Monday, 1 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 1 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …6:40 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREVON’S FURY4NBTJohn Pollock
2TICKLE ME ZALINBTAndrew Monaghan
3BLESSED RUMBLE5230.51Stephen Kavanagh
4DZEKO534230.58Glenda Dart
5AMBER WAY7634NBTMick Campbell
6HUCKLEBERRY230.69Christina Harman
7SCOTTISH CLAN324231.54Gavin Linnan
8WILD WRIGHT5X30.94Tony Brett
9LA MADRINA55730.92Patricia Comley
10MASTER CODY85731.10Travis Elson
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Maiden H7:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLI DOLLI63330.57Gary Pettersen
2MELENA83430.63Anthony Hoyland
3OUR BEACH GIRL565530.78Allan Thrower
4INDIANA RUMBLE330.54Stephen Kavanagh
5GUNNADOO APACHENBTGlenda Dart
6SINUK4253NBTClaude Dacey
7SUROZZA BLUENBTJohn Pollock
8TICKLE ME ZARANBTAndrew Monaghan
9LA MADRINA55730.92Patricia Comley
10DON’T DOUBT ME286830.94George Hagicostas
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:27 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYNN EFFECT647530.90Jeff Jones
2TWICE AS NICE866630.51Anne Southee
3THIS TIME REBA4224NBTPeter Ruetschi
4MARLOW TYCOON182630.79Jeanette Cauchi
5KLONDIKE RUSH167430.95Gavin Linnan
6BREEZA BENZ271NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
7ZOE KNOWS432831.23Beryl Green
8NON PAYMENT735430.82Ian Roberts
Race No. 4A Team Stud7:45 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CODY187630.73Travis Elson
2WINDFALL723230.45Peter Cauchi
3DORRIE MAC644830.77Bruce Linnan
4OUTBACK SASSY845330.88Mick Campbell
5BON YEO42130.43John Adams
6DEEP DESPAIR6115NBTMichael Geraghty
7NEVER EVER774330.61Gary Pettersen
8THREADS3476NBTPeter Ruetschi
Race No. 5Golf Gurus Aspley 5th Grade H8:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER ENDS61130.60Anne Southee
2SUNNY JIM821631.15Alex Green
3OHIYESA752730.77Deborah Arnold
4STEALTHY MARK736830.22Terry Mort
5ELL SCOVILLE4241NBTDale Mortimer
6LUCKY CHA CHA574630.61Noel Murdoch
7ROAR251830.07Ron Ball
8DAYSEAS RIGG238530.28Claude Dacey
9BROTHER LOVE4585NBTJohn Quarman
10SAV’S GIRL678730.36Michael Brauer
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th G…8:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINOOKA155230.27John Adams
2KULU CHER535230.62John Clarson
3STAR SPEED625830.28Colin Byers
4CARDIAC KING727430.44Robert Eddie
5GIVE THANKS8166NBTDale Mortimer
6RUPERT255330.35Bruce Linnan
7LIL’ BIT SPARKY117730.45Deborah Arnold
8WHAT A THURSDAY4X5430.36Glenda Dart
9JEBRYNAH ALLEY674730.55Dean Turley
10BEC’S SECRET368730.81Rebecca Franks
Race No. 7Gem Hotel8:44 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLICK PASS214735.00Ron Ball
2SWIFT OPULENCE311835.29Ron Ball
3TAIL IT UP721235.20Lin Kent
4SUSPECT CLAIMS362335.25Deborah Arnold
5PLACID PLANET3721NBTTony Brett
6ATTA BOY TED144635.38Renald Attard
7SMART CLIQUE233535.36Peter May
8SPRING COLARADO222435.33Colin Byers
9WHAT A LOOKER745435.66Tammy Stuhmcke
10I’M ALL STRIPES445535.51Sandra Giles
Race No. 8Brandons Electrical9:04 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSS GAMBO268630.36Glenda Dart
2FUSAICHI KAHN252229.88Glenda Dart
3WILHELM537230.43Dean Turley
4CAPTAIN COOL11X630.30Peter May
5RAILROAD ROCKET265430.11Barry Morris
6ZODIAC JACKY724130.53Ian Hoggan
7DARE TO TELL564430.02Anne Southee
8COSMIC CATCH173330.42Ian Hoggan
Race No. 9Glen Gallon @ Stud 5th Grade H9:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU KAMBALDA852330.48John Clarson
2KIDATEE CROC422430.00Darren Russell
3BOUNDING AFFAIR252130.09Fred Crowther
4BRADLEY BENZ123230.49Geoffrey Uhrhane
5DAYSEAS ASTRA465330.45Claude Dacey
6SHOT OF FEAR143730.38Greg Cannon
7LEE KAHN616530.39Kevin Macintosh
8NICE MOVER273630.27Jean Hose
9CLASSY GEORGE886530.35Noel Murdoch
10KANISHA’S FLYER6X7630.79Patricia Comley
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:44 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUEN’S CRUISER221122.86Anthony Hoyland
2SPANKY’S LEGEND2483NBTDean Turley
3EL KALINI1658NBTDeborah Arnold
4SON OF FLASH437X22.99Anthony Hoyland
5LITTLE SATISFIES254XNBTDean Turley
6TEJAY’S GRAND123X22.58Travis Elson
7CLASSY TOM772622.81Noel Murdoch
8ELITE DESSA458722.81Stephen Arnold
9JUNIOR ENFORCER3X6623.13Ross Ogden
10GO HOME BRO785723.58Ross Ogden