Sunday, 31 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 31 August 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …5:39 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS WORLDWIDE4336NBTJannine Miggins
2SUN GODNBTSidney Goodwin
3BEHM263319.34Mick Campbell
4BLUE INFUSIONNBTJames Gallaway
5SAMMY DO THAT72619.68Shane Staples
6DAYSEAS COSMO246220.18Claude Dacey
7HARA’S SOPHIE76419.70Robert Gaunt
8VEUVE3523NBTDarren Titmarsh
9NASRI528719.56Michael James
10SUPA SMOOTH OSTI424619.49Douglas Gladman
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Maiden H5:59 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WINSTONNBTRoan Enright
2NOTORIOUS LADY552719.28Gary Dodt
3FANCY OSTI233419.33Douglas Gladman
4SMASH TO FEAR326619.32George Kadniak
5MRS. CONNERSNBTMick Emery
6AGRO’S GUNNBTBeverley Chappell
7CITY BREEZENBTStephen Casey
8IS THIS YOURSNBTGary Pearce
9NO GUN434719.91John Pay
10NAVAS26NBTGlenda Dart
Race No. 3Brandons Electrical Services Mai…6:15 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY WAVE55719.65Diane Hannon
2PAUA TO THRILL3324NBTGeorge Kadniak
3TAIL GUNNER8NBTDavid Smyth
4STARLINE BLUENBTGary Pettersen
5COUNTRY KARMA844819.55Stephen Casey
6TRES CHICNBTGregory Brennan
7LAKODA DANCER4219.20Russell Druery
8BLACK ZAC BONUS3643NBTEvelyn Harris
9HOUDINI BLUE538819.44Gregory Berry
10BARBARINO’S BOY725519.52Garry Gilbert
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden…6:39 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE CHARMER219.22Mick Emery
2LAKODA MAGIC32219.12Russell Druery
3TITO623419.64Stephen Dransfield
4STARLINE RED319.39Gary Pettersen
5SHIFTY’S LAST823119.00John Watts
6NEW RADICAL34119.14Beverley Chappell
7GARDA BLUE64319.60Chris Williams
8BUSY TONIGHT419.46Elaine Klaassen
9BILLY ROSE HI322519.53Trevor Thompson
10BARBARINO’S BOY725519.52Garry Gilbert
Race No. 5Big Dog Racing Supplements6:55 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW LEE2621NBTNatasha Ogden
2BANC DE KAHN41118.87Glenda Dart
3EPIC HORIZON128820.02Eric Honeyman
4BONNIE BONUS565219.39Evelyn Harris
5SEAL TRICK735319.52John Corrigan
6SMOKE DA JAYPEE532419.45Glen Northfield
7FULL FUSION251819.95Michael James
8LANCASTER ROSE622719.34John Pay
9MAGICAL GIRL457519.89Garry Gilbert
10CLOVELLY BOY255519.68Gareth Miggins
Race No. 6Golf Gurus Aspley7:20 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S TOO HOT326219.25Jeffrey Garrick
2FARMOR CHANCE1683NBTGareth Miggins
3MOFFET MAN1419.22John Corrigan
4TERRI’S STAR645219.25Shane Staples
5SQUIRT CAMERON684719.76Corey O’donnell
6MAKE THE SWITCH661219.00Glenda Dart
7LIVY’S BEACH117820.26Glenda Dart
8EXCELEBRATION567820.18Phillip Shaxson
9ULTIMATE SHOT778719.56Michael James
10MAGIC OF BONUS354519.81Evelyn Harris
Race No. 7Gem Hotel7:39 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLISIMO LADY836122.69Darren Titmarsh
2NEVAEH BEACH311622.61Glenda Dart
3WINNING HEARTS217122.61Desmond Gilroy
4ZIPPING MANI253523.02George Kadniak
5ASTON NOTSA358222.86Tony Zammit
6BLACKJACK GENT731422.85Deborah Arnold
7CLASS OF MAGIC144122.79James Gallaway
8ALOTA FORCE335422.79Jason Bloomfield
Race No. 8Qld Greyhound Adoption Program7:57 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT BONUS2615NBTEvelyn Harris
2STICKS ROSE HI321122.81Trevor Thompson
3SHRUB’S CRUSADER128422.87Russell Druery
4MR. ELEGANT326122.89Jeffrey Garrick
5RODGER ROSE HI511422.51Trevor Thompson
6FREDDIE FINCH553222.92John Pay
7HONEY WEB334422.82Darren Titmarsh
8BLACK FONIC722622.67Glenda Dart
9FARMOR ICE1516NBTGareth Miggins
10CHATTAHOOCHEE425522.79Conrad Buhner
Race No. 9Xxxx Gold8:20 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBEY141223.07James Gallaway
2I’M GEORGE TRICK6654NBTJohn Corrigan
3BEAUTY ROSE HI365222.96Trevor Thompson
4ELANORA BEACH182222.85Glenda Dart
5HARA’S WENDY311523.15Robert Gaunt
6COSMIC PAULY262122.92Gregory Berry
7TINA’S DISPLAY4722NBTEvelyn Harris
8ITCHIN’ TO PARTY467323.19Fiona Frawley
9ABBI’S PRINCESS631823.18Desmond Gilroy
10DENZANO OSTI133523.23Douglas Gladman
Race No. 10Sky Racing8:39 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOKO ROSE HI184323.43Trevor Thompson
2DIRTY DESSA645323.24George Kadniak
3TILLY BONUS665723.38Evelyn Harris
4COUNTRY THUNDER2161NBTStephen Casey
5BARAKA KAHN354X23.05Glenda Dart
6AUSCZECH EXPRESS714523.22Ashley Bock
7ROSE TOPAZ4731NBTPhillip Noffke
8ALL ABOUT EMMERY385823.39Phillip Shaxson
9FULL OF FAITH626523.08Glen Northfield
10NOTTA ALOTA132623.05Kenneth Mackenroth