT SUNDAY1465230.62R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5QUICK WINK3588730.76H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6SHINZO’S GIRL4542131.30R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7BLUE’S ON PARADE6431230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
8WOOROOLIN ROCKET55124NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9SHEZA DELIGHT5121830.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10ALADDIN’S QUEEN6542630.27B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 95th Grade Surepick Ratings05:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE JAZZY2131NBTL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
2CRESCENDO2343623.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
3DAYSEAS JOY4782623.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
4SPINNING FREE7575823.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
5MADE GARI67257NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
6CAV WHIZ57587NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7BIT OF SILVER47875NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8DESSA WARRIOR87778FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
9SIAM STARR47876NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge05:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC LADY4637323.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2BENJAMIN LUKE4352523.53J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
3MADE MAN7557523.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4KNOCKBACK12454NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
5DISCO STATE2348F23.60J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
6BEVERLEY JOY43F54FSTDT D Lowe (Howard)
7MY MUM’S COOL8456TNBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
8DOWNUNDER DOLL8788323.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9SIAM STARR47876NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments